Softball

10 and Under

Show-Me State Games - Fast Pitch Softball

Jul 23 - 24, 2016
Columbia, MO
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
B2 Kirksville Kaos

10 and Under Champion

Sat Jul 23, 2016 - Sun Jul 24, 2016

Pool Standings

Group A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
A2 Diamond Dandies, Mercer (Atlanta, MO) 2 0 2 8 6
A1 Mexico LunaChix 10u (Mercer, MO) 1 1 2 11 9
A3 SWAT, Atlanta (Mexico, MO) 0 2 -4 4 8
Group B
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
B2 Kirksville Kaos (Kirksville, MO) 2 0 15 15 0
B1 SWMO Psychos, Purdy (Purdy, MO) 1 1 6 12 5
B3 Dream Team, Iberia (Iberia, MO) 0 2 -21 0 22
Group C
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
C2 Comets, Westphalia (Rolla, MO) 2 0 13 22 7
C3 St. Louis Phillies, Florissant 1 1 0 16 16
C1 Rolla Sliders Softball (Florissant, MO) 0 2 -13 7 22
Group D
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
D2 Superior 10U, Rolla (Rolla, MO) 2 0 8 12 4
D1 Bowling Green Lady Cats (Bowling Green, MO) 1 1 3 10 7
D3 Lady Knights, Kansas City (Kansas City, MO) 1 1 -2 5 7
D4 Crazy Girls, Houstonia (Houstonia, MO) 0 2 -9 1 10

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 23, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Rainbow - Red A1 Mexico LunaChix 10u
5 6 A2 Diamond Dandies, Mercer
P2 8:00 AM Rainbow - Yellow B1 SWMO Psychos, Purdy
0 5 B2 Kirksville Kaos
P3 9:20 AM Rainbow - Red C1 Rolla Sliders Softball
0 13 C2 Comets, Westphalia
P4 9:20 AM Rainbow - Yellow D1 Bowling Green Lady Cats
4 7 D2 Superior 10U, Rolla
P5 10:40 AM Rainbow - Red D3 Lady Knights, Kansas City
5 1 D4 Crazy Girls, Houstonia
P6 10:40 AM Rainbow - Yellow A2 Diamond Dandies, Mercer
2 1 A3 SWAT, Atlanta
P7 12:00 PM Rainbow - Red B2 Kirksville Kaos
10 0 B3 Dream Team, Iberia
P8 12:00 PM Rainbow - Yellow C2 Comets, Westphalia
9 7 C3 St. Louis Phillies, Florissant
P9 1:20 PM Rainbow - Red D1 Bowling Green Lady Cats
6 0 D3 Lady Knights, Kansas City
P10 1:20 PM Rainbow - Yellow D2 Superior 10U, Rolla
5 0 D4 Crazy Girls, Houstonia
P11 2:40 PM Rainbow - Red A3 SWAT, Atlanta
3 6 A1 Mexico LunaChix 10u
P12 2:40 PM Rainbow - Yellow B3 Dream Team, Iberia
0 12 B1 SWMO Psychos, Purdy
P13 4:00 PM Rainbow - Red C3 St. Louis Phillies, Florissant
9 7 C1 Rolla Sliders Softball
B14 5:20 PM Rainbow - Red [2] B1 SWMO Psychos, Purdy
8 0 [3] A3 SWAT, Atlanta
B15 5:20 PM Rainbow - Yellow [2] A1 Mexico LunaChix 10u
7 1 [3] B3 Dream Team, Iberia
B16 6:40 PM Rainbow - Red [2] D1 Bowling Green Lady Cats
7 6 [3] C1 Rolla Sliders Softball
B17 6:40 PM Rainbow - Yellow [1] C2 Comets, Westphalia
3 4 [4] D4 Crazy Girls, Houstonia
B18 8:00 PM Rainbow - Yellow [2] C3 St. Louis Phillies, Florissant
10 1 [3] D3 Lady Knights, Kansas City
Sunday, July 24, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 8:00 AM Rainbow - Red [1] A2 Diamond Dandies, Mercer
6 1 [2] D1 Bowling Green Lady Cats
B20 8:00 AM Rainbow - Yellow [4] D4 Crazy Girls, Houstonia
3 2 [2] B1 SWMO Psychos, Purdy
B21 9:20 AM Rainbow - Red [1] B2 Kirksville Kaos
8 1 [2] C3 St. Louis Phillies, Florissant
B22 9:20 AM Rainbow - Yellow [1] D2 Superior 10U, Rolla
0 1 [2] A1 Mexico LunaChix 10u
B23 10:40 AM Rainbow - Red [1] A2 Diamond Dandies, Mercer
3 0 [4] D4 Crazy Girls, Houstonia
B24 12:00 PM Rainbow - Red [1] B2 Kirksville Kaos
5 0 [2] A1 Mexico LunaChix 10u
B25 1:20 PM Rainbow - Red [1] A2 Diamond Dandies, Mercer
2 4 [1] B2 Kirksville Kaos

Bracket

[1] B2 Kirksville Kaos
CHAMPIONS
[1] B2 Kirksville Kaos - 8
B21 - Sun 7/24 9:20AM Rainbow - Red
[2] C3 St. Louis Phillies, Florissant - 1
[2] D1 Bowling Green Lady Cats - 7
B16 - Sat 7/23 6:40PM Rainbow - Red
[3] C1 Rolla Sliders Softball - 6
[1] A2 Diamond Dandies, Mercer - 6
B19 - Sun 7/24 8:00AM Rainbow - Red
[2] D1 Bowling Green Lady Cats - 1
[1] A2 Diamond Dandies, Mercer - 3
B23 - Sun 7/24 10:40AM Rainbow - Red
[4] D4 Crazy Girls, Houstonia - 0
[1] B2 Kirksville Kaos - 5
B24 - Sun 7/24 12:00PM Rainbow - Red
[2] A1 Mexico LunaChix 10u - 0
[1] A2 Diamond Dandies, Mercer - 2
B25 - Sun 7/24 1:20PM Rainbow - Red
[1] B2 Kirksville Kaos - 4
[2] B1 SWMO Psychos, Purdy - 8
B14 - Sat 7/23 5:20PM Rainbow - Red
[3] A3 SWAT, Atlanta - 0
[2] A1 Mexico LunaChix 10u - 7
B15 - Sat 7/23 5:20PM Rainbow - Yellow
[3] B3 Dream Team, Iberia - 1
[1] D2 Superior 10U, Rolla - 0
B22 - Sun 7/24 9:20AM Rainbow - Yellow
[2] A1 Mexico LunaChix 10u - 1
[2] C3 St. Louis Phillies, Florissant - 10
B18 - Sat 7/23 8:00PM Rainbow - Yellow
[3] D3 Lady Knights, Kansas City - 1
[4] D4 Crazy Girls, Houstonia - 3
B20 - Sun 7/24 8:00AM Rainbow - Yellow
[2] B1 SWMO Psychos, Purdy - 2
[1] C2 Comets, Westphalia - 3
B17 - Sat 7/23 6:40PM Rainbow - Yellow
[4] D4 Crazy Girls, Houstonia - 4