Baseball

Tournament Note

Schedule for Monday, July 4th games has been updated,

SECOND TEAM LISTED WILL BE HOME TEAM IN 3RD BASE DUGOUT

BETTER SEED IN CONSOLATION/ELIMINATION ROUND IS HOME

ALL TEAMS WILL HAVE A GAME ON MONDAY, JULY 4

POOL WINNERS - WILL ADVANCE TO CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

BOTTOM TEAMS PLAY ONE CONSOLATION GAME ON MONDAY, JULY 4

16U: Schedule & Scores

2016 UA Firecracker Classic

Jul 1 - 5, 2016
Jupiter, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
(New Seed #10) 32. Palm Beach Select Prime

16U: Schedule & Scores Champion

Fri Jul 1, 2016 - Tue Jul 5, 2016

Pool Standings

POOL F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(New Seed #8) 21. Florida Spikes 3 0 0 13 18 5
(New Seed #22) 22. Miami Showtime Blue 1 2 0 -4 9 13
(New Seed #31) 23. MLP 16 1 2 0 -6 8 14
(New Seed #34) 24. Vipers Baseball 16 1 2 0 -3 15 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 01, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P1 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 (New Seed #15) 33. Florida Stealth 16 White
2 0 (New Seed #39) 34. Melbourne Bulldogs
P2 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 (New Seed #9) 17. IBAHS Knights
4 1 (New Seed #40) 18. Florida Select Navy
P3 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 (New Seed #19) 15. SLAM Baseball
4 4 (New Seed #36) 16. Tri-County 9
P4 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 (New Seed #26) 39. Morel's Dragons
8 0 (New Seed #37) 40. Rampage Baseball 16 Red
P5 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 (New Seed #33) 27. Miami Showtime Navy
4 4 (New Seed #18) 28. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci
P6 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 (New Seed #35) 25. Boca Thunder Baseball 16U
1 2 (New Seed #5) 26. Central Florida Play Hard 16
P7 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 (New Seed #14) 9. Columbus Explorers 16 White
1 3 (New Seed #23) 10. Florida Stealth 16 Navy
P8 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 (New Seed #41) 31. MLP 14
6 10 (New Seed #10) 32. Palm Beach Select Prime
P9 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 (New Seed #20) 43. HofFitz Naturals
2 2 (New Seed #24) 41. PBC Elite Underclass
P10 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 (New Seed #16) 19. Miami Mudcats 16 Black
7 1 (New Seed #30) 20. Vipers Baseball 15
P11 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 (New Seed #3) 35. Miami Mudcats 16 Select
4 1 (New Seed #27) 36. Palm Beach Select Underclass
P12 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 (New Seed #31) 23. MLP 16
4 9 (New Seed #34) 24. Vipers Baseball 16
P13 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 (New Seed #8) 21. Florida Spikes
8 0 (New Seed #22) 22. Miami Showtime Blue
P14 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 (New Seed #12) 7. Palm Beach Shockers 16
1 2 (New Seed #4) 8. Team Spartan 16
P15 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 (New Seed #25) 5. Columbus Explorers 16 Blue
9 0 (New Seed #44) 6. Florida Stealth 15 White
P16 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 (New Seed #32) 1. Bengals Blue
3 18 (New Seed # 13) 2. CBC Elite
P17 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 (New Seed #1) 13. Florida Legends 16
4 0 (New Seed #28) 14. Florida Select Grey
Saturday, July 02, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P18 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 (New Seed #33) 27. Miami Showtime Navy
5 5 (New Seed #35) 25. Boca Thunder Baseball 16U
P19 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 (New Seed #18) 28. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci
1 2 (New Seed #5) 26. Central Florida Play Hard 16
P20 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 (New Seed #41) 31. MLP 14
1 5 (New Seed #17) 29. Florida Revenge
P21 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 (New Seed #10) 32. Palm Beach Select Prime
4 2 (New Seed #29) 30. Florida Stealth 16 Red
P22 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 (New Seed #7) 44. Tampa Elite Patriots
2 0 (New Seed #38) 42. Prime Time Baseball
P23 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 (New Seed #30) 20. Vipers Baseball 15
7 1 (New Seed #40) 18. Florida Select Navy
P24 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 (New Seed #16) 19. Miami Mudcats 16 Black
2 11 (New Seed #9) 17. IBAHS Knights
P25 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 (New Seed #34) 24. Vipers Baseball 16
3 9 (New Seed #22) 22. Miami Showtime Blue
P26 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 (New Seed #31) 23. MLP 16
2 5 (New Seed #8) 21. Florida Spikes
P27 7:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 (New Seed #11) 11. Sharks Elite
2 3 (New Seed #14) 9. Columbus Explorers 16 White
