Lacrosse

High School

Cape Fear Clash - 4th Annual

Jun 11 - 12, 2016
Wilmington, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

High School
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Shamrocks Elite 5 0 0 48 61 5
Shamrocks Rising Stars 5 0 0 24 47 20
Cannons HS 4 1 0 29 61 20
Goblins HS 3 2 0 -16 25 49
Topsail HS 2 3 0 1 31 30
Team Noah Strong HS 2 3 0 -19 19 46
Chill Lax 2 3 0 -16 27 48
Carolina Eagles 1 4 0 -8 29 37
Patriots HS 1 4 0 -24 11 37
Shore Raiders Elite 0 5 0 -19 21 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 11, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 1 Shamrocks Elite
10 1 Cannons HS
P12 2:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 4 Patriots HS
4 6 Goblins HS
P16 2:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 3 Team Noah Strong HS
10 5 Shore Raiders Elite
P17 2:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 2 Chill Lax
5 6 Shamrocks Rising Stars
P24 2:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 5 Topsail HS
8 2 Carolina Eagles
P2 4:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 1 Shamrocks Elite
13 1 Patriots HS
P9 4:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 3 Cannons HS
19 4 Chill Lax
P13 4:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 4 Goblins HS
7 6 Carolina Eagles
P15 4:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 2 Team Noah Strong HS
2 15 Shamrocks Rising Stars
P23 4:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 5 Shore Raiders Elite
4 7 Topsail HS
P4 6:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 1 Shamrocks Elite
12 2 Chill Lax
P6 6:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 3 Cannons HS
16 4 Goblins HS
P11 6:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 4 Patriots HS
1 6 Team Noah Strong HS
P19 6:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 5 Carolina Eagles
11 5 Shore Raiders Elite
P20 6:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 2 Shamrocks Rising Stars
9 3 Topsail HS
Sunday, June 12, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 12:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 1 Shamrocks Elite
17 1 Goblins HS
P8 12:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 3 Cannons HS
16 1 Team Noah Strong HS
P10 12:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 4 Patriots HS
4 3 Shore Raiders Elite
P18 12:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 5 Chill Lax
8 7 Topsail HS
P21 12:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 2 Shamrocks Rising Stars
9 6 Carolina Eagles
P3 2:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 1 Shamrocks Elite
9 0 Team Noah Strong HS
P7 2:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 3 Cannons HS
9 1 Patriots HS
P14 2:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 5 Goblins HS
7 6 Topsail HS
P22 2:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 2 Shamrocks Rising Stars
8 4 Shore Raiders Elite
P25 2:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 4 Chill Lax
8 4 Carolina Eagles
B1 4:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 1 High School 1st Place
High School 2nd Place

Bracket

Bracket Winner B1
Champion
High School 1st Place
B1 - Sun 6/12 4:00PM Veterans Park - Field 1
High School 2nd Place