Baseball

16U: Schedule & Scores

2016 UA Memorial Day Classic

May 27 - 30, 2016
Jupiter, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

(New #18) 30. Team Spartan 16

16U: Schedule & Scores Champion

Fri May 27, 2016 - Mon May 30, 2016

Pool Standings

POOL D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(New #21) 12. PBC Elite 16 1 0 1 5 7 2
(New #22) 11. Boca Thunder Baseball 16U 1 0 1 3 5 2
(New #41) 10. Elite Squad North 15U 0 2 0 -8 2 10
POOL F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(New #15) 18. QBA Hurricanes 2 0 0 6 8 2
(New #27) 16. Florida Legends 15 1 1 0 -3 2 5
(New #34) 17. Columbus Explorers 16 White 0 2 0 -3 2 5
POOL G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(New #11) 19. FTB Rockets 16U 2 0 0 13 15 2
(New #28) 21. Sharks Elite 1 1 0 3 12 9
(New #44) 20. Florida Stealth 15U Navy 0 2 0 -16 6 22
POOL H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(New #13) 23. Wellington Post 390 2 0 0 9 11 2
(New #23) 22. Palm Beach Prime 1 1 0 11 13 2
(New #43) 24. South Florida Breakers Crush 0 2 0 -20 1 21
POOL J
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(New #18) 30. Team Spartan 16 2 0 0 9 13 4
(New #31) 28. Melbourne Bulldogs 1 1 0 -7 2 9
(New #36) 29. PBC Elite Underclass 0 2 0 -2 5 7
POOL L
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(New #12) 35. Miami Mudcats 16 Select 2 0 0 10 12 2
(New #25) 34. Palm Beach Rebels 1 1 0 21 25 4
(New #45) 36. Vipers Baseball 15 0 2 0 -31 1 32
POOL M
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(New #16) 39. Vipers Baseball 16 2 0 0 5 7 2
(New #24) 38. MLP 16 1 1 0 3 5 2
(New #40) 37. Prime Time Baseball 0 2 0 -8 1 9
POOL N
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(New #14) 42. Belen Wolverines 15 2 0 0 9 11 2
(New #30) 41. Mo Steel Baseball 15 1 1 0 -4 5 9
(New #39) 40. Rampage Baseball 16 Red 0 2 0 -5 4 9
POOL O
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(New #19) 43. Florida Stealth 15U Red 2 0 0 7 11 4
(New #29) 44. Palm Beach Select 15 1 1 0 -2 7 9
(New #38) 45. Hardcore Baseball 0 2 0 -5 2 7

