Baseball

Tournament Note

Schedule for Monday, July 4th games has been updated,

SECOND TEAM LISTED WILL BE HOME TEAM IN 3RD BASE DUGOUT

BETTER SEED IN CONSOLATION/ELIMINATION ROUND IS HOME

ALL TEAMS WILL HAVE A GAME ON MONDAY, JULY 4

POOL WINNERS - WILL ADVANCE TO CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

BOTTOM TEAMS PLAY ONE CONSOLATION GAME ON MONDAY, JULY 4

18U: Schedule & Scores

2016 UA Firecracker Classic

Jul 1 - 5, 2016
Jupiter, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
(New Seed #45) 64. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci

18U: Schedule & Scores Champion

Fri Jul 1, 2016 - Tue Jul 5, 2016

Bracket

[45] (New Seed #45) 64. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci
18U Champion
[53] (New Seed #53) 47. Florida Stealth 17 Red - 8
B28 - Mon 7/4 5:00PM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[52] (New Seed #52) 68. Rampage Baseball 18 Blue - 1
[45] (New Seed #45) 64. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci - 6
B30 - Mon 7/4 7:15PM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[53] (New Seed #53) 47. Florida Stealth 17 Red - 5
[49] (New Seed #49) 56. Vipers Baseball 18 - 8
B31 - Mon 7/4 5:00PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3
[48] (New Seed #48) 73. Academy Baseball Canada 17U - 3
[54] (New Seed #54) 54. Florida Stealth 18U Aces - 3
B29 - Mon 7/4 5:00PM RDS (Marlins) - 6
[51] (New Seed #51) 50. Freshwater Storm 18 - 6
[45] (New Seed #45) 64. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci - 3
B36 - Tue 7/5 10:45AM RDS (Marlins) - 6
[46] (New Seed #46) 78. Baseline Baseball 18 Navy - 2
[50] (New Seed #50) 70. Palm Beach Shockers 18 - 1
B32 - Mon 7/4 5:00PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2
[47] (New Seed #47) 60. Xtremeline Orioles Scout Team - 6
[45] (New Seed #45) 64. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci - 9
B34 - Tue 7/5 8:30AM RDS (Marlins) - 6
[49] (New Seed #49) 56. Vipers Baseball 18 - 5
[47] (New Seed #47) 60. Xtremeline Orioles Scout Team - 1
B35 - Tue 7/5 8:30AM RDS (Marlins) - 7
[46] (New Seed #46) 78. Baseline Baseball 18 Navy - 6
[51] (New Seed #51) 50. Freshwater Storm 18 - 7
B33 - Mon 7/4 7:15PM RDS (Marlins) - 6
[46] (New Seed #46) 78. Baseline Baseball 18 Navy - 8
[72] (New Seed #72) 45. Broward Elite - 9
B59 - Mon 7/4 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - 4
(New Seed #56) 77. Academy Baseball Canada 18U - 5
[80] (New Seed #80) 59. IBAHS Knights Yellow - 10
B55 - Mon 7/4 8:00AM RDS (Marlins) - 7
(New Seed #67) 76. Miami Gardens Sea Dawgs - 8
[76] (New Seed #76) 65. Central Ohio Knights - 7
B57 - Mon 7/4 8:00AM RDS (Marlins) - 6
[75] (New Seed #75) 63. Miami Mambas 18 - 7
[78] (New Seed #78) 51. SF Warriors - 0
B56 - Mon 7/4 8:00AM RDS (Marlins) - 5
[77] (New Seed #77) 79. South Florida Clippers 18 - 0
[70] (New Seed #70) 55. IBAHS Knights Black - 5
B60 - Mon 7/4 8:00AM RDS (Marlins) - 4
(New Seed #59) 58. HBP Pirates - 9
[68] (New Seed #68) 57. Baseball Factory White - 8
B61 - Mon 7/4 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - 6
(New Seed #79) 74. Baseline Baseball 18 Grey - 0
[74] (New Seed #74) 53. Baseball Factory Royal - 9
B58 - Mon 7/4 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[73] (New Seed #73) 71. Premier Baseball Academy Orlando 18 - 9
(New Seed #58) 49. Central FLA Play Hard 18 - 1
B38 - Mon 7/4 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - 7
[57] (New Seed #57) 75. PrimeTime Baseball 17U - 9
[56] (New Seed #56) 77. Academy Baseball Canada 18U - 2
B39 - Mon 7/4 2:45PM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[55] (New Seed #55) 48. Team Florida 18 - 0
[62] (New Seed #62) 61. Coral Springs Clippers - 0
B64 - Mon 7/4 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - 5
[61] (New Seed #61) 69. Florida Spikes - 9
[60] (New Seed #60) 66. Miami Showtime 17 - 9
B37 - Mon 7/4 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - 6
(New Seed #70) 55. IBAHS Knights Black - 4
[66] (New Seed #66) 46. Columbus Explorers 18 - 4
B62 - Mon 7/4 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - 7
[65] (New Seed #65) 80. T1G Midsouth Brewers 18 - 3
[64] (New Seed #64) 67. Palm Beach Select 17 - 0
B63 - Mon 7/4 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - 5
[63] (New Seed #63) 52. TAP 18 - 8