Baseball

Tournament Note

*New Seeds as of 8:26p

**Follow new seeds for Monday, August 1 schedule

TOURNAMENT HUB: http://blog.teamonebaseball.com/2016-under-armour-southwest-championships-17u-tournament-hub/

SECOND TEAM LISTED WILL BE HOME TEAM IN 3RD BASE DUGOUT

BETTER SEED IN CONSOLATION/ELIMINATION ROUND IS HOME

ALL TEAMS WILL HAVE A GAME ON MONDAY, AUGUST 1

POOL WINNERS - WILL ADVANCE TO CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

BOTTOM TEAMS PLAY ONE CONSOLATION GAME ON MONDAY, AUG 1

17U Schedule & Scores

2016 UA Southwest Championships 17U

Jul 29 - Aug 2, 2016
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
(New Seed #2) 52. SGV Arsenal 2017

17U Schedule & Scores Champion

Fri Jul 29, 2016 - Tue Aug 2, 2016

Pool Standings

POOL G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(New Seed #11) 27. So Cal Heat 3 0 0 16 28 12
(New Seed #28) 28. Tri-County Tritons 17 2 1 0 2 8 6
(New Seed #65) 26. BPA Mizuno 1 2 0 -10 12 22
(New Seed #83) 25. Burbank Breakers 0 3 0 -8 11 19
POOL K
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(New Seed #3) 42. Prospects National Team 3 0 0 32 37 5
(New Seed #23) 41. AK 17U 2 1 0 21 24 3
(New Seed #67) 44. Pomona Titans 1 2 0 -11 12 23
(New Seed #90) 43. PCH Los Angeles 0 3 0 -42 4 46
POOL T
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(New Seed #21) 78. GBG 17 2 1 0 0 12 12
(New Seed #27) 77. Clayton Baseball 2 1 0 11 17 6
(New Seed #62) 79. Colton NIghthawks 1 2 0 -6 12 18
(New Seed #71) 80. So Cal Halos Red 1 2 0 -5 8 13