P28 7:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 (New Seed #42) 12. Top American Prospects 16
2 3 (New Seed #23) 10. Florida Stealth 16 Navy
P29 7:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 (New Seed #6) 3. HofFitz Legends
2 1 (New Seed #32) 1. Bengals Blue
P30 7:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 (New Seed #43) 4. South Florida Clippers 16
2 8 (New Seed # 13) 2. CBC Elite
P31 8:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 (New Seed #20) 43. HofFitz Naturals
1 4 (New Seed #7) 44. Tampa Elite Patriots
P32 8:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 (New Seed #24) 41. PBC Elite Underclass
2 0 (New Seed #38) 42. Prime Time Baseball
P33 9:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 (New Seed #11) 11. Sharks Elite
12 2 (New Seed #42) 12. Top American Prospects 16
P34 9:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 (New Seed #17) 29. Florida Revenge
6 4 (New Seed #29) 30. Florida Stealth 16 Red
P35 9:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 (New Seed #6) 3. HofFitz Legends
5 1 (New Seed #43) 4. South Florida Clippers 16
P36 9:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 (New Seed #2) 37. Big Diamond
7 0 (New Seed #21) 38. Hardcore Baseball
Sunday, July 03, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P37 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 (New Seed #23) 10. Florida Stealth 16 Navy
0 5 (New Seed #11) 11. Sharks Elite
P38 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 (New Seed #14) 9. Columbus Explorers 16 White
6 2 (New Seed #42) 12. Top American Prospects 16
P39 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 (New Seed #28) 14. Florida Select Grey
0 4 (New Seed #19) 15. SLAM Baseball
P40 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 (New Seed #32) 1. Bengals Blue
12 2 (New Seed #43) 4. South Florida Clippers 16
P41 9:45 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 (New Seed #39) 34. Melbourne Bulldogs
0 5 (New Seed #3) 35. Miami Mudcats 16 Select
P42 9:45 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 (New Seed #15) 33. Florida Stealth 16 White
5 2 (New Seed #27) 36. Palm Beach Select Underclass
P43 9:45 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 (New Seed #21) 38. Hardcore Baseball
3 1 (New Seed #26) 39. Morel's Dragons
P44 9:45 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 (New Seed #2) 37. Big Diamond
11 0 (New Seed #37) 40. Rampage Baseball 16 Red
P45 11:30 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 (New Seed #44) 6. Florida Stealth 15 White
0 11 (New Seed #12) 7. Palm Beach Shockers 16
P46 11:30 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 (New Seed #25) 5. Columbus Explorers 16 Blue
0 1 (New Seed #4) 8. Team Spartan 16
P47 11:30 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 (New Seed # 13) 2. CBC Elite
1 2 (New Seed #6) 3. HofFitz Legends
P48 11:30 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 (New Seed #1) 13. Florida Legends 16
6 0 (New Seed #36) 16. Tri-County 9
P49 1:15 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 (New Seed #38) 42. Prime Time Baseball
2 3 (New Seed #20) 43. HofFitz Naturals
P50 1:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 (New Seed #40) 18. Florida Select Navy
0 3 (New Seed #16) 19. Miami Mudcats 16 Black
P51 1:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 (New Seed #9) 17. IBAHS Knights
5 3 (New Seed #30) 20. Vipers Baseball 15
P52 1:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 (New Seed #22) 22. Miami Showtime Blue
0 2 (New Seed #31) 23. MLP 16
P53 1:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 (New Seed #8) 21. Florida Spikes
5 3 (New Seed #34) 24. Vipers Baseball 16
P54 3:00 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 (New Seed #24) 41. PBC Elite Underclass
3 8 (New Seed #7) 44. Tampa Elite Patriots
P55 3:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 (New Seed #5) 26. Central Florida Play Hard 16
6 1 (New Seed #33) 27. Miami Showtime Navy
P56 3:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 (New Seed #35) 25. Boca Thunder Baseball 16U
0 3 (New Seed #18) 28. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci
P57 3:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 (New Seed #29) 30. Florida Stealth 16 Red
2 1 (New Seed #41) 31. MLP 14
P58 3:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 (New Seed #17) 29. Florida Revenge
0 9 (New Seed #10) 32. Palm Beach Select Prime
P59 4:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 (New Seed #12) 7. Palm Beach Shockers 16
4 0 (New Seed #25) 5. Columbus Explorers 16 Blue
P60 4:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 (New Seed #4) 8. Team Spartan 16
10 0 (New Seed #44) 6. Florida Stealth 15 White
P61 4:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 (New Seed #19) 15. SLAM Baseball
0 3 (New Seed #1) 13. Florida Legends 16
