Basketball

8th Grade Gold Boys

Southwest Showcase Spring Championships

Feb 27 - 28, 2016
Avondale, AZ • Phoenix, AZ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

AZ Vipers Black

8th Grade Gold Boys Champion

Sat Feb 27, 2016 - Sun Feb 28, 2016

Pool Standings

B
Team W L
Roadrunners 3 0
AZ Rebels 2020 2 1
Diplomats 1 2
Team Phoenix 0 3
C
Team W L
AZ Vipers Black 2 0
602 Elite 1 1
AZ Stars 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 27, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM American Sports Center - Court 4 AZ Vipers Black
58 26 602 Elite
P2 10:00 AM KROC Center - Court 1 AZ Rebels 2020
44 47 Roadrunners
P3 11:00 AM American Sports Center - Court 4 AZ Vipers Black
58 44 AZ Stars
P4 12:00 PM KROC Center - Court 1 AZ Rebels 2020
52 46 Diplomats
P5 12:00 PM KROC Center - Court 2 Team Phoenix
22 42 Roadrunners
P6 1:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 4 AZ Stars
59 61 602 Elite
P7 2:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 4 Team Legacy
27 38 East Valley Rebels
P8 2:00 PM KROC Center - Court 2 Team Phoenix
32 52 Diplomats
P9 4:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 4 Team Legacy
38 52 AZ Team Flight 2020
P10 6:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 4 East Valley Rebels
49 30 AZ Team Flight 2020
Sunday, February 28, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 10:00 AM American Sports Center - Court 2 Diplomats
40 62 Roadrunners
P12 10:00 AM American Sports Center - Court 4 Team Phoenix
30 48 AZ Rebels 2020
B1 12:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 3 [1] AZ Vipers Black
59 25 [2] AZ Rebels 2020
B2 12:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 4 [2] AZ Team Flight 2020
32 41 [2] 602 Elite
B6 12:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 1 [3] Team Legacy
61 59 [3] Diplomats
B7 12:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 2 [3] AZ Stars
54 19 [4] Team Phoenix
B3 2:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 3 [1] AZ Vipers Black
56 36 [1] East Valley Rebels
B4 2:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 4 [2] 602 Elite
55 51 [1] Roadrunners
B8 3:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 1 [3] Team Legacy
15 15 [3] AZ Stars
B5 4:00 PM American Sports Center - Court 4 [1] AZ Vipers Black
56 36 [2] 602 Elite

Bracket

[1] AZ Vipers Black
Champion
Bracket Winner B8
Champion
[2] 602 Elite - 55
B4 - Sun 2/28 2:00PM American Sports Center - Court 4
[1] Roadrunners - 51
[1] AZ Vipers Black - 56
B5 - Sun 2/28 4:00PM American Sports Center - Court 4
[2] 602 Elite - 36
[1] AZ Vipers Black - 56
B3 - Sun 2/28 2:00PM American Sports Center - Court 3
[1] East Valley Rebels - 36
[1] AZ Vipers Black - 59
B1 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM American Sports Center - Court 3
[2] AZ Rebels 2020 - 25
[2] AZ Team Flight 2020 - 32
B2 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM American Sports Center - Court 4
[2] 602 Elite - 41
[3] Team Legacy - 61
B6 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM American Sports Center - Court 1
[3] Diplomats - 59
[3] Team Legacy - 15
B8 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM American Sports Center - Court 1
[3] AZ Stars - 15
[3] AZ Stars - 54
B7 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM American Sports Center - Court 2
[4] Team Phoenix - 19