Basketball

Boys - 10U

War For Westchester

May 14 - 15, 2016
CT • NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Castle Athletics

Boys - 10U Champion

Sat May 14, 2016 - Sun May 15, 2016

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CT Select 3 0 43 112 63
CT Playmakers 10U 2 1 20 106 85
Westchester Warriors 1 2 -19 92 111
Tri State Thunder Blue 0 3 -44 51 102
International Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Castle Athletics 3 0 57 120 41
HOS - Brown 2 1 3 71 69
Tri State Thunder Gold 1 2 0 89 75
Elite Basketball 0 3 -60 18 113
National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CT Playmakers 9U 3 0 29 111 82
Ballhoggs 2 1 -3 106 109
High Rise Basketball 1 2 -11 106 117
Greenwich Stars Blue - Henry 0 3 -15 94 109
National Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Dream NYC 3 0 41 114 62
Asphalt Green 2 1 11 84 73
RJS Avengers 1 2 3 95 87
Chelsea Piers 0 3 -55 31 102

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 14, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 09 Tri State Thunder Gold
24 27 HOS - Brown
P2 9:00 AM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 10 Westchester Warriors
33 29 Tri State Thunder Blue
P3 11:00 AM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 09 HOS - Brown
12 37 Castle Athletics
P3 11:00 AM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 10 Tri State Thunder Blue
12 33 CT Playmakers 10U
P4 11:00 AM Sarah Lawrence College - Court 7 Elite Basketball
6 40 Tri State Thunder Gold
P4 11:00 AM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 11 CT Select
40 22 Westchester Warriors
P1 1:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 11 CT Playmakers 10U
31 36 CT Select
P1 2:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 11 High Rise Basketball
24 34 CT Playmakers 9U
P2 2:00 PM House of Sports - Court 04 Ballhoggs
32 27 Greenwich Stars Blue - Henry
P2 2:00 PM Harry S Truman High School - Court 16 RJS Avengers
37 46 Dream NYC
P3 4:00 PM House of Sports - Court 04 Greenwich Stars Blue - Henry
45 46 High Rise Basketball
P4 4:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 10 CT Playmakers 9U
46 36 Ballhoggs
P5 4:00 PM Mercy College Chelsea Piers
4 29 RJS Avengers
P6 5:00 PM Harry S Truman High School - Court 15 Dream NYC
27 15 Asphalt Green
P1 7:00 PM Harry S Truman High School - Court 15 Chelsea Piers
17 32 Asphalt Green
Sunday, May 15, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Harry S Truman High School - Court 16 Dream NYC
41 10 Chelsea Piers
P5 8:00 AM Sarah Lawrence College - Court 7 Castle Athletics
42 25 Tri State Thunder Gold
P6 8:00 AM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 10 HOS - Brown
32 8 Elite Basketball
P5 9:00 AM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 11 CT Playmakers 10U
42 37 Westchester Warriors
P1 10:00 AM Sarah Lawrence College - Court 7 Castle Athletics
41 4 Elite Basketball
P4 10:00 AM Harry S Truman High School - Court 16 Asphalt Green
37 29 RJS Avengers
P6 12:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 11 Greenwich Stars Blue - Henry
22 31 CT Playmakers 9U
P6 12:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 09 Tri State Thunder Blue
10 36 CT Select
P5 1:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 09 High Rise Basketball
36 38 Ballhoggs
B2 4:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 09 [1] Dream NYC
38 36 [1] CT Playmakers 9U
B1 5:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 10 [1] CT Select
29 13 [2] CT Playmakers 10U
B3 5:00 PM Iona College Hynes Athletic Center - Court 11 [1] Castle Athletics
44 25 [2] HOS - Brown