Basketball

8th

TN AAU GIRLS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 8th - 11th Grade

May 13 - 15, 2016
Gatlinburg, TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
TN Team Pride 2 0 17
Central Tennessee Tide 1 1 -5
Trotters Seals 0 2 -12
B
Team W L
PD
Fire Elite 3 0 27
TN Flight West Navy 2 1 25
TN Fury -Thompson 1 2 -7
TN Rush 0 3 -45
C
Team W L
PD
Memphis Future Stars 3 0 45
TN Fury -Norwood 2 1 9
Lady Jackets 1 2 -12
Team Memphis Elite 0 3 -42
D
Team W L
PD
Tn Flight Navy 3 0 33
TN Fury Wyatt 2 1 26
Maryville Force 1 2 -14
Trotters Heifner 0 3 -45
E
Team W L
PD
TN Xtreme Hansford 3 0 45
TN Chosen Few Elite 1 2 -4
Rocky Top Shock Morris 1 2 -17
The Family 1 2 -24
F
Team W L
PD
Lady Silver Foxes 3 0 41
Bradley Force 2 1 19
Lady Mperial 1 2 -15
Tn Chosen Few Select 0 3 -45

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 13, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 4 TN Team Pride
71 60 Central Tennessee Tide
P9 6:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 1 TN Fury -Thompson
69 76 Fire Elite
P11 6:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 2 Lady Jackets
68 53 Team Memphis Elite
P19 6:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 3 Tn Flight Navy
71 68 TN Fury Wyatt
P28 6:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 5 Bradley Force
67 51 Lady Mperial
P12 9:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 1 Lady Jackets
39 51 TN Fury -Norwood
P23 9:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 6 Rocky Top Shock Morris
27 52 TN Chosen Few Elite
P29 9:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 2 Bradley Force
35 46 Lady Silver Foxes
P32 9:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 3 Lady Mperial
58 40 Tn Chosen Few Select
Saturday, May 14, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM GP HS - Court 7 TN Team Pride
54 48 Trotters Seals
P4 8:00 AM GP HS - Court 8 TN Flight West Navy
72 28 TN Fury -Thompson
P8 8:00 AM ROCKY TOP - Court 1 TN Rush
27 63 Fire Elite
P10 8:00 AM ROCKY TOP - Court 2 Lady Jackets
28 61 Memphis Future Stars
P26 8:00 AM ROCKY TOP - Court 5 The Family
38 60 TN Xtreme Hansford
P3 11:00 AM ROCKY TOP - Court 3 Trotters Seals
52 58 Central Tennessee Tide
P13 11:00 AM ROCKY TOP - Court 1 Memphis Future Stars
57 41 Team Memphis Elite
P18 11:00 AM GP HS - Court 7 Maryville Force
53 36 Trotters Heifner
P27 11:00 AM ROCKY TOP - Court 2 TN Chosen Few Elite
56 80 TN Xtreme Hansford
P33 12:30 PM GP HS - Court 7 Lady Silver Foxes
60 21 Tn Chosen Few Select
P15 2:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 1 Memphis Future Stars
60 30 TN Fury -Norwood
P24 2:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 3 Rocky Top Shock Morris
20 67 TN Xtreme Hansford
P25 2:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 4 The Family
49 45 TN Chosen Few Elite
P5 3:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 5 TN Flight West Navy
76 39 TN Rush
P16 3:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 2 Maryville Force
32 77 Tn Flight Navy
P21 3:30 PM GP HS - Court 7 TN Fury Wyatt
82 58 Trotters Heifner
P30 3:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 4 Bradley Force
62 11 Tn Chosen Few Select
P14 5:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 4 Team Memphis Elite
42 54 TN Fury -Norwood
P22 5:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 3 Rocky Top Shock Morris
43 30 The Family
P6 6:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 1 TN Flight West Navy
69 74 Fire Elite
P7 6:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 5 TN Rush
44 62 TN Fury -Thompson
P17 6:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 6 Maryville Force
35 49 TN Fury Wyatt
P20 6:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 3 Tn Flight Navy
92 53 Trotters Heifner
P31 6:30 PM GP HS - Court 7 Lady Mperial
33 66 Lady Silver Foxes
B1 9:30 PM GP HS - Court 7 [1] TN Xtreme Hansford
49 38 [2] Bradley Force
B2 9:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 1 [2] TN Chosen Few Elite
56 54 [2] TN Fury Wyatt
B3 9:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 2 [1] Lady Silver Foxes
41 50 [2] TN Flight West Navy
B4 9:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 3 [1] Tn Flight Navy
73 29 [2] TN Fury -Norwood
B11 9:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 4 [4] Trotters Heifner
61 51 [3] Rocky Top Shock Morris
B12 9:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 5 [4] Team Memphis Elite
33 31 [3] Lady Mperial
B13 9:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 6 [4] TN Rush
48 60 [3] Trotters Seals
Sunday, May 15, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM ROCKY TOP - Court 1 [1] Fire Elite
49 41 TN Chosen Few Elite
B7 8:00 AM ROCKY TOP - Court 2 [1] Memphis Future Stars
78 56 TN Flight West Navy
B14 8:00 AM GP HS - Court 7 [4] Tn Chosen Few Select
15 0 [4] The Family
B15 8:00 AM ROCKY TOP - Court 3 [2] Central Tennessee Tide
65 68 [1] Trotters Heifner
B16 8:00 AM ROCKY TOP - Court 4 [3] TN Fury -Thompson
30 46 Team Memphis Elite
B5 9:30 AM ROCKY TOP - Court 5 [1] TN Team Pride
40 74 TN Xtreme Hansford
B17 9:30 AM ROCKY TOP - Court 4 [3] Lady Jackets
34 52 [2] Trotters Seals
B9 11:00 AM ROCKY TOP - Court 1 Fire Elite
63 67 Memphis Future Stars
B18 11:00 AM ROCKY TOP - Court 6 [3] Maryville Force
0 15 Tn Chosen Few Select
B19 11:00 AM ROCKY TOP - Court 2 Trotters Heifner
61 28 Team Memphis Elite
B8 12:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 2 TN Xtreme Hansford
90 69 Tn Flight Navy
B20 2:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 3 Trotters Seals
67 38 Tn Chosen Few Select
B10 3:30 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 2 TN Xtreme Hansford
70 82 Memphis Future Stars
B21 5:00 PM ROCKY TOP - Court 1 Trotters Heifner
59 65 Trotters Seals

