Baseball

Tournament Note

*New Seeds as of 8:26p

**Follow new seeds for Monday, August 1 schedule

TOURNAMENT HUB: http://blog.teamonebaseball.com/2016-under-armour-southwest-championships-17u-tournament-hub/

SECOND TEAM LISTED WILL BE HOME TEAM IN 3RD BASE DUGOUT

BETTER SEED IN CONSOLATION/ELIMINATION ROUND IS HOME

ALL TEAMS WILL HAVE A GAME ON MONDAY, AUGUST 1

POOL WINNERS - WILL ADVANCE TO CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

BOTTOM TEAMS PLAY ONE CONSOLATION GAME ON MONDAY, AUG 1

17U Schedule & Scores

2016 UA Southwest Championships 17U

Jul 29 - Aug 2, 2016
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
(New Seed #2) 52. SGV Arsenal 2017

17U Schedule & Scores Champion

Fri Jul 29, 2016 - Tue Aug 2, 2016

Bracket

17U Championship Bracket
17U Consolation Games
Bracket Winner B23
17U Champion
(New Seed #88) 13. ABD Bulldogs Red - 5
B25 - Mon 8/1 8:00AM Azusa Pacific University
(New Seed #87) 19. MVP Red Sox - 0
(New Seed #70) 61. Hoots Baseball - 4
B34 - Mon 8/1 10:15AM Azusa Pacific University
(New Seed #69) 1. ABD 2018 - 1
(New Seed #50) 54. OC Premier Gray - 4
B44 - Mon 8/1 12:30PM Azusa Pacific University
(New Seed #49) 58. Saddleback Cowboys 2018 - 2
(New Seed #1) 23. NorCal Young Guns - 4
B9 - Mon 8/1 5:00PM Azusa Pacific University
(New Seed #17) 47. Kali 18 Black - 6
(New Seed #17) 47. Kali 18 Black - 11
B1 - Mon 8/1 2:45PM Azusa Pacific University
(New Seed #16) 68. Team California Bulldogs - 1
(New Seed #86) 55. San Francisco Elite - 9
B26 - Mon 8/1 8:00AM Bonita HS
(New Seed #85) 5. ABD 2018 Red - 4
(New Seed #68) 83. Trosky SoCal - 16
B35 - Mon 8/1 10:15AM Bonita HS
(New Seed #67) 44. Pomona Titans - 1
(New Seed #48) 9. ABD Bulldogs 2017 - 9
B45 - Mon 8/1 12:30PM Bonita HS
(New Seed #47) 29. Brushback Baseball - 7
(New Seed #13) 62. So Cal Birds White - 0
B11 - Mon 8/1 5:00PM Bonita HS
(New Seed #4) 6. Club All Star - 10
(New Seed #17) 47. Kali 18 Black - 3
B17 - Tue 8/2 8:30AM Bonita HS
(New Seed #24) 87. Trosky 18 White - 4
(New Seed #20) 20. Solana Beach Cardinals - 4
B3 - Mon 8/1 2:45PM Bonita HS
(New Seed #13) 62. So Cal Birds White - 12
(New Seed #24) 87. Trosky 18 White - 1
B21 - Tue 8/2 10:45AM Bonita HS
(New Seed #4) 6. Club All Star - 3
(New Seed #81) 22. Baseball Factory Gold - 9
B56 - Mon 8/1 10:15AM Charter Oak HS
(New Seed #89) 30. Firebirds Baseball - 8
(New Seed #64) 72. Thunder Sox 17 - 9
B37 - Mon 8/1 8:00AM Charter Oak HS
(New Seed #63) 8. West Hills Vipers - 4
(New Seed #44) 38. CBA Wave - 11
B47 - Mon 8/1 12:30PM Charter Oak HS
(New Seed #43) 14. Utah County Prospects - 3
(New Seed #4) 6. Club All Star - 10
B18 - Tue 8/2 8:30AM Charter Oak HS
(New Seed #21) 78. GBG 17 - 0
(New Seed #3) 42. Prospects National Team - 6
B15 - Mon 8/1 5:00PM Charter Oak HS
(New Seed #19) 3. Solana Beach Redbirds - 7
(New Seed #19) 3. Solana Beach Redbirds - 7
B7 - Mon 8/1 2:45PM Charter Oak HS
(New Seed #14) 57. Aptos Thunder - 2
(New Seed #30) 75. So Cal Birds Orange - 3
B54 - Mon 8/1 2:45PM Citrus College
(New Seed #29) 59. West Coast Braves 2017 - 5
(New Seed #73) 86. So Cal Phillies - 2
B36 - Mon 8/1 12:30PM Citrus College
(New Seed #65) 26. BPA Mizuno - 4
(New Seed #46) 17. ASA 17U Elite - 3
B46 - Mon 8/1 10:15AM Citrus College
(New Seed #45) 46. Easton Blackdogs 2017 - 1
(New Seed #82) 45. Chico Aces Blue - 10
B28 - Mon 8/1 8:00AM Citrus College
(New Seed #90) 43. PCH Los Angeles - 3
(New Seed #80) 60. So Cal Bombers 17 - 7
B29 - Mon 8/1 8:00AM Damien HS
(New Seed #79) 34. CBA Bulldogs Navy - 0
(New Seed #36) 4. Central Valley Sun Devils - 0
B51 - Mon 8/1 10:15AM Damien HS
(New Seed #35) 33. Baseball Factory Gray - 8
(New Seed #42) 82. So Cal Nationals - 1
