Basketball

9th

TN AAU GIRLS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 8th - 11th Grade

May 13 - 15, 2016
Gatlinburg, TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
Trotters Gold 3 0 45
TN Chaos 2 1 15
TN Threat- Whitehead 1 2 -25
TN Fury - Pearce 0 3 -35
B
Team W L
PD
TN Flight Silver - 8th 3 0 45
Trotters Navy 2 1 15
Fire Elite 1 2 -15
TN Threat- Hickson 0 3 -45
C
Team W L
PD
Bristol Pistols 3 0 32
Tennessee Rising Stars 2 1 -4
TN Xtreme Smith 1 2 6
TN Rush 0 3 -34
D
Team W L
PD
TN Flight West 3 0 42
TN Team Pride 2 1 11
Team Tennessee 1 2 -15
Clarksville SOL 0 3 -38

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 13, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 6:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 6 TN Threat- Hickson
21 91 Trotters Navy
P13 7:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 1 TN Rush
51 66 TN Xtreme Smith
P18 7:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 2 Tennessee Rising Stars
48 57 Bristol Pistols
P20 7:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 3 TN Team Pride
45 34 Team Tennessee
P2 9:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 4 Trotters Gold
57 12 TN Fury - Pearce
P5 9:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 5 TN Threat- Whitehead
25 71 TN Chaos
Saturday, May 14, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM ROCKY TOP - Court 4 TN Xtreme Smith
51 59 Bristol Pistols
P3 9:30 AM GP HS - Court 7 Trotters Gold
79 37 TN Chaos
P4 9:30 AM ROCKY TOP - Court 1 TN Threat- Whitehead
40 35 TN Fury - Pearce
P7 9:30 AM ROCKY TOP - Court 2 Fire Elite
43 71 TN Flight Silver - 8th
P14 9:30 AM ROCKY TOP - Court 3 TN Rush
62 66 Tennessee Rising Stars
P19 9:30 AM ROCKY TOP - Court 5 TN Team Pride
31 53 TN Flight West
P24 9:30 AM ROCKY TOP - Court 6 Team Tennessee
42 34 Clarksville SOL
P8 12:30 PM GP HS - Court 8 Fire Elite
66 33 TN Threat- Hickson
P11 12:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 2 TN Flight Silver - 8th
63 34 Trotters Navy
P15 12:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 3 TN Rush
31 57 Bristol Pistols
P16 12:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 4 TN Xtreme Smith
78 79 Tennessee Rising Stars
P21 12:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 5 TN Team Pride
75 43 Clarksville SOL
P22 12:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 6 TN Flight West
55 43 Team Tennessee
P6 3:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 6 TN Fury - Pearce
33 56 TN Chaos
P9 3:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 1 Fire Elite
43 64 Trotters Navy
P1 5:00 PM GP HS - Court 7 Trotters Gold
79 37 TN Threat- Whitehead
P10 5:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 6 TN Flight Silver - 8th
56 11 TN Threat- Hickson
P23 5:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 5 TN Flight West
61 40 Clarksville SOL
B1 8:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 1 [1] Trotters Gold
73 28 [2] TN Team Pride
B2 8:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 2 [1] Bristol Pistols
31 50 [2] Trotters Navy
B3 8:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 3 [1] TN Flight Silver - 8th
86 51 [2] Tennessee Rising Stars
B4 8:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 4 [1] TN Flight West
47 81 [2] TN Chaos
B8 8:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 5 [3] TN Threat- Whitehead
60 27 [4] Clarksville SOL
B9 8:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 6 [3] TN Xtreme Smith
66 33 [4] TN Threat- Hickson
Sunday, May 15, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 9:30 AM ROCKY TOP - Court 2 TN Flight Silver - 8th
67 58 TN Chaos
B10 9:30 AM GP HS - Court 7 [3] Fire Elite
75 47 [4] TN Rush
B11 9:30 AM ROCKY TOP - Court 6 [3] Team Tennessee
29 59 [4] TN Fury - Pearce
B5 11:00 AM GP HS - Court 7 Trotters Gold
72 37 Trotters Navy
B12 11:00 AM ROCKY TOP - Court 3 TN Threat- Whitehead
51 74 TN Xtreme Smith
B13 12:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 1 Fire Elite
53 68 TN Fury - Pearce
B7 2:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 2 Trotters Gold
58 75 TN Flight Silver - 8th
B14 3:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 1 TN Xtreme Smith
64 46 TN Fury - Pearce

Bracket

[1] TN Flight Silver - 8th
CHAMPIONS D1
[3] TN Xtreme Smith
CHAMPIONS D2
[1] TN Flight West - 47
B4 - Sat 5/14 8:00PM ROCKY TOP - Court 4
[2] TN Chaos - 81
[1] TN Flight Silver - 8th - 86
B3 - Sat 5/14 8:00PM ROCKY TOP - Court 3
[2] Tennessee Rising Stars - 51
[1] Trotters Gold - 73
B1 - Sat 5/14 8:00PM ROCKY TOP - Court 1
[2] TN Team Pride - 28
Trotters Gold - 58
B7 - Sun 5/15 2:00PM ROCKY TOP - Court 2
TN Flight Silver - 8th - 75
TN Flight Silver - 8th - 67
B6 - Sun 5/15 9:30AM ROCKY TOP - Court 2
TN Chaos - 58
Trotters Gold - 72
B5 - Sun 5/15 11:00AM GP HS - Court 7
Trotters Navy - 37
[1] Bristol Pistols - 31
B2 - Sat 5/14 8:00PM ROCKY TOP - Court 2
[2] Trotters Navy - 50
TN Xtreme Smith - 64
B14 - Sun 5/15 3:30PM ROCKY TOP - Court 1
TN Fury - Pearce - 46
[3] Team Tennessee - 29
B11 - Sun 5/15 9:30AM ROCKY TOP - Court 6
[4] TN Fury - Pearce - 59
TN Threat- Whitehead - 51
B12 - Sun 5/15 11:00AM ROCKY TOP - Court 3
TN Xtreme Smith - 74
[3] Fire Elite - 75
B10 - Sun 5/15 9:30AM GP HS - Court 7
[4] TN Rush - 47
[3] TN Xtreme Smith - 66
B9 - Sat 5/14 8:00PM ROCKY TOP - Court 6
[4] TN Threat- Hickson - 33
Fire Elite - 53
B13 - Sun 5/15 12:30PM ROCKY TOP - Court 1
TN Fury - Pearce - 68
[3] TN Threat- Whitehead - 60
B8 - Sat 5/14 8:00PM ROCKY TOP - Court 5
[4] Clarksville SOL - 27