Baseball

Tournament Note

Schedule for Monday, July 4th games has been updated,

SECOND TEAM LISTED WILL BE HOME TEAM IN 3RD BASE DUGOUT

BETTER SEED IN CONSOLATION/ELIMINATION ROUND IS HOME

ALL TEAMS WILL HAVE A GAME ON MONDAY, JULY 4

POOL WINNERS - WILL ADVANCE TO CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

BOTTOM TEAMS PLAY ONE CONSOLATION GAME ON MONDAY, JULY 4

18U: Schedule & Scores

2016 UA Firecracker Classic

Jul 1 - 5, 2016
Jupiter, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
(New Seed #45) 64. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci

18U: Schedule & Scores Champion

Fri Jul 1, 2016 - Tue Jul 5, 2016

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 01, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P1 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 (New Seed #76) 65. Central Ohio Knights
5 8 (New Seed #60) 66. Miami Showtime 17
P2 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 (New Seed #57) 75. PrimeTime Baseball 17U
4 1 (New Seed #67) 76. Miami Gardens Sea Dawgs
P3 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 (New Seed #77) 79. South Florida Clippers 18
0 3 (New Seed #65) 80. T1G Midsouth Brewers 18
P4 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 (New Seed #50) 70. Palm Beach Shockers 18
1 0 (New Seed #73) 71. Premier Baseball Academy Orlando 18
P5 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 (New Seed #64) 67. Palm Beach Select 17
4 0 (New Seed #52) 68. Rampage Baseball 18 Blue
P6 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 (New Seed #48) 73. Academy Baseball Canada 17U
5 3 (New Seed #67) 76. Miami Gardens Sea Dawgs
P7 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 (New Seed #70) 55. IBAHS Knights Black
0 0 (New Seed #49) 56. Vipers Baseball 18
P8 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 (New Seed #73) 71. Premier Baseball Academy Orlando 18
5 5 (New Seed #71) 72. Rampage Baseball 18 Red
P9 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 (New Seed #80) 59. IBAHS Knights Yellow
1 16 (New Seed #47) 60. Xtremeline Orioles Scout Team
P10 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 (New Seed #68) 57. Baseball Factory White
4 7 (New Seed #59) 58. HBP Pirates
P11 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 (New Seed #61) 69. Florida Spikes
1 1 (New Seed #50) 70. Palm Beach Shockers 18
P12 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 (New Seed #53) 47. Florida Stealth 17 Red
4 2 (New Seed #55) 48. Team Florida 18
P13 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 (New Seed #72) 45. Broward Elite
2 7 (New Seed #66) 46. Columbus Explorers 18
P14 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 (New Seed #75) 63. Miami Mambas 18
1 9 (New Seed #45) 64. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci
P15 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 (New Seed #74) 53. Baseball Factory Royal
1 5 (New Seed #54) 54. Florida Stealth 18U Aces
Saturday, July 02, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P16 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 (New Seed #53) 47. Florida Stealth 17 Red
2 4 (New Seed #72) 45. Broward Elite
P17 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 (New Seed #45) 64. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci
11 2 (New Seed #69) 62. Deerfield Beach Select 18
P18 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 (New Seed #52) 68. Rampage Baseball 18 Blue
12 2 (New Seed #60) 66. Miami Showtime 17
P19 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 (New Seed #63) 52. TAP 18
4 2 (New Seed #51) 50. Freshwater Storm 18
P20 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 (New Seed #62) 61. Coral Springs Clippers
5 4 (New Seed #69) 62. Deerfield Beach Select 18
P21 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 (New Seed #55) 48. Team Florida 18
5 2 (New Seed #66) 46. Columbus Explorers 18
P22 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 (New Seed #64) 67. Palm Beach Select 17
3 3 (New Seed #76) 65. Central Ohio Knights
P23 6:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 (New Seed #78) 51. SF Warriors