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 27, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P1 1:30 PM RED - 2 (New #45) 36. Vipers Baseball 15
1 23 (New #25) 34. Palm Beach Rebels
P2 1:30 PM RED - 3 (New #39) 40. Rampage Baseball 16 Red
3 4 (New #30) 41. Mo Steel Baseball 15
P3 1:30 PM RED - 4 (New #11) 19. FTB Rockets 16U
10 2 (New #44) 20. Florida Stealth 15U Navy
P4 1:45 PM BLUE - 6 (New #43) 24. South Florida Breakers Crush
0 12 (New #23) 22. Palm Beach Prime
P5 3:45 PM RED - 2 (New #25) 34. Palm Beach Rebels
2 3 (New #12) 35. Miami Mudcats 16 Select
P6 4:00 PM BLUE - 4 (New #19) 43. Florida Stealth 15U Red
7 4 (New #29) 44. Palm Beach Select 15
P7 4:00 PM BLUE - 6 (New #23) 22. Palm Beach Prime
1 2 (New #13) 23. Wellington Post 390
P8 4:00 PM BLUE - 7 (New #31) 28. Melbourne Bulldogs
2 1 (New #36) 29. PBC Elite Underclass
Saturday, May 28, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P9 8:00 AM RED - 3 (New #14) 42. Belen Wolverines 15
5 1 (New #39) 40. Rampage Baseball 16 Red
P10 8:00 AM RED - 4 (New #20) 13. Elite Squad North 16U
6 2 (New #42) 14. Columbus Explorers 16 Blue
P11 8:00 AM RED - 5 (New #21) 12. PBC Elite 16
6 1 (New #41) 10. Elite Squad North 15U
P12 8:00 AM BLUE - 4 (New #28) 21. Sharks Elite
0 5 (New #11) 19. FTB Rockets 16U
P13 8:00 AM BLUE - 7 (New #38) 45. Hardcore Baseball
0 4 (New #19) 43. Florida Stealth 15U Red
P14 9:45 AM BLUE - 4 (New #44) 20. Florida Stealth 15U Navy
4 12 (New #28) 21. Sharks Elite
P15 9:45 AM BLUE - 7 (New #29) 44. Palm Beach Select 15
3 2 (New #38) 45. Hardcore Baseball
P16 10:00 AM RED - 3 (New #30) 41. Mo Steel Baseball 15
1 6 (New #14) 42. Belen Wolverines 15
P17 10:00 AM RED - 4 (New #42) 14. Columbus Explorers 16 Blue
2 5 (New #32) 15. Florida Stealth 16U White
P18 10:00 AM RED - 5 (New #22) 11. Boca Thunder Baseball 16U
1 1 (New #21) 12. PBC Elite 16
P19 11:30 AM BLUE - 5 (New #26) 33. Top American Prospects 16
1 2 (New #17) 31. Mo Steel Baseball 16
P20 11:30 AM BLUE - 6 (New #33) 27. South Florida Breakers Tide
4 3 (New #35) 25. Palm Beach Select Underclass
P21 11:30 AM BLUE - 7 (New #40) 37. Prime Time Baseball
0 4 (New #24) 38. MLP 16
P22 12:00 PM RED - 3 (New #12) 35. Miami Mudcats 16 Select
9 0 (New #45) 36. Vipers Baseball 15
P23 12:00 PM RED - 4 (New #32) 15. Florida Stealth 16U White
3 12 (New #20) 13. Elite Squad North 16U
P24 12:00 PM RED - 5 (New #41) 10. Elite Squad North 15U
1 4 (New #22) 11. Boca Thunder Baseball 16U
P25 1:15 PM BLUE - 5 (New #37) 32. Miami Mudcats 16 Black
2 3 (New #26) 33. Top American Prospects 16
P26 2:00 PM RED - 3 (New #13) 23. Wellington Post 390
9 1 (New #43) 24. South Florida Breakers Crush
P27 2:00 PM RED - 4 (New #27) 16. Florida Legends 15
2 0 (New #34) 17. Columbus Explorers 16 White
P28 2:00 PM RED - 5 (New #18) 30. Team Spartan 16
8 0 (New #31) 28. Melbourne Bulldogs
P29 4:00 PM RED - 3 (New #16) 39. Vipers Baseball 16
5 1 (New #40) 37. Prime Time Baseball
P30 4:00 PM RED - 4 (New #15) 18. QBA Hurricanes
5 0 (New #27) 16. Florida Legends 15
P35 4:00 PM RED - 5 (New #35) 25. Palm Beach Select Underclass