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 29, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P1 8:00 AM Azusa Pacific University (New Seed #88) 13. ABD Bulldogs Red
5 6 (New Seed #43) 14. Utah County Prospects
P2 8:00 AM Bonita HS (New Seed #42) 82. So Cal Nationals
0 7 (New Seed #68) 83. Trosky SoCal
P3 8:00 AM Charter Oak HS (New Seed #27) 77. Clayton Baseball
4 1 (New Seed #71) 80. So Cal Halos Red
P4 8:00 AM Citrus College (New Seed #46) 17. ASA 17U Elite
10 5 (New Seed #33) 18. Desert Prospects
P5 8:00 AM Damien HS (New Seed #13) 62. So Cal Birds White
6 4 (New Seed #57) 63. South Bay Saints
P6 8:00 AM Maverick Field (New Seed #85) 5. ABD 2018 Red
1 8 (New Seed #4) 6. Club All Star
P7 8:00 AM Northview HS (New Seed #38) 66. So Cal Elite 2017
8 2 (New Seed #54) 67. Stealth Baseball
P8 8:00 AM Ontario Christian HS (New Seed #30) 75. So Cal Birds Orange
2 3 (New Seed #18) 73. All American Baseball
P9 8:00 AM South Hills HS (New Seed #50) 54. OC Premier Gray
9 2 (New Seed #86) 55. San Francisco Elite
P10 8:00 AM University of La Verne (New Seed #1) 23. NorCal Young Guns
4 0 (New Seed #26) 24. North Coast Reds
P12 10:15 AM Bonita HS (New Seed #66) 84. Valley So Cal Halos
5 6 (New Seed #42) 82. So Cal Nationals
P13 10:15 AM Charter Oak HS (New Seed #27) 77. Clayton Baseball
3 5 (New Seed #21) 78. GBG 17
P14 10:15 AM Citrus College (New Seed #87) 19. MVP Red Sox
2 12 (New Seed #20) 20. Solana Beach Cardinals
P15 10:15 AM Damien HS (New Seed #52) 35. Corona Reds
1 2 (New Seed #35) 33. Baseball Factory Gray
P16 10:15 AM Maverick Field (New Seed #84) 49. Blue Wave Baseball
3 4 (New Seed #2) 52. SGV Arsenal 2017
P17 10:15 AM Northview HS (New Seed #23) 41. AK 17U
9 1 (New Seed #67) 44. Pomona Titans
P18 10:15 AM Ontario Christian HS (New Seed #34) 7. Saddleback Cowboys Grey
7 5 (New Seed #63) 8. West Hills Vipers
P19 10:15 AM South Hills HS (New Seed #74) 39. Costa Mesa Mayhem
2 11 (New Seed #60) 37. Baseball Factory Navy
P20 10:15 AM University of La Verne (New Seed #61) 21. ASD Bulldogs
6 3 (New Seed #81) 22. Baseball Factory Gold
P46 10:15 AM Azusa Pacific University (New Seed #24) 87. Trosky 18 White
4 0 (New Seed #55) 90. Got Em Baseball
P21 12:30 PM Azusa Pacific University (New Seed #41) 69. NorCal Sacramento
2 3 (New Seed #6) 70. So Cal Birds Black
P22 12:30 PM Bonita HS (New Seed #68) 83. Trosky SoCal
2 3 (New Seed #15) 81. Saddleback Cowboys 2017
P23 12:30 PM Charter Oak HS (New Seed #62) 79. Colton NIghthawks
8 2 (New Seed #71) 80. So Cal Halos Red
P24 12:30 PM Citrus College (New Seed #78) 71. South Pasadena Astros
1 11 (New Seed #64) 72. Thunder Sox 17
P25 12:30 PM Damien HS (New Seed #5) 36. Norcal Prospects
4 2 (New Seed #79) 34. CBA Bulldogs Navy
P26 12:30 PM Maverick Field (New Seed #75) 89. OC Xtreme
6 10 (New Seed #73) 86. So Cal Phillies
P27 12:30 PM Northview HS (New Seed #65) 26. BPA Mizuno
5 13 (New Seed #11) 27. So Cal Heat
P28 12:30 PM Ontario Christian HS (New Seed #45) 46. Easton Blackdogs 2017
0 7 (New Seed #17) 47. Kali 18 Black
P29 12:30 PM South Hills HS (New Seed #7) 40. NorCal Naturals
6 0 (New Seed #44) 38. CBA Wave
P30 12:30 PM University of La Verne (New Seed #49) 58. Saddleback Cowboys 2018
0 3 (New Seed #29) 59. West Coast Braves 2017
P31 2:45 PM Azusa Pacific University (New Seed #69) 1. ABD 2018
3 4 (New Seed #59) 2. Cardinal Baseball
P32 2:45 PM Bonita HS (New Seed #15) 81. Saddleback Cowboys 2017
12 2 (New Seed #66) 84. Valley So Cal Halos
P33 2:45 PM Charter Oak HS (New Seed #21) 78. GBG 17
6 4 (New Seed #62) 79. Colton NIghthawks
P34 2:45 PM Citrus College (New Seed #48) 9. ABD Bulldogs 2017
1 1 (New Seed #37) 10. Kali 18 Navy
P35 2:45 PM Damien HS (New Seed #70) 61. Hoots Baseball
7 0 (New Seed #39) 64. Storm Baseball Elite
P36 2:45 PM Maverick Field (New Seed #40) 53. GamePrep Baseball
5 7 (New Seed #8) 56. SGV Arsenal 2018
P37 2:45 PM Northview HS (New Seed #14) 57. Aptos Thunder
6 0 (New Seed #80) 60. So Cal Bombers 17
P38 2:45 PM Ontario Christian HS (New Seed #77) 65. NC Valley Baseball
4 5 (New Seed #16) 68. Team California Bulldogs