3 5 (New Seed #58) 49. Central FLA Play Hard 18
P24 6:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 (New Seed #75) 63. Miami Mambas 18
5 5 (New Seed #62) 61. Coral Springs Clippers
P25 6:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 (New Seed #70) 55. IBAHS Knights Black
1 1 (New Seed #74) 53. Baseball Factory Royal
P26 6:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 (New Seed #49) 56. Vipers Baseball 18
2 0 (New Seed #54) 54. Florida Stealth 18U Aces
P27 8:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 (New Seed #78) 51. SF Warriors
4 7 (New Seed #63) 52. TAP 18
P28 8:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 (New Seed #58) 49. Central FLA Play Hard 18
0 4 (New Seed #51) 50. Freshwater Storm 18
Sunday, July 03, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P29 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 (New Seed #59) 58. HBP Pirates
2 1 (New Seed #80) 59. IBAHS Knights Yellow
P30 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 (New Seed #66) 46. Columbus Explorers 18
1 4 (New Seed #53) 47. Florida Stealth 17 Red
P31 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 (New Seed #74) 53. Baseball Factory Royal
0 6 (New Seed #49) 56. Vipers Baseball 18
P32 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 (New Seed #76) 65. Central Ohio Knights
0 12 (New Seed #52) 68. Rampage Baseball 18 Blue
P33 9:45 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 (New Seed #79) 74. Baseline Baseball 18 Grey
1 6 (New Seed #57) 75. PrimeTime Baseball 17U
P34 9:45 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 (New Seed #77) 79. South Florida Clippers 18
2 3 (New Seed #56) 77. Academy Baseball Canada 18U
P35 9:45 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 (New Seed #72) 45. Broward Elite
1 8 (New Seed #55) 48. Team Florida 18
P36 9:45 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 (New Seed #68) 57. Baseball Factory White
3 5 (New Seed #47) 60. Xtremeline Orioles Scout Team
P37 11:30 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 (New Seed #48) 73. Academy Baseball Canada 17U
9 2 (New Seed #79) 74. Baseline Baseball 18 Grey
P38 11:30 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 (New Seed #62) 61. Coral Springs Clippers
0 6 (New Seed #45) 64. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci
P39 11:30 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 (New Seed #58) 49. Central FLA Play Hard 18
6 2 (New Seed #63) 52. TAP 18
P40 11:30 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 (New Seed #51) 50. Freshwater Storm 18
4 1 (New Seed #78) 51. SF Warriors
P41 1:15 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 (New Seed #80) 59. IBAHS Knights Yellow
3 6 (New Seed #68) 57. Baseball Factory White
P42 1:15 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 (New Seed #56) 77. Academy Baseball Canada 18U
3 4 (New Seed #46) 78. Baseline Baseball 18 Navy
P43 1:15 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 (New Seed #54) 54. Florida Stealth 18U Aces
4 3 (New Seed #70) 55. IBAHS Knights Black
P44 3:00 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 (New Seed #61) 69. Florida Spikes
1 1 (New Seed #71) 72. Rampage Baseball 18 Red
P45 3:00 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 (New Seed #60) 66. Miami Showtime 17
6 3 (New Seed #64) 67. Palm Beach Select 17
P46 3:00 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 (New Seed #65) 80. T1G Midsouth Brewers 18
0 1 (New Seed #46) 78. Baseline Baseball 18 Navy
P47 4:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 (New Seed #69) 62. Deerfield Beach Select 18
3 1 (New Seed #75) 63. Miami Mambas 18
P48 4:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 (New Seed #47) 60. Xtremeline Orioles Scout Team
6 0 (New Seed #59) 58. HBP Pirates
P49 4:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 (New Seed #46) 78. Baseline Baseball 18 Navy
5 0 (New Seed #77) 79. South Florida Clippers 18
P50 4:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 (New Seed #56) 77. Academy Baseball Canada 18U
6 1 (New Seed #65) 80. T1G Midsouth Brewers 18
P51 8:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 (New Seed #71) 72. Rampage Baseball 18 Red