B48 - Mon 8/1 12:30PM Damien HS
(New Seed #41) 69. NorCal Sacramento - 4
(New Seed #2) 52. SGV Arsenal 2017 - 5
B19 - Tue 8/2 8:30AM Damien HS
(New Seed #7) 40. NorCal Naturals - 4
(New Seed #7) 40. NorCal Naturals - 6
B14 - Mon 8/1 5:00PM Damien HS
(New Seed #10) 85. GBG Renegades - 5
(New Seed #23) 41. AK 17U - 3
B6 - Mon 8/1 2:45PM Damien HS
(New Seed #10) 85. GBG Renegades - 5
(New Seed #78) 71. South Pasadena Astros - 0
B30 - Mon 8/1 8:00AM Maverick Field
(New Seed #77) 65. NC Valley Baseball - 5
(New Seed #60) 37. Baseball Factory Navy - 4
B39 - Mon 8/1 10:15AM Maverick Field
(New Seed #59) 2. Cardinal Baseball - 2
(New Seed #40) 53. GamePrep Baseball - 3
B49 - Mon 8/1 12:30PM Maverick Field
(New Seed #39) 64. Storm Baseball Elite - 2
(New Seed #18) 73. All American Baseball - 4
B5 - Mon 8/1 2:45PM Maverick Field
(New Seed #15) 81. Saddleback Cowboys 2017 - 7
(New Seed #15) 81. Saddleback Cowboys 2017 - 3
B13 - Mon 8/1 5:00PM Maverick Field
(New Seed #2) 52. SGV Arsenal 2017 - 6
(New Seed #76) 11. Central California Baseball Academy - 5
B31 - Mon 8/1 8:00AM Northview HS
(New Seed #75) 89. OC Xtreme - 5
(New Seed #58) 76. San Diego Ballers - 3
B40 - Mon 8/1 10:15AM Northview HS
(New Seed #55) 90. Got Em Baseball - 3
(New Seed #38) 66. So Cal Elite 2017 - 2
B50 - Mon 8/1 12:30PM Northview HS
(New Seed #37) 10. Kali 18 Navy - 5
(New Seed #24) 87. Trosky 18 White - 12
B10 - Mon 8/1 5:00PM Northview HS
(New Seed #8) 56. SGV Arsenal 2018 - 3
(New Seed #24) 87. Trosky 18 White - 8
B2 - Mon 8/1 2:45PM Northview HS
(New Seed #9) 16. Zoots Baseball Club - 5
(New Seed #84) 49. Blue Wave Baseball - 4
B27 - Mon 8/1 2:45PM South Hills HS
(New Seed #83) 25. Burbank Breakers - 0
(New Seed #62) 79. Colton NIghthawks - 2
B38 - Mon 8/1 12:30PM South Hills HS
(New Seed #61) 21. ASD Bulldogs - 5
(New Seed #72) 74. EDH Vipers - 10
B33 - Mon 8/1 8:00AM South Hills HS
(New Seed #71) 80. So Cal Halos Red - 10
(New Seed #54) 67. Stealth Baseball - 4
B42 - Mon 8/1 10:15AM South Hills HS
(New Seed #53) 51. Chico Aces 2017 - 3
(New Seed #26) 24. North Coast Reds - 3
B24 - Mon 8/1 10:15AM University of La Verne
(New Seed #25) 32. NorCal ABD 2017 - 0
(New Seed #32) 50. Dove Tail Bats - 3
B53 - Mon 8/1 12:30PM University of La Verne
(New Seed #31) 48. Foresters Cardinal - 5
(New Seed #52) 35. Corona Reds - 13
B43 - Mon 8/1 8:00AM University of La Verne
(New Seed #51) 15. TKB Baseball - 5
(New Seed #4) 6. Club All Star - 1
B23 - Tue 8/2 1:30PM University of La Verne
(New Seed #2) 52. SGV Arsenal 2017 - 4
(New Seed #19) 3. Solana Beach Redbirds - 1
B20 - Tue 8/2 8:30AM University of La Verne
(New Seed #6) 70. So Cal Birds Black - 2
(New Seed #22) 12. West Coast Clippers 2017 - 7
B8 - Mon 8/1 2:45PM University of La Verne
(New Seed #11) 27. So Cal Heat - 3
(New Seed #2) 52. SGV Arsenal 2017 - 3
B22 - Tue 8/2 10:45AM University of La Verne
(New Seed #6) 70. So Cal Birds Black - 2
(New Seed #6) 70. So Cal Birds Black - 17
B16 - Mon 8/1 5:00PM University of La Verne
(New Seed #22) 12. West Coast Clippers 2017 - 0
(New Seed #56) 88. Two-Five Baseball - 13
B41 - Mon 8/1 8:00AM Ontario Christian HS
(New Seed #57) 63. South Bay Saints - 9
(New Seed #34) 7. Saddleback Cowboys Grey - 1
B52 - Mon 8/1 12:30PM Ontario Christian HS
(New Seed #33) 18. Desert Prospects - 0
(New Seed #21) 78. GBG 17 - 10
B12 - Mon 8/1 5:00PM Ontario Christian HS
(New Seed #5) 36. Norcal Prospects - 4
(New Seed #21) 78. GBG 17 - 6
B4 - Mon 8/1 2:45PM Ontario Christian HS
(New Seed #12) 31. Reggie Smith Athletics 17U - 5
(New Seed #28) 28. Tri-County Tritons 17 - 0
B55 - Mon 8/1 10:15AM Ontario Christian HS
(New Seed #27) 77. Clayton Baseball - 3