Baseball

Tournament Note

Schedule for Monday, July 4th games has been updated.

SECOND TEAM LISTED WILL BE HOME TEAM IN 3RD BASE DUGOUT

BETTER SEED IN CONSOLATION/ELIMINATION ROUND IS HOME

ALL TEAMS WILL HAVE A GAME ON MONDAY, JULY 4

POOL WINNERS - WILL ADVANCE TO CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

BOTTOM TEAMS PLAY ONE CONSOLATION GAME ON MONDAY, JULY 4

16U: Schedule & Scores

2016 UA 4th of July Classic

Jul 1 - 5, 2016
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
(New Seed #2) 16. West Coast Clippers 2018

16U: Schedule & Scores Champion

Fri Jul 1, 2016 - Tue Jul 5, 2016

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 01, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P2 8:00 AM University of La Verne (New Seed #5) 13. So Cal Bombers 2018 Red
1 5 (New Seed #2) 16. West Coast Clippers 2018
P7 8:00 AM Citrus College (New Seed #12) 1. ABD Bulldogs 2018
3 2 (New Seed #14) 4. Walbeck Baseball
P11 8:00 AM Damien HS (New Seed #7) 8. So Cal Elite 2018
4 0 (New Seed #15) 6. Bay Area Bombers 15
P12 8:00 AM Azusa Pacific Univ (New Seed #10) 14. So Cal Diablos
7 4 (New Seed #13) 15. The Dark Knight Crusaders
P1 12:30 PM Azusa Pacific Univ (New Seed #6) 10. HBA Elite Indians
9 1 (New Seed #11) 11. Foresters Baseball Club Cardinal
P4 12:30 PM Citrus College (New Seed #9) 5. Foresters Baseball Club Royal
4 5 (New Seed #7) 8. So Cal Elite 2018
P9 2:45 PM Citrus College (New Seed #1) 7. I.E. Marlins
7 0 (New Seed #9) 5. Foresters Baseball Club Royal
P6 5:00 PM University of La Verne (New Seed #16) 9. AABA Revolution White
4 6 (New Seed #4) 12. Southern Nevada Baseball 16
Saturday, July 02, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P5 8:00 AM Ontario Christian HS (New Seed #14) 4. Walbeck Baseball
2 12 (New Seed #8) 2. Reggie Smith Athletics 15U
P3 10:15 AM South Hills HS (New Seed #16) 9. AABA Revolution White
5 12 (New Seed #6) 10. HBA Elite Indians
P8 10:15 AM Ontario Christian HS (New Seed #3) 3. Team SCBSA
10 3 (New Seed #12) 1. ABD Bulldogs 2018
P10 10:15 AM Damien HS (New Seed #2) 16. West Coast Clippers 2018
6 2 (New Seed #10) 14. So Cal Diablos
P13 10:15 AM University of La Verne (New Seed #9) 5. Foresters Baseball Club Royal
19 1 (New Seed #15) 6. Bay Area Bombers 15
P14 12:30 PM University of La Verne (New Seed #1) 7. I.E. Marlins
8 2 (New Seed #7) 8. So Cal Elite 2018
P19 12:30 PM Ontario Christian HS (New Seed #13) 15. The Dark Knight Crusaders
4 6 (New Seed #5) 13. So Cal Bombers 2018 Red
P22 12:30 PM Damien HS (New Seed #11) 11. Foresters Baseball Club Cardinal
5 8 (New Seed #4) 12. Southern Nevada Baseball 16
P21 5:00 PM University of La Verne (New Seed #8) 2. Reggie Smith Athletics 15U
5 10 (New Seed #3) 3. Team SCBSA
Sunday, July 03, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P15 8:00 AM Citrus College (New Seed #12) 1. ABD Bulldogs 2018
5 13 (New Seed #8) 2. Reggie Smith Athletics 15U
P16 10:15 AM Citrus College (New Seed #3) 3. Team SCBSA
8 0 (New Seed #14) 4. Walbeck Baseball
P20 10:15 AM University of La Verne (New Seed #15) 6. Bay Area Bombers 15
1 3 (New Seed #1) 7. I.E. Marlins
P17 12:30 PM South Hills HS (New Seed #11) 11. Foresters Baseball Club Cardinal
10 7 (New Seed #16) 9. AABA Revolution White
P24 12:30 PM University of La Verne (New Seed #4) 12. Southern Nevada Baseball 16
5 4 (New Seed #6) 10. HBA Elite Indians
P18 2:45 PM South Hills HS (New Seed #13) 15. The Dark Knight Crusaders
2 3 (New Seed #2) 16. West Coast Clippers 2018
P23 2:45 PM Citrus College (New Seed #5) 13. So Cal Bombers 2018 Red
10 0 (New Seed #10) 14. So Cal Diablos
Monday, July 04, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
B17 10:15 AM University of La Verne [16] (New Seed #16) 9. AABA Revolution White
5 3 [15] (New Seed #15) 6. Bay Area Bombers 15
B18 12:30 PM Azusa Pacific Univ [14] (New Seed #14) 4. Walbeck Baseball
0 2 [13] (New Seed #13) 15. The Dark Knight Crusaders
B19 12:30 PM Citrus College [12] (New Seed #12) 1. ABD Bulldogs 2018
6 6 [11] (New Seed #11) 11. Foresters Baseball Club Cardinal
B20 12:30 PM Damien HS [10] (New Seed #10) 14. So Cal Diablos
6 3 [9] (New Seed #9) 5. Foresters Baseball Club Royal
B21 12:30 PM Ontario Christian HS [8] (New Seed #8) 2. Reggie Smith Athletics 15U
14 1 [7] (New Seed #7) 8. So Cal Elite 2018
B22 12:30 PM South Hills HS [6] (New Seed #6) 10. HBA Elite Indians
15 0 [5] (New Seed #5) 13. So Cal Bombers 2018 Red
B23 2:45 PM Ontario Christian HS [4] (New Seed #4) 12. Southern Nevada Baseball 16
5 6 [1] (New Seed #1) 7. I.E. Marlins
B24 2:45 PM South Hills HS [3] (New Seed #3) 3. Team SCBSA
0 2 [2] (New Seed #2) 16. West Coast Clippers 2018
Tuesday, July 05, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
B25 8:30 AM University of La Verne [1] (New Seed #1) 7. I.E. Marlins
4 8 [2] (New Seed #2) 16. West Coast Clippers 2018