1 3 (New Seed #50) 70. Palm Beach Shockers 18
P52 8:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 (New Seed #73) 71. Premier Baseball Academy Orlando 18
2 3 (New Seed #61) 69. Florida Spikes
P53 8:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 (New Seed #57) 75. PrimeTime Baseball 17U
2 6 (New Seed #48) 73. Academy Baseball Canada 17U
P54 8:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 (New Seed #67) 76. Miami Gardens Sea Dawgs
3 2 (New Seed #79) 74. Baseline Baseball 18 Grey
Monday, July 04, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
B55 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 [80] (New Seed #80) 59. IBAHS Knights Yellow
10 8 (New Seed #67) 76. Miami Gardens Sea Dawgs
B56 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 [78] (New Seed #78) 51. SF Warriors
0 0 [77] (New Seed #77) 79. South Florida Clippers 18
B57 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 [76] (New Seed #76) 65. Central Ohio Knights
7 7 [75] (New Seed #75) 63. Miami Mambas 18
B60 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [70] (New Seed #70) 55. IBAHS Knights Black
5 9 (New Seed #59) 58. HBP Pirates
B38 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 (New Seed #58) 49. Central FLA Play Hard 18
1 9 [57] (New Seed #57) 75. PrimeTime Baseball 17U
B58 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [74] (New Seed #74) 53. Baseball Factory Royal
9 9 [73] (New Seed #73) 71. Premier Baseball Academy Orlando 18
B61 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 [68] (New Seed #68) 57. Baseball Factory White
8 0 (New Seed #79) 74. Baseline Baseball 18 Grey
B63 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 [64] (New Seed #64) 67. Palm Beach Select 17
0 8 [63] (New Seed #63) 52. TAP 18
B37 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 [60] (New Seed #60) 66. Miami Showtime 17
9 4 (New Seed #70) 55. IBAHS Knights Black
B59 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [72] (New Seed #72) 45. Broward Elite
9 5 (New Seed #56) 77. Academy Baseball Canada 18U
B62 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 [66] (New Seed #66) 46. Columbus Explorers 18
4 3 [65] (New Seed #65) 80. T1G Midsouth Brewers 18
B64 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 [62] (New Seed #62) 61. Coral Springs Clippers
0 9 [61] (New Seed #61) 69. Florida Spikes
B39 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [56] (New Seed #56) 77. Academy Baseball Canada 18U
2 0 [55] (New Seed #55) 48. Team Florida 18
B28 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [53] (New Seed #53) 47. Florida Stealth 17 Red
8 1 [52] (New Seed #52) 68. Rampage Baseball 18 Blue
B29 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 [54] (New Seed #54) 54. Florida Stealth 18U Aces
3 6 [51] (New Seed #51) 50. Freshwater Storm 18
B31 5:00 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 [49] (New Seed #49) 56. Vipers Baseball 18
8 3 [48] (New Seed #48) 73. Academy Baseball Canada 17U
B32 5:00 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 [50] (New Seed #50) 70. Palm Beach Shockers 18
1 6 [47] (New Seed #47) 60. Xtremeline Orioles Scout Team
B30 7:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [45] (New Seed #45) 64. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci
6 5 [53] (New Seed #53) 47. Florida Stealth 17 Red
B33 7:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 [51] (New Seed #51) 50. Freshwater Storm 18
7 8 [46] (New Seed #46) 78. Baseline Baseball 18 Navy
Tuesday, July 05, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
B34 8:30 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 [45] (New Seed #45) 64. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci
9 5 [49] (New Seed #49) 56. Vipers Baseball 18
B35 8:30 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 [47] (New Seed #47) 60. Xtremeline Orioles Scout Team
1 6 [46] (New Seed #46) 78. Baseline Baseball 18 Navy
B36 10:45 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 [45] (New Seed #45) 64. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci
3 2 [46] (New Seed #46) 78. Baseline Baseball 18 Navy