P39 2:45 PM South Hills HS (New Seed #12) 31. Reggie Smith Athletics 17U
4 4 (New Seed #47) 29. Brushback Baseball
P40 2:45 PM University of La Verne (New Seed #3) 42. Prospects National Team
24 1 (New Seed #90) 43. PCH Los Angeles
P11 5:00 PM Northview HS (New Seed #51) 15. TKB Baseball
4 13 (New Seed #9) 16. Zoots Baseball Club
P41 5:00 PM Azusa Pacific University (New Seed #19) 3. Solana Beach Redbirds
11 3 (New Seed #36) 4. Central Valley Sun Devils
P42 5:00 PM Bonita HS (New Seed #58) 76. San Diego Ballers
8 2 (New Seed #72) 74. EDH Vipers
P43 5:00 PM Charter Oak HS (New Seed #82) 45. Chico Aces Blue
0 8 (New Seed #31) 48. Foresters Cardinal
P44 5:00 PM Citrus College (New Seed #76) 11. Central California Baseball Academy
4 7 (New Seed #22) 12. West Coast Clippers 2017
P45 5:00 PM Maverick Field (New Seed #10) 85. GBG Renegades
6 5 (New Seed #56) 88. Two-Five Baseball
P47 5:00 PM South Hills HS (New Seed #83) 25. Burbank Breakers
0 3 (New Seed #28) 28. Tri-County Tritons 17
P48 5:00 PM University of La Verne (New Seed #32) 50. Dove Tail Bats
3 2 (New Seed #53) 51. Chico Aces 2017
Saturday, July 30, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P49 8:00 AM Azusa Pacific University (New Seed #47) 29. Brushback Baseball
11 3 (New Seed #89) 30. Firebirds Baseball
P50 8:00 AM Bonita HS (New Seed #87) 19. MVP Red Sox
5 8 (New Seed #46) 17. ASA 17U Elite
P51 8:00 AM Charter Oak HS (New Seed #57) 63. South Bay Saints
3 2 (New Seed #70) 61. Hoots Baseball
P52 8:00 AM Citrus College (New Seed #15) 81. Saddleback Cowboys 2017
7 7 (New Seed #42) 82. So Cal Nationals
P53 8:00 AM Damien HS (New Seed #51) 15. TKB Baseball
10 9 (New Seed #88) 13. ABD Bulldogs Red
P54 8:00 AM Maverick Field (New Seed #2) 52. SGV Arsenal 2017
5 0 (New Seed #32) 50. Dove Tail Bats
P55 8:00 AM Northview HS (New Seed #11) 27. So Cal Heat
11 7 (New Seed #83) 25. Burbank Breakers
P56 8:00 AM Ontario Christian HS (New Seed #28) 28. Tri-County Tritons 17
5 2 (New Seed #65) 26. BPA Mizuno
P57 8:00 AM South Hills HS (New Seed #29) 59. West Coast Braves 2017
4 6 (New Seed #14) 57. Aptos Thunder
P58 8:00 AM University of La Verne (New Seed #74) 39. Costa Mesa Mayhem
8 10 (New Seed #7) 40. NorCal Naturals
P59 10:15 AM Azusa Pacific University (New Seed #35) 33. Baseball Factory Gray
7 5 (New Seed #79) 34. CBA Bulldogs Navy
P60 10:15 AM Bonita HS (New Seed #67) 44. Pomona Titans
3 11 (New Seed #3) 42. Prospects National Team
P61 10:15 AM Charter Oak HS (New Seed #26) 24. North Coast Reds
6 0 (New Seed #81) 22. Baseball Factory Gold
P62 10:15 AM Citrus College (New Seed #68) 83. Trosky SoCal
5 6 (New Seed #66) 84. Valley So Cal Halos
P63 10:15 AM Damien HS (New Seed #9) 16. Zoots Baseball Club
8 0 (New Seed #43) 14. Utah County Prospects
P64 10:15 AM Maverick Field (New Seed #8) 56. SGV Arsenal 2018
10 2 (New Seed #50) 54. OC Premier Gray
P65 10:15 AM Northview HS (New Seed #20) 20. Solana Beach Cardinals
3 5 (New Seed #33) 18. Desert Prospects
P66 10:15 AM Ontario Christian HS (New Seed #86) 55. San Francisco Elite
4 11 (New Seed #40) 53. GamePrep Baseball
P67 10:15 AM South Hills HS (New Seed #80) 60. So Cal Bombers 17
3 4 (New Seed #49) 58. Saddleback Cowboys 2018
P68 10:15 AM University of La Verne (New Seed #60) 37. Baseball Factory Navy
0 8 (New Seed #44) 38. CBA Wave
P69 12:30 PM Azusa Pacific University (New Seed #12) 31. Reggie Smith Athletics 17U
4 0 (New Seed #25) 32. NorCal ABD 2017
P70 12:30 PM Bonita HS (New Seed #72) 74. EDH Vipers
4 5 (New Seed #30) 75. So Cal Birds Orange
P71 12:30 PM Charter Oak HS (New Seed #39) 64. Storm Baseball Elite
1 1 (New Seed #13) 62. So Cal Birds White
P72 12:30 PM Citrus College (New Seed #62) 79. Colton NIghthawks
0 10 (New Seed #27) 77. Clayton Baseball
P73 12:30 PM Damien HS (New Seed #54) 67. Stealth Baseball
5 2 (New Seed #77) 65. NC Valley Baseball
P74 12:30 PM Maverick Field (New Seed #75) 89. OC Xtreme
6 5 (New Seed #55) 90. Got Em Baseball
P75 12:30 PM Northview HS (New Seed #19) 3. Solana Beach Redbirds
2 4 (New Seed #69) 1. ABD 2018
P76 12:30 PM Ontario Christian HS (New Seed #17) 47. Kali 18 Black
5 2 (New Seed #82) 45. Chico Aces Blue