1 2 (New #10) 26. Florida Stealth 16U Navy
P32 6:00 PM RED - 2 (New #24) 38. MLP 16
1 2 (New #16) 39. Vipers Baseball 16
P33 6:00 PM RED - 3 (New #17) 31. Mo Steel Baseball 16
4 1 (New #37) 32. Miami Mudcats 16 Black
P34 6:00 PM RED - 5 (New #10) 26. Florida Stealth 16U Navy
21 1 (New #33) 27. South Florida Breakers Tide
P31 6:15 PM BLUE - 7 (New #36) 29. PBC Elite Underclass
4 5 (New #18) 30. Team Spartan 16
P36 8:00 PM BLUE - 5 (New #34) 17. Columbus Explorers 16 White
2 3 (New #15) 18. QBA Hurricanes
Sunday, May 29, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
B37 8:00 AM BLUE - 4 [45] (New #45) 36. Vipers Baseball 15
1 4 [44] (New #44) 20. Florida Stealth 15U Navy
B38 8:00 AM BLUE - 5 [43] (New #43) 24. South Florida Breakers Crush
1 8 [42] (New #42) 14. Columbus Explorers 16 Blue
B39 8:00 AM BLUE - 6 [41] (New #41) 10. Elite Squad North 15U
7 0 [40] (New #40) 37. Prime Time Baseball
B40 8:00 AM BLUE - 7 [39] (New #39) 40. Rampage Baseball 16 Red
3 6 [38] (New #38) 45. Hardcore Baseball
B41 10:15 AM BLUE - 4 [37] (New #37) 32. Miami Mudcats 16 Black
5 6 [36] (New #36) 29. PBC Elite Underclass
B42 10:15 AM BLUE - 5 [35] (New #35) 25. Palm Beach Select Underclass
10 2 [34] (New #34) 17. Columbus Explorers 16 White
B43 10:15 AM BLUE - 6 [33] (New #33) 27. South Florida Breakers Tide
5 3 [32] (New #32) 15. Florida Stealth 16U White
B44 10:15 AM BLUE - 7 [31] (New #31) 28. Melbourne Bulldogs
3 3 [30] (New #30) 41. Mo Steel Baseball 15
B45 12:30 PM BLUE - 4 [29] (New #29) 44. Palm Beach Select 15
1 8 [28] (New #28) 21. Sharks Elite
B46 12:30 PM BLUE - 5 [27] (New #27) 16. Florida Legends 15
13 4 [26] (New #26) 33. Top American Prospects 16
B47 12:30 PM BLUE - 6 [25] (New #25) 34. Palm Beach Rebels
6 6 [24] (New #24) 38. MLP 16
B48 12:30 PM BLUE - 7 [23] (New #23) 22. Palm Beach Prime
1 1 [22] (New #22) 11. Boca Thunder Baseball 16U
B49 2:45 PM BLUE - 4 [18] (New #18) 30. Team Spartan 16
6 1 [17] (New #17) 31. Mo Steel Baseball 16
B50 2:45 PM BLUE - 5 [21] (New #21) 12. PBC Elite 16
4 6 [14] (New #14) 42. Belen Wolverines 15
B51 2:45 PM BLUE - 6 [19] (New #19) 43. Florida Stealth 15U Red
3 4 [16] (New #16) 39. Vipers Baseball 16
B52 2:45 PM BLUE - 7 [20] (New #20) 13. Elite Squad North 16U
1 2 [15] (New #15) 18. QBA Hurricanes
B53 5:00 PM BLUE - 4 [10] (New #10) 26. Florida Stealth 16U Navy
0 7 [1] (New #18) 30. Team Spartan 16
B54 5:00 PM BLUE - 5 [13] (New #13) 23. Wellington Post 390
5 11 [14] (New #14) 42. Belen Wolverines 15
B55 5:00 PM BLUE - 6 [11] (New #11) 19. FTB Rockets 16U
7 3 [2] (New #16) 39. Vipers Baseball 16
B56 5:00 PM BLUE - 7 [12] (New #12) 35. Miami Mudcats 16 Select
5 1 [15] (New #15) 18. QBA Hurricanes
Monday, May 30, 2016
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
B57 8:30 AM BLUE - 4 [18] (New #18) 30. Team Spartan 16
7 3 [14] (New #14) 42. Belen Wolverines 15
B58 8:30 AM BLUE - 5 [11] (New #11) 19. FTB Rockets 16U
1 9 [12] (New #12) 35. Miami Mudcats 16 Select
B59 10:45 AM BLUE - 5 [18] (New #18) 30. Team Spartan 16
7 4 [12] (New #12) 35. Miami Mudcats 16 Select

