Basketball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 17th Annual Lady Cats Tournament! We look forward to hosting the teams, parents and players. We have games at 3 locations with Millard West being our main site. Stop there for tournament shirts, basketball apparel and full concessions. More info at www.mwladycats.com

8th Grade

Millard West Lady Cats Tournament

Nov 11 - 13, 2016
Omaha, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Bronze A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lady Mustangs 8B (Omaha, NE) 3 0 24 79 55
Lady Patriots 8th (City, State) 2 1 2 68 66
Jr. Monarchs 8th White (Papillion, NE) 1 2 1 72 71
Elkhorn Elite White 0 3 -27 54 81
Bronze B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MW LadyCats Green 8th 3 0 32 97 48
Elkhorn Elite Red 2 1 3 65 62
Elkhorn Elite Blue (Elkhorn, NE) 0 3 -20 47 84
OSA 8th Black 1 2 -15 73 88
Gold A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 8th Platinum 3 0 41 165 58
NE Lasers 8th Gold (lINCOLN, nE) 2 1 19 124 76
Nebraska United (Crofton, NE) 1 2 -21 79 139
Jr. Titans (Papillion, Nebraska) 0 3 -39 63 158
Gold B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MW LadyCats Black 8th 2 1 17 97 80
Marian 8th (Omaha, Ne) 2 1 13 103 90
Legends (omaha, NE) 2 1 4 91 87
Elkhorn Elite Gold (Elkhorn, NE) 0 3 -34 62 96
Silver A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Skutt 8th Black (Omaha, NE) 2 1 6 77 71
Wahoops (Wahoo, Ne) 2 1 5 79 74
OSA 8th Gold 2 1 -3 79 82
Lincoln TImberwolves (Lincoln, NE) 0 3 -8 66 74

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 11, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 6:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 4 Marian 8th
36 28 Legends
P7 7:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 3 Elkhorn Elite White
16 22 Lady Patriots 8th
P16 8:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 1 Skutt 8th Black
32 23 OSA 8th Gold
P9 9:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 1 Elkhorn Elite Red
26 22 OSA 8th Black
P10 9:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 3 MW LadyCats Green 8th
37 5 Elkhorn Elite Blue
Saturday, November 12, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P27 9:00 AM Millard West High School - Court 2 Lady Mustangs 8B
21 16 Lady Patriots 8th
P26 10:00 AM Millard West High School - Court 2 Skutt 8th Black
28 24 Lincoln TImberwolves
P28 10:00 AM Russell Middle School Elkhorn Elite White
18 24 Jr. Monarchs 8th White
P25 11:00 AM Millard West High School - Court 1 OSA 8th Gold
35 30 Wahoops
P4 12:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 4 Elkhorn Elite Gold
20 28 Legends
P19 12:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 2 OSA 8th Black
24 37 MW LadyCats Green 8th
P6 1:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 1 Lincoln TImberwolves
20 21 OSA 8th Gold
P5 2:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 1 Skutt 8th Black
17 24 Wahoops
P13 3:00 PM Russell Middle School MW LadyCats Black 8th
30 16 Elkhorn Elite Gold
P17 4:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 4 Lady Patriots 8th
30 29 Jr. Monarchs 8th White
P3 5:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 3 Marian 8th
29 36 MW LadyCats Black 8th
P1 6:00 PM Russell Middle School Nebraska United
22 41 NE Lasers 8th Gold
P2 6:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 1 OSA 8th Platinum
61 15 Jr. Titans
P21 8:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 1 Jr. Titans
19 59 NE Lasers 8th Gold
P22 8:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 4 Nebraska United
19 69 OSA 8th Platinum
P24 8:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 2 Marian 8th
38 26 Elkhorn Elite Gold
Sunday, November 13, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 9:00 AM Russell Middle School Elkhorn Elite White
20 35 Lady Mustangs 8B
P15 10:00 AM Russell Middle School Wahoops
25 22 Lincoln TImberwolves
P29 12:00 PM Russell Middle School Elkhorn Elite Blue
25 27 OSA 8th Black
P12 1:00 PM Russell Middle School Nebraska United
38 29 Jr. Titans
P30 2:00 PM Russell Middle School Elkhorn Elite Red
19 23 MW LadyCats Green 8th
P23 3:00 PM Russell Middle School Legends
35 31 MW LadyCats Black 8th
P20 4:00 PM Russell Middle School Elkhorn Elite Red
20 17 Elkhorn Elite Blue
P11 5:00 PM Russell Middle School NE Lasers 8th Gold
24 35 OSA 8th Platinum
P8 6:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 4 Jr. Monarchs 8th White
19 23 Lady Mustangs 8B

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division