P62 4:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 (New Seed #36) 16. Tri-County 9
1 6 (New Seed #28) 14. Florida Select Grey
P63 6:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 (New Seed #3) 35. Miami Mudcats 16 Select
7 0 (New Seed #15) 33. Florida Stealth 16 White
P64 6:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 (New Seed #27) 36. Palm Beach Select Underclass
4 0 (New Seed #39) 34. Melbourne Bulldogs
P65 6:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 (New Seed #26) 39. Morel's Dragons
1 4 (New Seed #2) 37. Big Diamond
P66 6:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 (New Seed #37) 40. Rampage Baseball 16 Red
3 3 (New Seed #21) 38. Hardcore Baseball
Monday, July 04, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
B12 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 [44] (New Seed #44) 6. Florida Stealth 15 White
12 6 [43] (New Seed #43) 4. South Florida Clippers 16
B13 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 [42] (New Seed #42) 12. Top American Prospects 16
6 1 [41] (New Seed #41) 31. MLP 14
B14 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 [40] (New Seed #40) 18. Florida Select Navy
2 5 [39] (New Seed #39) 34. Melbourne Bulldogs
B19 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 [30] (New Seed #30) 20. Vipers Baseball 15
0 8 [29] (New Seed #29) 30. Florida Stealth 16 Red
B15 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 [38] (New Seed #38) 42. Prime Time Baseball
1 0 [37] (New Seed #37) 40. Rampage Baseball 16 Red
B16 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 [36] (New Seed #36) 16. Tri-County 9
0 6 [35] (New Seed #35) 25. Boca Thunder Baseball 16U
B17 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 [34] (New Seed #34) 24. Vipers Baseball 16
9 2 [33] (New Seed #33) 27. Miami Showtime Navy
B18 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 [32] (New Seed #32) 1. Bengals Blue
9 5 [31] (New Seed #31) 23. MLP 16
B20 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 (New Seed #20) 43. HofFitz Naturals
1 10 [27] (New Seed #27) 36. Palm Beach Select Underclass
B21 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 [26] (New Seed #26) 39. Morel's Dragons
2 6 [25] (New Seed #25) 5. Columbus Explorers 16 Blue
B22 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 [24] (New Seed #24) 41. PBC Elite Underclass
0 2 [23] (New Seed #23) 10. Florida Stealth 16 Navy
B23 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 [22] (New Seed #22) 22. Miami Showtime Blue
5 3 [21] (New Seed #21) 38. Hardcore Baseball
B1 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 [9] (New Seed #9) 17. IBAHS Knights
3 1 [8] (New Seed #8) 21. Florida Spikes
B2 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 [12] (New Seed #12) 7. Palm Beach Shockers 16
6 2 [5] (New Seed #5) 26. Central Florida Play Hard 16
B3 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 [10] (New Seed #10) 32. Palm Beach Select Prime
11 0 [7] (New Seed #7) 44. Tampa Elite Patriots
B24 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 [20] (New Seed #20) 43. HofFitz Naturals
5 3 [19] (New Seed #19) 15. SLAM Baseball
B25 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 [18] (New Seed #18) 28. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci
7 3 [17] (New Seed #17) 29. Florida Revenge
B26 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 [16] (New Seed #16) 19. Miami Mudcats 16 Black
8 8 [15] (New Seed #15) 33. Florida Stealth 16 White
B27 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 [14] (New Seed #14) 9. Columbus Explorers 16 White
3 0 [13] (New Seed # 13) 2. CBC Elite
B4 5:00 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 [11] (New Seed #11) 11. Sharks Elite
0 2 [6] (New Seed #6) 3. HofFitz Legends
B5 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 [1] (New Seed #1) 13. Florida Legends 16
5 4 [9] (New Seed #9) 17. IBAHS Knights
B6 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 [4] (New Seed #4) 8. Team Spartan 16
3 2 [12] (New Seed #12) 7. Palm Beach Shockers 16
B7 7:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 [2] (New Seed #2) 37. Big Diamond
2 6 [10] (New Seed #10) 32. Palm Beach Select Prime
B8 7:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 [3] (New Seed #3) 35. Miami Mudcats 16 Select
0 5 [6] (New Seed #6) 3. HofFitz Legends
Tuesday, July 05, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
B9 8:30 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [1] (New Seed #1) 13. Florida Legends 16
1 0 [4] (New Seed #4) 8. Team Spartan 16
B10 8:30 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 [10] (New Seed #10) 32. Palm Beach Select Prime
12 0 [6] (New Seed #6) 3. HofFitz Legends
B11 10:45 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [1] (New Seed #1) 13. Florida Legends 16
3 4 [10] (New Seed #10) 32. Palm Beach Select Prime