Bracket

[1] Memphis Future Stars
CHAMPIONS D1
[3] Trotters Seals
CHAMPIONS D2
Bracket Winner B34
Champions
Bracket Winner B40
Champion
Bracket Winner B46
Champion
[1] TN Team Pride - 40
B5 - Sun 5/15 9:30AM ROCKY TOP - Court 5
TN Xtreme Hansford - 74
[1] TN Xtreme Hansford - 49
B1 - Sat 5/14 9:30PM GP HS - Court 7
[2] Bradley Force - 38
Fire Elite - 63
B9 - Sun 5/15 11:00AM ROCKY TOP - Court 1
Memphis Future Stars - 67
[2] TN Chosen Few Elite - 56
B2 - Sat 5/14 9:30PM ROCKY TOP - Court 1
[2] TN Fury Wyatt - 54
[1] Lady Silver Foxes - 41
B3 - Sat 5/14 9:30PM ROCKY TOP - Court 2
[2] TN Flight West Navy - 50
TN Xtreme Hansford - 70
B10 - Sun 5/15 3:30PM ROCKY TOP - Court 2
Memphis Future Stars - 82
[1] Memphis Future Stars - 78
B7 - Sun 5/15 8:00AM ROCKY TOP - Court 2
TN Flight West Navy - 56
TN Xtreme Hansford - 90
B8 - Sun 5/15 12:30PM ROCKY TOP - Court 2
Tn Flight Navy - 69
[1] Tn Flight Navy - 73
B4 - Sat 5/14 9:30PM ROCKY TOP - Court 3
[2] TN Fury -Norwood - 29
[1] Fire Elite - 49
B6 - Sun 5/15 8:00AM ROCKY TOP - Court 1
TN Chosen Few Elite - 41
[2] Central Tennessee Tide - 65
B15 - Sun 5/15 8:00AM ROCKY TOP - Court 3
[1] Trotters Heifner - 68
[3] Maryville Force - 0
B18 - Sun 5/15 11:00AM ROCKY TOP - Court 6
Tn Chosen Few Select - 15
Trotters Heifner - 61
B19 - Sun 5/15 11:00AM ROCKY TOP - Court 2
Team Memphis Elite - 28
[3] TN Fury -Thompson - 30
B16 - Sun 5/15 8:00AM ROCKY TOP - Court 4
Team Memphis Elite - 46
Trotters Heifner - 59
B21 - Sun 5/15 5:00PM ROCKY TOP - Court 1
Trotters Seals - 65
Trotters Seals - 67
B20 - Sun 5/15 2:00PM ROCKY TOP - Court 3
Tn Chosen Few Select - 38
[4] TN Rush - 48
B13 - Sat 5/14 9:30PM ROCKY TOP - Court 6
[3] Trotters Seals - 60
[3] Lady Jackets - 34
B17 - Sun 5/15 9:30AM ROCKY TOP - Court 4
[2] Trotters Seals - 52
[4] Team Memphis Elite - 33
B12 - Sat 5/14 9:30PM ROCKY TOP - Court 5
[3] Lady Mperial - 31
[4] Tn Chosen Few Select - 15
B14 - Sun 5/15 8:00AM GP HS - Court 7
[4] The Family - 0
[4] Trotters Heifner - 61
B11 - Sat 5/14 9:30PM ROCKY TOP - Court 4
[3] Rocky Top Shock Morris - 51
Bracket Winner B32
B34
Bracket Winner B33
Bracket Winner B23
B29
Bracket Winner B24
Unknown
B24
Unknown
Bracket Winner B30
B33
Bracket Winner B31
Unknown
B23
Unknown
Unknown
B22
Unknown
Bracket Winner B25
B30
Bracket Winner B26
Unknown
B26
Unknown
Bracket Winner B28
B32
Bracket Winner B29
Unknown
B28
Bracket Winner B22
Unknown
B31
Bracket Winner B27
Unknown
B25
Unknown
Unknown
B27
Unknown
Bracket Winner B38
B40
Bracket Winner B39
Unknown
B38
Bracket Winner B35
Bracket Winner B36
B39
Bracket Winner B37
Unknown
B36
Unknown
Unknown
B37
Unknown
Unknown
B35
Unknown
Unknown
B44
Bracket Winner B41
Unknown
B43
Unknown
Unknown
B41
Unknown
Bracket Winner B44
B46
Bracket Winner B45
Bracket Winner B42
B45
Bracket Winner B43
Unknown
B42
Unknown