Bracket

[45] (New Seed #45) 64. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci
18U Champion
[53] (New Seed #53) 47. Florida Stealth 17 Red - 8
B28 - Mon 7/4 5:00PM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[52] (New Seed #52) 68. Rampage Baseball 18 Blue - 1
[45] (New Seed #45) 64. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci - 6
B30 - Mon 7/4 7:15PM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[53] (New Seed #53) 47. Florida Stealth 17 Red - 5
[49] (New Seed #49) 56. Vipers Baseball 18 - 8
B31 - Mon 7/4 5:00PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3
[48] (New Seed #48) 73. Academy Baseball Canada 17U - 3
[54] (New Seed #54) 54. Florida Stealth 18U Aces - 3
B29 - Mon 7/4 5:00PM RDS (Marlins) - 6
[51] (New Seed #51) 50. Freshwater Storm 18 - 6
[45] (New Seed #45) 64. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci - 3
B36 - Tue 7/5 10:45AM RDS (Marlins) - 6
[46] (New Seed #46) 78. Baseline Baseball 18 Navy - 2
[50] (New Seed #50) 70. Palm Beach Shockers 18 - 1
B32 - Mon 7/4 5:00PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2
[47] (New Seed #47) 60. Xtremeline Orioles Scout Team - 6
[45] (New Seed #45) 64. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci - 9
B34 - Tue 7/5 8:30AM RDS (Marlins) - 6
[49] (New Seed #49) 56. Vipers Baseball 18 - 5
[47] (New Seed #47) 60. Xtremeline Orioles Scout Team - 1
B35 - Tue 7/5 8:30AM RDS (Marlins) - 7
[46] (New Seed #46) 78. Baseline Baseball 18 Navy - 6
[51] (New Seed #51) 50. Freshwater Storm 18 - 7
B33 - Mon 7/4 7:15PM RDS (Marlins) - 6
[46] (New Seed #46) 78. Baseline Baseball 18 Navy - 8
[72] (New Seed #72) 45. Broward Elite - 9
B59 - Mon 7/4 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - 4
(New Seed #56) 77. Academy Baseball Canada 18U - 5
[80] (New Seed #80) 59. IBAHS Knights Yellow - 10
B55 - Mon 7/4 8:00AM RDS (Marlins) - 7
(New Seed #67) 76. Miami Gardens Sea Dawgs - 8
[76] (New Seed #76) 65. Central Ohio Knights - 7
B57 - Mon 7/4 8:00AM RDS (Marlins) - 6
[75] (New Seed #75) 63. Miami Mambas 18 - 7
[78] (New Seed #78) 51. SF Warriors - 0
B56 - Mon 7/4 8:00AM RDS (Marlins) - 5
[77] (New Seed #77) 79. South Florida Clippers 18 - 0
[70] (New Seed #70) 55. IBAHS Knights Black - 5
B60 - Mon 7/4 8:00AM RDS (Marlins) - 4
(New Seed #59) 58. HBP Pirates - 9
[68] (New Seed #68) 57. Baseball Factory White - 8
B61 - Mon 7/4 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - 6
(New Seed #79) 74. Baseline Baseball 18 Grey - 0
[74] (New Seed #74) 53. Baseball Factory Royal - 9
B58 - Mon 7/4 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[73] (New Seed #73) 71. Premier Baseball Academy Orlando 18 - 9
(New Seed #58) 49. Central FLA Play Hard 18 - 1
B38 - Mon 7/4 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - 7
[57] (New Seed #57) 75. PrimeTime Baseball 17U - 9
[56] (New Seed #56) 77. Academy Baseball Canada 18U - 2
B39 - Mon 7/4 2:45PM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[55] (New Seed #55) 48. Team Florida 18 - 0
[62] (New Seed #62) 61. Coral Springs Clippers - 0
B64 - Mon 7/4 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - 5
[61] (New Seed #61) 69. Florida Spikes - 9
[60] (New Seed #60) 66. Miami Showtime 17 - 9
B37 - Mon 7/4 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - 6
(New Seed #70) 55. IBAHS Knights Black - 4
[66] (New Seed #66) 46. Columbus Explorers 18 - 4
B62 - Mon 7/4 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - 7
[65] (New Seed #65) 80. T1G Midsouth Brewers 18 - 3
[64] (New Seed #64) 67. Palm Beach Select 17 - 0
B63 - Mon 7/4 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - 5
[63] (New Seed #63) 52. TAP 18 - 8