Basketball

Boys - 14U

War For Westchester

May 14 - 15, 2016
CT • NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Marksmen

Boys - 14U Champion

Sat May 14, 2016 - Sun May 15, 2016

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Tri State Thunder Red 3 0 33 160 121
ELITE Basketball 1 2 13 176 150
High Rise Basketball - Grant 1 2 -16 153 169
Wallkill Panthers 1 2 -30 116 165
American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Castle Athletics 3 0 51 218 117
NY Falcons 2 1 24 173 148
Playmaker Academy North 1 2 -27 131 175
Newburgh Panthers 0 3 -48 112 194
International Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Wins 4 Life 3 0 60 164 68
Lightning - Haber 2 1 20 133 96
Chelsea Piers 1 2 -39 66 129
Greenwich Stars Blue - Henry 0 3 -41 65 135
International White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lightning - Sixsmith 3 0 54 181 90
Team Harlem United 2 1 26 151 112
Edge Athletics 1 2 -38 93 165
CT-PHD - Landin 0 3 -42 91 149
National Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Marksmen 3 0 55 182 103
Minutemen 2 1 12 139 114
BOOM Basketball 1 2 -7 127 130
Bronx Hawks - Jose 0 3 -60 54 155
National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CT Playmakers 2 1 18 159 159
High Rise Basketball - Fields 2 1 22 164 132
CT Passion 1 2 -20 128 140
Playmaker Academy South 1 2 -20 109 129

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 14, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P35 8:00 AM Immaculate Conception School Wins 4 Life
53 19 Chelsea Piers
P1 9:00 AM House of Sports - Court 03 Wallkill Panthers
33 59 Tri State Thunder Red
P29 9:00 AM Immaculate Conception School Lightning - Sixsmith
71 28 Edge Athletics
P30 9:00 AM Sarah Lawrence College - Court 8 Team Harlem United
54 32 CT-PHD - Landin
P36 9:00 AM House of Sports - Court 04 Lightning - Haber
50 23 Greenwich Stars Blue - Henry
P23 10:00 AM House of Sports - Court 04 Chelsea Piers
29 28 Greenwich Stars Blue - Henry
P5 11:00 AM Immaculate Conception School Team Harlem United
52 21 Edge Athletics
P6 11:00 AM Sarah Lawrence College - Court 8 CT-PHD - Landin
17 51 Lightning - Sixsmith
P24 11:00 AM House of Sports - Court 03 Lightning - Haber
35 55 Wins 4 Life
P26 11:00 AM House of Sports - Court 01 Wallkill Panthers
29 62 ELITE Basketball
P25 12:00 PM House of Sports - Court 04 High Rise Basketball - Grant
41 48 Tri State Thunder Red
P2 2:00 PM Immaculate Conception School ELITE Basketball
67 68 High Rise Basketball - Grant
P9 2:00 PM Harry S Truman High School - Court 14 Marksmen
60 37 BOOM Basketball
P22 4:00 PM Harry S Truman High School - Court 14 Marksmen
62 47 Minutemen
P4 5:00 PM House of Sports - Court 04 CT Playmakers
61 34 CT Passion
P7 5:00 PM House of Sports - Court 01 NY Falcons
62 73 Castle Athletics
P21 5:00 PM Harry S Truman High School - Court 14 BOOM Basketball
50 23 Bronx Hawks - Jose
P3 6:00 PM House of Sports - Court 03 Playmaker Academy South
20 49 High Rise Basketball - Fields
P8 6:00 PM Harry S Truman High School - Court 14 Playmaker Academy North
63 50 Newburgh Panthers
P10 7:00 PM Harry S Truman High School - Court 14 Bronx Hawks - Jose
12 45 Minutemen
P15 8:00 PM House of Sports - Court 04 High Rise Basketball - Fields
56 74 CT Playmakers
P16 8:00 PM Sarah Lawrence College - Court 8 Playmaker Academy South
20 56 CT Passion
P19 8:00 PM House of Sports - Court 01 Castle Athletics
71 35 Playmaker Academy North
P20 8:00 PM House of Sports - Court 03 NY Falcons
57 42 Newburgh Panthers
Sunday, May 15, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM Chelsea Piers - Connecticut - Court 17 Greenwich Stars Blue - Henry
14 56 Wins 4 Life
P13 8:00 AM House of Sports - Court 04 Tri State Thunder Red
53 47 ELITE Basketball
P14 8:00 AM House of Sports - Court 01 Wallkill Panthers
54 44 High Rise Basketball - Grant
P11 9:00 AM Hackley School - Court 05 Lightning - Haber
48 18 Chelsea Piers
P32 9:00 AM House of Sports - Court 04 NY Falcons
54 33 Playmaker Academy North
P31 10:00 AM House of Sports - Court 04 Newburgh Panthers
20 74 Castle Athletics
P33 11:00 AM Harry S Truman High School - Court 14 Minutemen
47 40 BOOM Basketball
P34 11:00 AM Harry S Truman High School - Court 15 Marksmen
60 19 Bronx Hawks - Jose
P17 12:00 PM Sarah Lawrence College - Court 7 Edge Athletics
44 42 CT-PHD - Landin
P18 12:00 PM Harry S Truman High School - Court 16 Team Harlem United
45 59 Lightning - Sixsmith
P27 3:00 PM Chelsea Piers - Connecticut - Court 17 CT Passion
38 59 High Rise Basketball - Fields
P28 3:00 PM Chelsea Piers - Connecticut - Court 18 Playmaker Academy South
69 24 CT Playmakers
B1 4:00 PM House of Sports - Court 03 [1] Tri State Thunder Red
31 62 [1] Castle Athletics
B3 4:00 PM House of Sports - Court 04 [1] Lightning - Sixsmith
60 39 [1] Wins 4 Life
B2 5:00 PM Chelsea Piers - Connecticut - Court 18 [1] CT Playmakers
63 65 [1] Marksmen

Bracket

[1] Castle Athletics
American Champion
[1] Marksmen
National Champion
[1] Lightning - Sixsmith
International Champion
[1] Lightning - Sixsmith - 60
B3 - Sun 5/15 4:00PM House of Sports - Court 04
[1] Wins 4 Life - 39
[1] CT Playmakers - 63
B2 - Sun 5/15 5:00PM Chelsea Piers - Connecticut - Court 18
[1] Marksmen - 65
[1] Tri State Thunder Red - 31
B1 - Sun 5/15 4:00PM House of Sports - Court 03
[1] Castle Athletics - 62