P77 12:30 PM South Hills HS (New Seed #76) 11. Central California Baseball Academy
2 3 (New Seed #48) 9. ABD Bulldogs 2017
P78 12:30 PM University of La Verne (New Seed #34) 7. Saddleback Cowboys Grey
3 0 (New Seed #85) 5. ABD 2018 Red
P79 2:45 PM Azusa Pacific University (New Seed #52) 35. Corona Reds
0 1 (New Seed #5) 36. Norcal Prospects
P80 2:45 PM Bonita HS (New Seed #53) 51. Chico Aces 2017
13 5 (New Seed #84) 49. Blue Wave Baseball
P81 2:45 PM South Hills HS (New Seed #1) 23. NorCal Young Guns
5 0 (New Seed #61) 21. ASD Bulldogs
P82 2:45 PM Citrus College (New Seed #71) 80. So Cal Halos Red
5 1 (New Seed #21) 78. GBG 17
P83 2:45 PM Damien HS (New Seed #16) 68. Team California Bulldogs
7 7 (New Seed #38) 66. So Cal Elite 2017
P84 2:45 PM Maverick Field (New Seed #78) 71. South Pasadena Astros
9 9 (New Seed #41) 69. NorCal Sacramento
P85 2:45 PM Northview HS (New Seed #36) 4. Central Valley Sun Devils
8 7 (New Seed #59) 2. Cardinal Baseball
P86 2:45 PM Ontario Christian HS (New Seed #31) 48. Foresters Cardinal
4 5 (New Seed #45) 46. Easton Blackdogs 2017
P87 2:45 PM Charter Oak HS (New Seed #22) 12. West Coast Clippers 2017
5 7 (New Seed #37) 10. Kali 18 Navy
P88 2:45 PM University of La Verne (New Seed #63) 8. West Hills Vipers
2 6 (New Seed #4) 6. Club All Star
P89 5:00 PM Azusa Pacific University (New Seed #18) 73. All American Baseball
5 6 (New Seed #72) 74. EDH Vipers
P90 5:00 PM Bonita HS (New Seed #90) 43. PCH Los Angeles
0 14 (New Seed #23) 41. AK 17U
P91 5:00 PM Citrus College (New Seed #30) 75. So Cal Birds Orange
7 1 (New Seed #58) 76. San Diego Ballers
P92 5:00 PM Maverick Field (New Seed #73) 86. So Cal Phillies
0 7 (New Seed #24) 87. Trosky 18 White
P93 5:00 PM Northview HS (New Seed #64) 72. Thunder Sox 17
6 14 (New Seed #6) 70. So Cal Birds Black
P94 5:00 PM South Hills HS (New Seed #10) 85. GBG Renegades
9 6 (New Seed #75) 89. OC Xtreme
P95 5:00 PM University of La Verne (New Seed #55) 90. Got Em Baseball
6 3 (New Seed #56) 88. Two-Five Baseball
Sunday, July 31, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P97 8:00 AM Bonita HS (New Seed #79) 34. CBA Bulldogs Navy
2 3 (New Seed #52) 35. Corona Reds
P98 8:00 AM Charter Oak HS (New Seed #41) 69. NorCal Sacramento
7 2 (New Seed #64) 72. Thunder Sox 17
P99 8:00 AM Citrus College (New Seed #57) 63. South Bay Saints
0 6 (New Seed #39) 64. Storm Baseball Elite
P100 8:00 AM Maverick Field (New Seed #53) 51. Chico Aces 2017
0 1 (New Seed #2) 52. SGV Arsenal 2017
P101 8:00 AM Northview HS (New Seed #61) 21. ASD Bulldogs
0 9 (New Seed #26) 24. North Coast Reds
P102 8:00 AM South Hills HS (New Seed #43) 14. Utah County Prospects
7 7 (New Seed #51) 15. TKB Baseball
P103 8:00 AM University of La Verne (New Seed #4) 6. Club All Star
8 3 (New Seed #34) 7. Saddleback Cowboys Grey
P104 8:00 AM Azusa Pacific University (New Seed #90) 43. PCH Los Angeles
3 8 (New Seed #67) 44. Pomona Titans
P96 10:15 AM Azusa Pacific University (New Seed #23) 41. AK 17U
1 2 (New Seed #3) 42. Prospects National Team
P105 10:15 AM Bonita HS (New Seed #35) 33. Baseball Factory Gray
6 9 (New Seed #5) 36. Norcal Prospects
P106 10:15 AM Charter Oak HS (New Seed #89) 30. Firebirds Baseball
1 9 (New Seed #12) 31. Reggie Smith Athletics 17U
P107 10:15 AM Citrus College (New Seed #40) 53. GamePrep Baseball
2 2 (New Seed #50) 54. OC Premier Gray
P108 10:15 AM Maverick Field (New Seed #60) 37. Baseball Factory Navy
1 7 (New Seed #7) 40. NorCal Naturals
P109 10:15 AM Northview HS (New Seed #81) 22. Baseball Factory Gold
0 6 (New Seed #1) 23. NorCal Young Guns
P110 10:15 AM South Hills HS (New Seed #88) 13. ABD Bulldogs Red
7 15 (New Seed #9) 16. Zoots Baseball Club
P111 10:15 AM University of La Verne (New Seed #84) 49. Blue Wave Baseball
2 4 (New Seed #32) 50. Dove Tail Bats
P112 12:30 PM Azusa Pacific University (New Seed #82) 45. Chico Aces Blue
0 5 (New Seed #45) 46. Easton Blackdogs 2017
P113 12:30 PM Bonita HS (New Seed #37) 10. Kali 18 Navy
1 1 (New Seed #76) 11. Central California Baseball Academy
P114 12:30 PM Charter Oak HS (New Seed #47) 29. Brushback Baseball