Bracket

16U Consolation Games
16U Championship Bracket
[18] (New #18) 30. Team Spartan 16
CHAMPIONS
[11] (New #11) 19. FTB Rockets 16U - 7
B55 - Sun 5/29 5:00PM BLUE - 6
[2] (New #16) 39. Vipers Baseball 16 - 3
[18] (New #18) 30. Team Spartan 16 - 7
B59 - Mon 5/30 10:45AM BLUE - 5
[12] (New #12) 35. Miami Mudcats 16 Select - 4
[18] (New #18) 30. Team Spartan 16 - 7
B57 - Mon 5/30 8:30AM BLUE - 4
[14] (New #14) 42. Belen Wolverines 15 - 3
[18] (New #18) 30. Team Spartan 16 - 6
B49 - Sun 5/29 2:45PM BLUE - 4
[17] (New #17) 31. Mo Steel Baseball 16 - 1
[20] (New #20) 13. Elite Squad North 16U - 1
B52 - Sun 5/29 2:45PM BLUE - 7
[15] (New #15) 18. QBA Hurricanes - 2
[10] (New #10) 26. Florida Stealth 16U Navy - 0
B53 - Sun 5/29 5:00PM BLUE - 4
[1] (New #18) 30. Team Spartan 16 - 7
[21] (New #21) 12. PBC Elite 16 - 4
B50 - Sun 5/29 2:45PM BLUE - 5
[14] (New #14) 42. Belen Wolverines 15 - 6
[19] (New #19) 43. Florida Stealth 15U Red - 3
B51 - Sun 5/29 2:45PM BLUE - 6
[16] (New #16) 39. Vipers Baseball 16 - 4
[11] (New #11) 19. FTB Rockets 16U - 1
B58 - Mon 5/30 8:30AM BLUE - 5
[12] (New #12) 35. Miami Mudcats 16 Select - 9
[13] (New #13) 23. Wellington Post 390 - 5
B54 - Sun 5/29 5:00PM BLUE - 5
[14] (New #14) 42. Belen Wolverines 15 - 11
[12] (New #12) 35. Miami Mudcats 16 Select - 5
B56 - Sun 5/29 5:00PM BLUE - 7
[15] (New #15) 18. QBA Hurricanes - 1
[43] (New #43) 24. South Florida Breakers Crush - 1
B38 - Sun 5/29 8:00AM BLUE - 5
[42] (New #42) 14. Columbus Explorers 16 Blue - 8
[45] (New #45) 36. Vipers Baseball 15 - 1
B37 - Sun 5/29 8:00AM BLUE - 4
[44] (New #44) 20. Florida Stealth 15U Navy - 4
[27] (New #27) 16. Florida Legends 15 - 13
B46 - Sun 5/29 12:30PM BLUE - 5
[26] (New #26) 33. Top American Prospects 16 - 4
[41] (New #41) 10. Elite Squad North 15U - 7
B39 - Sun 5/29 8:00AM BLUE - 6
[40] (New #40) 37. Prime Time Baseball - 0
[23] (New #23) 22. Palm Beach Prime - 1
B48 - Sun 5/29 12:30PM BLUE - 7
[22] (New #22) 11. Boca Thunder Baseball 16U - 1
[39] (New #39) 40. Rampage Baseball 16 Red - 3
B40 - Sun 5/29 8:00AM BLUE - 7
[38] (New #38) 45. Hardcore Baseball - 6
[25] (New #25) 34. Palm Beach Rebels - 6
B47 - Sun 5/29 12:30PM BLUE - 6
[24] (New #24) 38. MLP 16 - 6
[29] (New #29) 44. Palm Beach Select 15 - 1
B45 - Sun 5/29 12:30PM BLUE - 4
[28] (New #28) 21. Sharks Elite - 8
[35] (New #35) 25. Palm Beach Select Underclass - 10
B42 - Sun 5/29 10:15AM BLUE - 5
[34] (New #34) 17. Columbus Explorers 16 White - 2
[31] (New #31) 28. Melbourne Bulldogs - 3
B44 - Sun 5/29 10:15AM BLUE - 7
[30] (New #30) 41. Mo Steel Baseball 15 - 3
[37] (New #37) 32. Miami Mudcats 16 Black - 5
B41 - Sun 5/29 10:15AM BLUE - 4
[36] (New #36) 29. PBC Elite Underclass - 6
[33] (New #33) 27. South Florida Breakers Tide - 5
B43 - Sun 5/29 10:15AM BLUE - 6
[32] (New #32) 15. Florida Stealth 16U White - 3