Basketball

Boys - 12U

War For Westchester

May 14 - 15, 2016
CT • NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Tri State Thunder Blue

Boys - 12U Champion

Sat May 14, 2016 - Sun May 15, 2016

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CT Select 3 0 49 138 81
Castle Athletics 2 1 3 91 88
Tri State Thunder Red 2 1 -8 105 117
Marksmen 1 2 -13 99 112
Rye Red Storm 1 2 -6 115 121
CT Playmakers 12U 0 3 -25 77 106
International Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Tri State Thunder Blue 3 0 35 110 66
GSA 3 0 28 111 71
CT-PHD 2 1 21 103 74
HOS - Brown 1 2 3 100 97
IA Warriors 2 0 3 -27 83 110
HOS - Newberg 0 3 -60 51 140
National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
High Rise Basketball 3 0 45 131 54
THOS Elite 3 0 35 131 90
East Coast Panthers - Smith 2 1 36 129 84
CSA Velocity 1 2 1 105 104
Edge Athletics - Santoro 0 3 -57 65 134
CT Playmakers 11U 0 3 -60 51 146
National Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Greenwich Stars Blue - Henry 3 0 39 155 102
Wins 4 Life 3 0 13 113 100
Hooperstown Huskies - Parkes 2 1 5 111 106
Dragons 1 2 -14 99 113
Dream NYC 0 3 -16 109 125
IA Warriors 1 0 3 -27 85 126

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 14, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 09 IA Warriors 2
33 46 HOS - Brown
P8 8:00 AM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 10 Tri State Thunder Blue
34 22 CT-PHD
P9 8:00 AM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 11 GSA
50 18 HOS - Newberg
P19 10:00 AM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 10 HOS - Brown
33 36 Tri State Thunder Blue
P20 10:00 AM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 09 IA Warriors 2
32 33 GSA
P21 10:00 AM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 11 CT-PHD
50 22 HOS - Newberg
P3 12:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 11 CT Select
44 35 Rye Red Storm
P1 1:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 10 Tri State Thunder Red
35 33 CT Playmakers 12U
P4 1:00 PM Sarah Lawrence College - Court 7 Dragons
35 31 IA Warriors 1
P5 1:00 PM House of Sports - Court 04 Greenwich Stars Blue - Henry
45 36 Hooperstown Huskies - Parkes
P6 1:00 PM Harry S Truman High School - Court 16 Wins 4 Life
44 43 Dream NYC
P15 2:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 10 Marksmen
39 38 Rye Red Storm
P13 3:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 09 CT Playmakers 12U
22 25 Castle Athletics
P14 3:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 10 Tri State Thunder Red
24 48 CT Select
P16 3:00 PM House of Sports - Court 04 IA Warriors 1
26 60 Greenwich Stars Blue - Henry
P17 3:00 PM Sarah Lawrence College - Court 8 Dragons
29 38 Wins 4 Life
P18 3:00 PM Harry S Truman High School - Court 16 Hooperstown Huskies - Parkes
31 26 Dream NYC
P35 3:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 11 CSA Velocity
43 26 Edge Athletics - Santoro
P36 4:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 09 High Rise Basketball
50 7 CT Playmakers 11U
P34 5:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 09 THOS Elite
40 36 East Coast Panthers - Smith
P2 6:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 10 Castle Athletics
28 24 Marksmen
P24 6:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 09 High Rise Basketball
38 33 CSA Velocity
P10 7:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 09 CT Playmakers 11U
19 45 East Coast Panthers - Smith
P12 8:00 PM Mercy College THOS Elite
40 29 CSA Velocity
Sunday, May 15, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 8:00 AM Harry S Truman High School - Court 15 Hooperstown Huskies - Parkes
44 35 Dragons
P33 8:00 AM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 09 CT-PHD
31 18 IA Warriors 2
P31 9:00 AM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 10 GSA
28 21 HOS - Brown
P32 9:00 AM House of Sports - Court 03 HOS - Newberg
11 40 Tri State Thunder Blue
P22 10:00 AM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 11 East Coast Panthers - Smith
48 25 Edge Athletics - Santoro
P28 11:00 AM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 09 Wins 4 Life
31 28 IA Warriors 1
P29 11:00 AM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 11 Dream NYC
40 50 Greenwich Stars Blue - Henry
P11 12:00 PM House of Sports - Court 04 Edge Athletics - Santoro
14 43 High Rise Basketball
P23 12:00 PM House of Sports - Court 01 CT Playmakers 11U
25 51 THOS Elite
P25 2:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 10 CT Select
46 22 CT Playmakers 12U
P26 2:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 09 Rye Red Storm
42 38 Castle Athletics
P27 2:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 11 Marksmen
36 46 Tri State Thunder Red
B3 3:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 09 [1] Greenwich Stars Blue - Henry
20 41 [2] THOS Elite
B4 3:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 10 [2] Wins 4 Life
17 29 [1] High Rise Basketball
B1 4:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 10 [1] CT Select
50 30 [2] Castle Athletics
B2 5:00 PM House of Sports - Court 04 [1] Tri State Thunder Blue
37 33 [2] GSA
B5 5:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 09 [2] THOS Elite
40 20 [1] High Rise Basketball

Bracket

[1] CT Select
American Champion
[1] Tri State Thunder Blue
International Champion
[2] THOS Elite
National Champion
[1] Tri State Thunder Blue - 37
B2 - Sun 5/15 5:00PM House of Sports - Court 04
[2] GSA - 33
[1] Greenwich Stars Blue - Henry - 20
B3 - Sun 5/15 3:00PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 09
[2] THOS Elite - 41
[2] THOS Elite - 40
B5 - Sun 5/15 5:00PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 09
[1] High Rise Basketball - 20
[1] CT Select - 50
B1 - Sun 5/15 4:00PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 10
[2] Castle Athletics - 30
[2] Wins 4 Life - 17
B4 - Sun 5/15 3:00PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 10
[1] High Rise Basketball - 29