0 3 (New Seed #25) 32. NorCal ABD 2017
P115 12:30 PM Citrus College (New Seed #59) 2. Cardinal Baseball
3 6 (New Seed #19) 3. Solana Beach Redbirds
P116 12:30 PM Maverick Field (New Seed #86) 55. San Francisco Elite
3 4 (New Seed #8) 56. SGV Arsenal 2018
P117 12:30 PM Northview HS (New Seed #44) 38. CBA Wave
0 2 (New Seed #74) 39. Costa Mesa Mayhem
P118 12:30 PM South Hills HS (New Seed #33) 18. Desert Prospects
8 0 (New Seed #87) 19. MVP Red Sox
P119 12:30 PM University of La Verne (New Seed #24) 87. Trosky 18 White
0 3 (New Seed #10) 85. GBG Renegades
P120 2:45 PM Azusa Pacific University (New Seed #17) 47. Kali 18 Black
4 5 (New Seed #31) 48. Foresters Cardinal
P121 2:45 PM Bonita HS (New Seed #48) 9. ABD Bulldogs 2017
3 7 (New Seed #22) 12. West Coast Clippers 2017
P122 2:45 PM Charter Oak HS (New Seed #85) 5. ABD 2018 Red
7 11 (New Seed #63) 8. West Hills Vipers
P123 2:45 PM Citrus College (New Seed #77) 65. NC Valley Baseball
7 7 (New Seed #38) 66. So Cal Elite 2017
P124 2:45 PM Maverick Field (New Seed #69) 1. ABD 2018
5 6 (New Seed #36) 4. Central Valley Sun Devils
P125 2:45 PM Northview HS (New Seed #11) 27. So Cal Heat
4 0 (New Seed #28) 28. Tri-County Tritons 17
P126 2:45 PM South Hills HS (New Seed #46) 17. ASA 17U Elite
5 7 (New Seed #20) 20. Solana Beach Cardinals
P127 2:45 PM University of La Verne (New Seed #14) 57. Aptos Thunder
6 6 (New Seed #49) 58. Saddleback Cowboys 2018
P128 5:00 PM Azusa Pacific University (New Seed #70) 61. Hoots Baseball
2 9 (New Seed #13) 62. So Cal Birds White
P129 5:00 PM Bonita HS (New Seed #25) 32. NorCal ABD 2017
14 0 (New Seed #89) 30. Firebirds Baseball
P130 5:00 PM Charter Oak HS (New Seed #83) 25. Burbank Breakers
4 5 (New Seed #65) 26. BPA Mizuno
P131 5:00 PM Citrus College (New Seed #54) 67. Stealth Baseball
1 2 (New Seed #16) 68. Team California Bulldogs
P132 5:00 PM Maverick Field (New Seed #56) 88. Two-Five Baseball
5 2 (New Seed #73) 86. So Cal Phillies
P133 5:00 PM Northview HS (New Seed #18) 73. All American Baseball
7 0 (New Seed #58) 76. San Diego Ballers
P134 5:00 PM South Hills HS (New Seed #6) 70. So Cal Birds Black
7 1 (New Seed #78) 71. South Pasadena Astros
P135 5:00 PM University of La Verne (New Seed #29) 59. West Coast Braves 2017
6 1 (New Seed #80) 60. So Cal Bombers 17
Monday, August 01, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
B25 8:00 AM Azusa Pacific University (New Seed #88) 13. ABD Bulldogs Red
5 0 (New Seed #87) 19. MVP Red Sox
B26 8:00 AM Bonita HS (New Seed #86) 55. San Francisco Elite
9 4 (New Seed #85) 5. ABD 2018 Red
B28 8:00 AM Citrus College (New Seed #82) 45. Chico Aces Blue
10 3 (New Seed #90) 43. PCH Los Angeles
B29 8:00 AM Damien HS (New Seed #80) 60. So Cal Bombers 17
7 0 (New Seed #79) 34. CBA Bulldogs Navy
B30 8:00 AM Maverick Field (New Seed #78) 71. South Pasadena Astros
0 5 (New Seed #77) 65. NC Valley Baseball
B31 8:00 AM Northview HS (New Seed #76) 11. Central California Baseball Academy
5 5 (New Seed #75) 89. OC Xtreme
B33 8:00 AM South Hills HS (New Seed #72) 74. EDH Vipers
10 10 (New Seed #71) 80. So Cal Halos Red
B37 8:00 AM Charter Oak HS (New Seed #64) 72. Thunder Sox 17
9 4 (New Seed #63) 8. West Hills Vipers
B41 8:00 AM Ontario Christian HS (New Seed #56) 88. Two-Five Baseball
13 9 (New Seed #57) 63. South Bay Saints
B43 8:00 AM University of La Verne (New Seed #52) 35. Corona Reds
13 5 (New Seed #51) 15. TKB Baseball
B24 10:15 AM University of La Verne (New Seed #26) 24. North Coast Reds
3 0 (New Seed #25) 32. NorCal ABD 2017
B34 10:15 AM Azusa Pacific University (New Seed #70) 61. Hoots Baseball
4 1 (New Seed #69) 1. ABD 2018
B35 10:15 AM Bonita HS (New Seed #68) 83. Trosky SoCal
16 1 (New Seed #67) 44. Pomona Titans
B39 10:15 AM Maverick Field (New Seed #60) 37. Baseball Factory Navy
4 2 (New Seed #59) 2. Cardinal Baseball
B40 10:15 AM Northview HS (New Seed #58) 76. San Diego Ballers
3 3 (New Seed #55) 90. Got Em Baseball
B42 10:15 AM South Hills HS (New Seed #54) 67. Stealth Baseball
4 3 (New Seed #53) 51. Chico Aces 2017
B46 10:15 AM Citrus College (New Seed #46) 17. ASA 17U Elite