Bracket

[2] (New Seed #2) 16. West Coast Clippers 2018
16U Champion
[4] (New Seed #4) 12. Southern Nevada Baseball 16 - 5
B23 - Mon 7/4 2:45PM Ontario Christian HS
[1] (New Seed #1) 7. I.E. Marlins - 6
[1] (New Seed #1) 7. I.E. Marlins - 4
B25 - Tue 7/5 8:30AM University of La Verne
[2] (New Seed #2) 16. West Coast Clippers 2018 - 8
[3] (New Seed #3) 3. Team SCBSA - 0
B24 - Mon 7/4 2:45PM South Hills HS
[2] (New Seed #2) 16. West Coast Clippers 2018 - 2
[12] (New Seed #12) 1. ABD Bulldogs 2018 - 6
B19 - Mon 7/4 12:30PM Citrus College
[11] (New Seed #11) 11. Foresters Baseball Club Cardinal - 6
[14] (New Seed #14) 4. Walbeck Baseball - 0
B18 - Mon 7/4 12:30PM Azusa Pacific Univ
[13] (New Seed #13) 15. The Dark Knight Crusaders - 2
[16] (New Seed #16) 9. AABA Revolution White - 5
B17 - Mon 7/4 10:15AM University of La Verne
[15] (New Seed #15) 6. Bay Area Bombers 15 - 3
[10] (New Seed #10) 14. So Cal Diablos - 6
B20 - Mon 7/4 12:30PM Damien HS
[9] (New Seed #9) 5. Foresters Baseball Club Royal - 3
[8] (New Seed #8) 2. Reggie Smith Athletics 15U - 14
B21 - Mon 7/4 12:30PM Ontario Christian HS
[7] (New Seed #7) 8. So Cal Elite 2018 - 1
[6] (New Seed #6) 10. HBA Elite Indians - 15
B22 - Mon 7/4 12:30PM South Hills HS
[5] (New Seed #5) 13. So Cal Bombers 2018 Red - 0