Baseball

Tournament Note

SECOND TEAM LISTED WILL BE HOME TEAM IN 3RD BASE DUGOUT

BETTER SEED IN CONSOLATION/ELIMINATION ROUND IS HOME

ALL TEAMS WILL HAVE A GAME ON MONDAY, JUNE 13

POOL WINNERS - WILL ADVANCE TO CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

BOTTOM TEAMS PLAY ONE CONSOLATION GAME ON MONDAY, JUNE 13

14U: Schedule & Scores

2016 UA Southeast Championships

Jun 10 - 14, 2016
Jupiter, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

(New Seed #1) 1. Elite Squad South 13U

14U: Schedule & Scores Champion

Fri Jun 10, 2016 - Tue Jun 14, 2016

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 10, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P1 3:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 (New Seed #1) 1. Elite Squad South 13U
0 1 (New Seed #4) 2. Florida Stealth 14U Navy
P2 3:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 (New Seed #2) 3. MLP 14
9 2 (New Seed #3) 4. Palm Beach Select 14
Saturday, June 11, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P3 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 (New Seed #4) 2. Florida Stealth 14U Navy
2 3 (New Seed #2) 3. MLP 14
P4 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 (New Seed #3) 4. Palm Beach Select 14
6 2 (New Seed #5) 5. PBC Elite 14
P5 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 (New Seed #2) 3. MLP 14
2 3 (New Seed #1) 1. Elite Squad South 13U
P6 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 (New Seed #4) 2. Florida Stealth 14U Navy
13 1 (New Seed #5) 5. PBC Elite 14
Sunday, June 12, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P7 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 (New Seed #5) 5. PBC Elite 14
2 10 (New Seed #2) 3. MLP 14
P8 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 (New Seed #3) 4. Palm Beach Select 14
11 3 (New Seed #4) 2. Florida Stealth 14U Navy
P9 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 (New Seed #5) 5. PBC Elite 14
4 5 (New Seed #1) 1. Elite Squad South 13U
P10 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 (New Seed #1) 1. Elite Squad South 13U
11 9 (New Seed #3) 4. Palm Beach Select 14
Monday, June 13, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
B63 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 [5] (New Seed #5) 5. PBC Elite 14
7 9 [4] (New Seed #4) 2. Florida Stealth 14U Navy
B64 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 [3] (New Seed #3) 4. Palm Beach Select 14
12 2 [2] (New Seed #2) 3. MLP 14
Tuesday, June 14, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
B65 9:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 [1] (New Seed #1) 1. Elite Squad South 13U
2 1 [3] (New Seed #3) 4. Palm Beach Select 14

Bracket

14U Championship
14U Consoaltion Game
[1] (New Seed #1) 1. Elite Squad South 13U
Champion
[1] (New Seed #1) 1. Elite Squad South 13U - 2
B65 - Tue 6/14 9:00AM RDS (Marlins) - 6
[3] (New Seed #3) 4. Palm Beach Select 14 - 1
[3] (New Seed #3) 4. Palm Beach Select 14 - 12
B64 - Mon 6/13 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - 7
[2] (New Seed #2) 3. MLP 14 - 2
[5] (New Seed #5) 5. PBC Elite 14 - 7
B63 - Mon 6/13 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - 6
[4] (New Seed #4) 2. Florida Stealth 14U Navy - 9