3 1 (New Seed #45) 46. Easton Blackdogs 2017
B51 10:15 AM Damien HS (New Seed #36) 4. Central Valley Sun Devils
0 8 (New Seed #35) 33. Baseball Factory Gray
B55 10:15 AM Ontario Christian HS (New Seed #28) 28. Tri-County Tritons 17
0 3 (New Seed #27) 77. Clayton Baseball
B56 10:15 AM Charter Oak HS (New Seed #81) 22. Baseball Factory Gold
9 8 (New Seed #89) 30. Firebirds Baseball
B36 12:30 PM Citrus College (New Seed #73) 86. So Cal Phillies
2 4 (New Seed #65) 26. BPA Mizuno
B38 12:30 PM South Hills HS (New Seed #62) 79. Colton NIghthawks
2 5 (New Seed #61) 21. ASD Bulldogs
B44 12:30 PM Azusa Pacific University (New Seed #50) 54. OC Premier Gray
4 2 (New Seed #49) 58. Saddleback Cowboys 2018
B45 12:30 PM Bonita HS (New Seed #48) 9. ABD Bulldogs 2017
9 7 (New Seed #47) 29. Brushback Baseball
B47 12:30 PM Charter Oak HS (New Seed #44) 38. CBA Wave
11 3 (New Seed #43) 14. Utah County Prospects
B48 12:30 PM Damien HS (New Seed #42) 82. So Cal Nationals
1 4 (New Seed #41) 69. NorCal Sacramento
B49 12:30 PM Maverick Field (New Seed #40) 53. GamePrep Baseball
3 2 (New Seed #39) 64. Storm Baseball Elite
B50 12:30 PM Northview HS (New Seed #38) 66. So Cal Elite 2017
2 5 (New Seed #37) 10. Kali 18 Navy
B52 12:30 PM Ontario Christian HS (New Seed #34) 7. Saddleback Cowboys Grey
1 0 (New Seed #33) 18. Desert Prospects
B53 12:30 PM University of La Verne (New Seed #32) 50. Dove Tail Bats
3 5 (New Seed #31) 48. Foresters Cardinal
B1 2:45 PM Azusa Pacific University (New Seed #17) 47. Kali 18 Black
11 1 (New Seed #16) 68. Team California Bulldogs
B2 2:45 PM Northview HS (New Seed #24) 87. Trosky 18 White
8 5 (New Seed #9) 16. Zoots Baseball Club
B3 2:45 PM Bonita HS (New Seed #20) 20. Solana Beach Cardinals
4 12 (New Seed #13) 62. So Cal Birds White
B4 2:45 PM Ontario Christian HS (New Seed #21) 78. GBG 17
6 5 (New Seed #12) 31. Reggie Smith Athletics 17U
B5 2:45 PM Maverick Field (New Seed #18) 73. All American Baseball
4 7 (New Seed #15) 81. Saddleback Cowboys 2017
B6 2:45 PM Damien HS (New Seed #23) 41. AK 17U
3 5 (New Seed #10) 85. GBG Renegades
B7 2:45 PM Charter Oak HS (New Seed #19) 3. Solana Beach Redbirds
7 2 (New Seed #14) 57. Aptos Thunder
B8 2:45 PM University of La Verne (New Seed #22) 12. West Coast Clippers 2017
7 3 (New Seed #11) 27. So Cal Heat
B27 2:45 PM South Hills HS (New Seed #84) 49. Blue Wave Baseball
4 0 (New Seed #83) 25. Burbank Breakers
B54 2:45 PM Citrus College (New Seed #30) 75. So Cal Birds Orange
3 5 (New Seed #29) 59. West Coast Braves 2017
B9 5:00 PM Azusa Pacific University (New Seed #1) 23. NorCal Young Guns
4 6 (New Seed #17) 47. Kali 18 Black
B10 5:00 PM Northview HS (New Seed #24) 87. Trosky 18 White
12 3 (New Seed #8) 56. SGV Arsenal 2018
B11 5:00 PM Bonita HS (New Seed #13) 62. So Cal Birds White
0 10 (New Seed #4) 6. Club All Star
B12 5:00 PM Ontario Christian HS (New Seed #21) 78. GBG 17
10 4 (New Seed #5) 36. Norcal Prospects
B13 5:00 PM Maverick Field (New Seed #15) 81. Saddleback Cowboys 2017
3 6 (New Seed #2) 52. SGV Arsenal 2017
B14 5:00 PM Damien HS (New Seed #7) 40. NorCal Naturals
6 5 (New Seed #10) 85. GBG Renegades
B15 5:00 PM Charter Oak HS (New Seed #3) 42. Prospects National Team
6 7 (New Seed #19) 3. Solana Beach Redbirds
B16 5:00 PM University of La Verne (New Seed #6) 70. So Cal Birds Black
17 0 (New Seed #22) 12. West Coast Clippers 2017
Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
B17 8:30 AM Bonita HS (New Seed #17) 47. Kali 18 Black
3 4 (New Seed #24) 87. Trosky 18 White
B18 8:30 AM Charter Oak HS (New Seed #4) 6. Club All Star
10 0 (New Seed #21) 78. GBG 17
B19 8:30 AM Damien HS (New Seed #2) 52. SGV Arsenal 2017
5 4 (New Seed #7) 40. NorCal Naturals
B20 8:30 AM University of La Verne (New Seed #19) 3. Solana Beach Redbirds
1 2 (New Seed #6) 70. So Cal Birds Black
B21 10:45 AM Bonita HS (New Seed #24) 87. Trosky 18 White
1 3 (New Seed #4) 6. Club All Star
B22 10:45 AM University of La Verne (New Seed #2) 52. SGV Arsenal 2017
3 2 (New Seed #6) 70. So Cal Birds Black
B23 1:30 PM University of La Verne (New Seed #4) 6. Club All Star
1 4 (New Seed #2) 52. SGV Arsenal 2017

