Baseball

Tournament Note

Schedule for Monday, July 4th games has been updated,

SECOND TEAM LISTED WILL BE HOME TEAM IN 3RD BASE DUGOUT

BETTER SEED IN CONSOLATION/ELIMINATION ROUND IS HOME

ALL TEAMS WILL HAVE A GAME ON MONDAY, JULY 4

POOL WINNERS - WILL ADVANCE TO CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

BOTTOM TEAMS PLAY ONE CONSOLATION GAME ON MONDAY, JULY 4

16U: Schedule & Scores

2016 UA Firecracker Classic

Jul 1 - 5, 2016
Jupiter, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
(New Seed #10) 32. Palm Beach Select Prime

16U: Schedule & Scores Champion

Fri Jul 1, 2016 - Tue Jul 5, 2016

Bracket

[10] (New Seed #10) 32. Palm Beach Select Prime
16U CHAMPION
[4] (New Seed #4) 8. Team Spartan 16 - 3
B6 - Mon 7/4 5:00PM RDS (Marlins) - 5
[12] (New Seed #12) 7. Palm Beach Shockers 16 - 2
[10] (New Seed #10) 32. Palm Beach Select Prime - 11
B3 - Mon 7/4 2:45PM RDS (Marlins) - 6
[7] (New Seed #7) 44. Tampa Elite Patriots - 0
[1] (New Seed #1) 13. Florida Legends 16 - 3
B11 - Tue 7/5 10:45AM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[10] (New Seed #10) 32. Palm Beach Select Prime - 4
[3] (New Seed #3) 35. Miami Mudcats 16 Select - 0
B8 - Mon 7/4 7:15PM RDS (Marlins) - 5
[6] (New Seed #6) 3. HofFitz Legends - 5
[12] (New Seed #12) 7. Palm Beach Shockers 16 - 6
B2 - Mon 7/4 2:45PM RDS (Marlins) - 5
[5] (New Seed #5) 26. Central Florida Play Hard 16 - 2
[10] (New Seed #10) 32. Palm Beach Select Prime - 12
B10 - Tue 7/5 8:30AM RDS (Marlins) - 5
[6] (New Seed #6) 3. HofFitz Legends - 0
[2] (New Seed #2) 37. Big Diamond - 2
B7 - Mon 7/4 7:15PM RDS (Marlins) - 7
[10] (New Seed #10) 32. Palm Beach Select Prime - 6
[1] (New Seed #1) 13. Florida Legends 16 - 5
B5 - Mon 7/4 5:00PM RDS (Marlins) - 7
[9] (New Seed #9) 17. IBAHS Knights - 4
[1] (New Seed #1) 13. Florida Legends 16 - 1
B9 - Tue 7/5 8:30AM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[4] (New Seed #4) 8. Team Spartan 16 - 0
[11] (New Seed #11) 11. Sharks Elite - 0
B4 - Mon 7/4 5:00PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4
[6] (New Seed #6) 3. HofFitz Legends - 2
[9] (New Seed #9) 17. IBAHS Knights - 3
B1 - Mon 7/4 2:45PM RDS (Marlins) - 7
[8] (New Seed #8) 21. Florida Spikes - 1
[32] (New Seed #32) 1. Bengals Blue - 9
B18 - Mon 7/4 10:15AM RDS (Cardinals) - 4
[31] (New Seed #31) 23. MLP 16 - 5
[42] (New Seed #42) 12. Top American Prospects 16 - 6
B13 - Mon 7/4 8:00AM RDS (Cardinals) - 3
[41] (New Seed #41) 31. MLP 14 - 1
[24] (New Seed #24) 41. PBC Elite Underclass - 0
B22 - Mon 7/4 12:30PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4
[23] (New Seed #23) 10. Florida Stealth 16 Navy - 2
[26] (New Seed #26) 39. Morel's Dragons - 2
B21 - Mon 7/4 12:30PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3
[25] (New Seed #25) 5. Columbus Explorers 16 Blue - 6
[30] (New Seed #30) 20. Vipers Baseball 15 - 0
B19 - Mon 7/4 8:00AM RDS (Cardinals) - 5
[29] (New Seed #29) 30. Florida Stealth 16 Red - 8
[38] (New Seed #38) 42. Prime Time Baseball - 1
B15 - Mon 7/4 10:15AM RDS (Cardinals) - 5
[37] (New Seed #37) 40. Rampage Baseball 16 Red - 0
[34] (New Seed #34) 24. Vipers Baseball 16 - 9
B17 - Mon 7/4 10:15AM RDS (Cardinals) - 3
[33] (New Seed #33) 27. Miami Showtime Navy - 2
(New Seed #20) 43. HofFitz Naturals - 1
B20 - Mon 7/4 12:30PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2
[27] (New Seed #27) 36. Palm Beach Select Underclass - 10
[40] (New Seed #40) 18. Florida Select Navy - 2
B14 - Mon 7/4 8:00AM RDS (Cardinals) - 4
[39] (New Seed #39) 34. Melbourne Bulldogs - 5
[36] (New Seed #36) 16. Tri-County 9 - 0
B16 - Mon 7/4 10:15AM RDS (Cardinals) - 2
[35] (New Seed #35) 25. Boca Thunder Baseball 16U - 6
[44] (New Seed #44) 6. Florida Stealth 15 White - 12
B12 - Mon 7/4 8:00AM RDS (Cardinals) - 2
[43] (New Seed #43) 4. South Florida Clippers 16 - 6
[16] (New Seed #16) 19. Miami Mudcats 16 Black - 8
B26 - Mon 7/4 2:45PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4
[15] (New Seed #15) 33. Florida Stealth 16 White - 8
[18] (New Seed #18) 28. Ninth Inning Royals Marucci - 7
B25 - Mon 7/4 2:45PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3
[17] (New Seed #17) 29. Florida Revenge - 3
[14] (New Seed #14) 9. Columbus Explorers 16 White - 3
B27 - Mon 7/4 2:45PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5
[13] (New Seed # 13) 2. CBC Elite - 0
[22] (New Seed #22) 22. Miami Showtime Blue - 5
B23 - Mon 7/4 12:30PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5
[21] (New Seed #21) 38. Hardcore Baseball - 3
[20] (New Seed #20) 43. HofFitz Naturals - 5
B24 - Mon 7/4 2:45PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2
[19] (New Seed #19) 15. SLAM Baseball - 3