Basketball

Boys - Varsity

War For Westchester

May 14 - 15, 2016
CT • NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Asphalt Green

Boys - Varsity Champion

Sat May 14, 2016 - Sun May 15, 2016

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Ct Select 3 0 35 235 200
ELITE Basketball 2 1 -2 244 246
Lightning - Baierlein 1 2 1 219 218
Wallkill Panthers 0 3 -34 148 182
American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Asphalt Green 3 0 37 190 140
Lightning - Morales 2 1 9 164 152
Wins 4 Life 1 2 14 172 146
Edge Athletics North 0 3 -60 80 168
National Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Brooklyn Promenade 3 0 24 182 158
Playmaker Academy North 2 1 26 175 137
CT-PHD - Laczkoski 2 1 14 184 170
BOOM Basketball 1 2 -14 153 167
CT Passion 1 2 -27 130 169
Dream Team 0 3 -23 159 182
National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Minutemen 3 0 58 180 112
New York Diamonds 2 1 14 128 115
Playmaker Academy South 0 3 -59 91 158
East Coast Panthers - Tuttle 2 1 10 113 104
Eagles 1 3 -23 184 207

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 14, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 10:00 AM House of Sports - Court 01 ELITE Basketball
63 54 Wallkill Panthers
P2 12:00 PM House of Sports - Court 01 Wallkill Panthers
51 61 Lightning - Baierlein
P1 1:00 PM Immaculate Conception School Ct Select
103 88 ELITE Basketball
P7 1:00 PM House of Sports - Court 03 Asphalt Green
57 24 Edge Athletics North
P9 2:00 PM Chelsea Piers - Connecticut - Court 18 Dream Team
48 52 CT Passion
P11 3:00 PM Immaculate Conception School Ct Select
74 69 Lightning - Baierlein
P25 3:00 PM House of Sports - Court 03 Wins 4 Life
63 64 Asphalt Green
P1 4:00 PM House of Sports - Court 03 BOOM Basketball
44 52 Brooklyn Promenade
P5 4:00 PM Chelsea Piers - Connecticut - Court 18 CT Passion
49 60 CT-PHD - Laczkoski
P24 4:00 PM House of Sports - Court 01 Edge Athletics North
31 54 Lightning - Morales
P6 5:00 PM House of Sports - Court 02 Playmaker Academy South
26 54 Minutemen
P3 6:00 PM Chelsea Piers - Connecticut - Court 18 CT-PHD - Laczkoski
65 55 Dream Team
P6 6:00 PM House of Sports - Court 01 Wins 4 Life
52 57 Lightning - Morales
P7 6:00 PM House of Sports - Court 02 BOOM Basketball
44 59 Playmaker Academy North
P5 7:00 PM House of Sports - Court 01 Eagles
38 52 New York Diamonds
P7 7:00 PM House of Sports - Court 02 East Coast Panthers - Tuttle
46 26 Playmaker Academy South
P6 8:00 PM House of Sports - Court 02 Brooklyn Promenade
64 55 Playmaker Academy North
P4 9:00 PM House of Sports - Court 02 East Coast Panthers - Tuttle
21 42 New York Diamonds
P30 9:00 PM House of Sports - Court 01 Minutemen
70 52 Eagles
Sunday, May 15, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:00 AM House of Sports - Court 01 Playmaker Academy South
39 58 Eagles
P2 11:00 AM House of Sports - Court 01 New York Diamonds
34 56 Minutemen
P4 11:00 AM Harry S Truman High School - Court 16 Dream Team
56 65 BOOM Basketball
P8 11:00 AM House of Sports - Court 04 CT-PHD - Laczkoski
59 66 Brooklyn Promenade
P2 12:00 PM House of Sports - Court 02 Playmaker Academy North
61 29 CT Passion
P1 1:00 PM House of Sports - Court 04 Eagles
36 46 East Coast Panthers - Tuttle
P15 2:00 PM House of Sports - Court 03 Lightning - Morales
53 69 Asphalt Green
P16 2:00 PM House of Sports - Court 04 Wins 4 Life
57 25 Edge Athletics North
P19 2:00 PM House of Sports - Court 01 Lightning - Baierlein
89 93 ELITE Basketball
P20 2:00 PM House of Sports - Court 02 Ct Select
58 43 Wallkill Panthers
B2 3:00 PM House of Sports - Court 03 [1] Minutemen
62 75 [2] Playmaker Academy North
B3 3:00 PM House of Sports - Court 01 [1] Brooklyn Promenade
71 60 [2] New York Diamonds
B1 5:00 PM House of Sports - Court 01 [1] Ct Select
45 64 [1] Asphalt Green
B4 5:00 PM House of Sports - Court 03 [2] Playmaker Academy North
56 63 [1] Brooklyn Promenade