Bracket

17U Championship Bracket
17U Consolation Games
Bracket Winner B23
17U Champion
(New Seed #88) 13. ABD Bulldogs Red - 5
B25 - Mon 8/1 8:00AM Azusa Pacific University
(New Seed #87) 19. MVP Red Sox - 0
(New Seed #70) 61. Hoots Baseball - 4
B34 - Mon 8/1 10:15AM Azusa Pacific University
(New Seed #69) 1. ABD 2018 - 1
(New Seed #50) 54. OC Premier Gray - 4
B44 - Mon 8/1 12:30PM Azusa Pacific University
(New Seed #49) 58. Saddleback Cowboys 2018 - 2
(New Seed #1) 23. NorCal Young Guns - 4
B9 - Mon 8/1 5:00PM Azusa Pacific University
(New Seed #17) 47. Kali 18 Black - 6
(New Seed #17) 47. Kali 18 Black - 11
B1 - Mon 8/1 2:45PM Azusa Pacific University
(New Seed #16) 68. Team California Bulldogs - 1
(New Seed #86) 55. San Francisco Elite - 9
B26 - Mon 8/1 8:00AM Bonita HS
(New Seed #85) 5. ABD 2018 Red - 4
(New Seed #68) 83. Trosky SoCal - 16
B35 - Mon 8/1 10:15AM Bonita HS
(New Seed #67) 44. Pomona Titans - 1
(New Seed #48) 9. ABD Bulldogs 2017 - 9
B45 - Mon 8/1 12:30PM Bonita HS
(New Seed #47) 29. Brushback Baseball - 7
(New Seed #13) 62. So Cal Birds White - 0
B11 - Mon 8/1 5:00PM Bonita HS
(New Seed #4) 6. Club All Star - 10
(New Seed #17) 47. Kali 18 Black - 3
B17 - Tue 8/2 8:30AM Bonita HS
(New Seed #24) 87. Trosky 18 White - 4
(New Seed #20) 20. Solana Beach Cardinals - 4
B3 - Mon 8/1 2:45PM Bonita HS
(New Seed #13) 62. So Cal Birds White - 12
(New Seed #24) 87. Trosky 18 White - 1
B21 - Tue 8/2 10:45AM Bonita HS
(New Seed #4) 6. Club All Star - 3
(New Seed #81) 22. Baseball Factory Gold - 9
B56 - Mon 8/1 10:15AM Charter Oak HS
(New Seed #89) 30. Firebirds Baseball - 8
(New Seed #64) 72. Thunder Sox 17 - 9
B37 - Mon 8/1 8:00AM Charter Oak HS
(New Seed #63) 8. West Hills Vipers - 4
(New Seed #44) 38. CBA Wave - 11
B47 - Mon 8/1 12:30PM Charter Oak HS
(New Seed #43) 14. Utah County Prospects - 3
(New Seed #4) 6. Club All Star - 10
B18 - Tue 8/2 8:30AM Charter Oak HS
(New Seed #21) 78. GBG 17 - 0
(New Seed #3) 42. Prospects National Team - 6
B15 - Mon 8/1 5:00PM Charter Oak HS
(New Seed #19) 3. Solana Beach Redbirds - 7
(New Seed #19) 3. Solana Beach Redbirds - 7
B7 - Mon 8/1 2:45PM Charter Oak HS
(New Seed #14) 57. Aptos Thunder - 2
(New Seed #30) 75. So Cal Birds Orange - 3
B54 - Mon 8/1 2:45PM Citrus College
(New Seed #29) 59. West Coast Braves 2017 - 5
(New Seed #73) 86. So Cal Phillies - 2
B36 - Mon 8/1 12:30PM Citrus College
(New Seed #65) 26. BPA Mizuno - 4
(New Seed #46) 17. ASA 17U Elite - 3
B46 - Mon 8/1 10:15AM Citrus College
(New Seed #45) 46. Easton Blackdogs 2017 - 1
(New Seed #82) 45. Chico Aces Blue - 10
B28 - Mon 8/1 8:00AM Citrus College
(New Seed #90) 43. PCH Los Angeles - 3
(New Seed #80) 60. So Cal Bombers 17 - 7
B29 - Mon 8/1 8:00AM Damien HS
(New Seed #79) 34. CBA Bulldogs Navy - 0
(New Seed #36) 4. Central Valley Sun Devils - 0
B51 - Mon 8/1 10:15AM Damien HS
(New Seed #35) 33. Baseball Factory Gray - 8
(New Seed #42) 82. So Cal Nationals - 1
B48 - Mon 8/1 12:30PM Damien HS
(New Seed #41) 69. NorCal Sacramento - 4
(New Seed #2) 52. SGV Arsenal 2017 - 5
B19 - Tue 8/2 8:30AM Damien HS
(New Seed #7) 40. NorCal Naturals - 4
(New Seed #7) 40. NorCal Naturals - 6
B14 - Mon 8/1 5:00PM Damien HS
(New Seed #10) 85. GBG Renegades - 5
(New Seed #23) 41. AK 17U - 3
B6 - Mon 8/1 2:45PM Damien HS
(New Seed #10) 85. GBG Renegades - 5
(New Seed #78) 71. South Pasadena Astros - 0
B30 - Mon 8/1 8:00AM Maverick Field
(New Seed #77) 65. NC Valley Baseball - 5
(New Seed #60) 37. Baseball Factory Navy - 4
B39 - Mon 8/1 10:15AM Maverick Field
(New Seed #59) 2. Cardinal Baseball - 2
(New Seed #40) 53. GamePrep Baseball - 3
B49 - Mon 8/1 12:30PM Maverick Field
(New Seed #39) 64. Storm Baseball Elite - 2
(New Seed #18) 73. All American Baseball - 4
B5 - Mon 8/1 2:45PM Maverick Field
(New Seed #15) 81. Saddleback Cowboys 2017 - 7
(New Seed #15) 81. Saddleback Cowboys 2017 - 3
B13 - Mon 8/1 5:00PM Maverick Field
(New Seed #2) 52. SGV Arsenal 2017 - 6
(New Seed #76) 11. Central California Baseball Academy - 5
B31 - Mon 8/1 8:00AM Northview HS
(New Seed #75) 89. OC Xtreme - 5
(New Seed #58) 76. San Diego Ballers - 3
B40 - Mon 8/1 10:15AM Northview HS
(New Seed #55) 90. Got Em Baseball - 3
(New Seed #38) 66. So Cal Elite 2017 - 2
B50 - Mon 8/1 12:30PM Northview HS
(New Seed #37) 10. Kali 18 Navy - 5
(New Seed #24) 87. Trosky 18 White - 12
B10 - Mon 8/1 5:00PM Northview HS
(New Seed #8) 56. SGV Arsenal 2018 - 3
(New Seed #24) 87. Trosky 18 White - 8
B2 - Mon 8/1 2:45PM Northview HS
(New Seed #9) 16. Zoots Baseball Club - 5
(New Seed #84) 49. Blue Wave Baseball - 4
B27 - Mon 8/1 2:45PM South Hills HS
(New Seed #83) 25. Burbank Breakers - 0
(New Seed #62) 79. Colton NIghthawks - 2
B38 - Mon 8/1 12:30PM South Hills HS
(New Seed #61) 21. ASD Bulldogs - 5
(New Seed #72) 74. EDH Vipers - 10
B33 - Mon 8/1 8:00AM South Hills HS
(New Seed #71) 80. So Cal Halos Red - 10
(New Seed #54) 67. Stealth Baseball - 4
B42 - Mon 8/1 10:15AM South Hills HS
(New Seed #53) 51. Chico Aces 2017 - 3
(New Seed #26) 24. North Coast Reds - 3
B24 - Mon 8/1 10:15AM University of La Verne
(New Seed #25) 32. NorCal ABD 2017 - 0
(New Seed #32) 50. Dove Tail Bats - 3
B53 - Mon 8/1 12:30PM University of La Verne
(New Seed #31) 48. Foresters Cardinal - 5
(New Seed #52) 35. Corona Reds - 13
B43 - Mon 8/1 8:00AM University of La Verne
(New Seed #51) 15. TKB Baseball - 5
(New Seed #4) 6. Club All Star - 1
B23 - Tue 8/2 1:30PM University of La Verne
(New Seed #2) 52. SGV Arsenal 2017 - 4
(New Seed #19) 3. Solana Beach Redbirds - 1
B20 - Tue 8/2 8:30AM University of La Verne
(New Seed #6) 70. So Cal Birds Black - 2
(New Seed #22) 12. West Coast Clippers 2017 - 7
B8 - Mon 8/1 2:45PM University of La Verne
(New Seed #11) 27. So Cal Heat - 3
(New Seed #2) 52. SGV Arsenal 2017 - 3
B22 - Tue 8/2 10:45AM University of La Verne
(New Seed #6) 70. So Cal Birds Black - 2
(New Seed #6) 70. So Cal Birds Black - 17
B16 - Mon 8/1 5:00PM University of La Verne
(New Seed #22) 12. West Coast Clippers 2017 - 0
(New Seed #56) 88. Two-Five Baseball - 13
B41 - Mon 8/1 8:00AM Ontario Christian HS
(New Seed #57) 63. South Bay Saints - 9
(New Seed #34) 7. Saddleback Cowboys Grey - 1
B52 - Mon 8/1 12:30PM Ontario Christian HS
(New Seed #33) 18. Desert Prospects - 0
(New Seed #21) 78. GBG 17 - 10
B12 - Mon 8/1 5:00PM Ontario Christian HS
(New Seed #5) 36. Norcal Prospects - 4
(New Seed #21) 78. GBG 17 - 6
B4 - Mon 8/1 2:45PM Ontario Christian HS
(New Seed #12) 31. Reggie Smith Athletics 17U - 5
(New Seed #28) 28. Tri-County Tritons 17 - 0
B55 - Mon 8/1 10:15AM Ontario Christian HS
(New Seed #27) 77. Clayton Baseball - 3