Softball

14+U

Laser Nation

Jun 10 - 12, 2016
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Valley Extreme - Kelm

14+U Champion

Fri Jun 10, 2016 - Sun Jun 12, 2016

Pool Standings

14A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Valley Extreme - Kelm 6 0 0 69 8
WV Lady 'Eers 01 5 1 0 47 21
Central Ohio Ice 01 3 3 0 27 27
Steel City Select 2 3 1 31 38
Miami Valley Xpress 02 - Blue 2 3 1 32 53
Lady Twisters 2 4 0 22 56
Vikings Elite 02 - Wells 0 6 0 21 46
14B
Team W L T
RS
RA
Lasers White* 6 0 0 64 14
Buckeye Heat 01 4 2 0 50 32
Indiana Gators 02 3 3 0 29 43
Ohio Starz 02 - Austin 3 3 0 34 52
Ohio Impact 2 4 0 44 47
Ohio Storm 02 2 4 0 26 44
Pittsburgh Spirit Futures 1 5 0 32 47
14C
Team W L T
RS
RA
Team Pennsylvania - Hartman 5 0 1 44 8
Ohio Wolfpack - Dudek 5 1 0 47 11
NY Diamond Girls 4 2 0 42 22
Ohio Hawks 01 - Bray 3 2 1 38 21
Explosive Fastpitch 02 2 4 0 12 51
Cincy Doom 01 - Romans 1 5 0 19 46
Edge Fastpitch 01 0 6 0 17 60
14D
Team W L T
RS
RA
Cincy Doom 01 - Barnes 5 0 1 49 22
Xtreme 01 4 2 0 50 35
Lasers Silver* 4 2 0 53 24
Team Pennsylvania - Majors 3 3 0 38 35
Thunder Elite 01 - Mott 3 3 0 34 49
Kentucky Classic Softball 1 4 1 22 44
Ohio Blast 0 6 0 21 58
14E
Team W L T
RS
RA
Ohio Thunder 01* 3 1 1 24 17
Ohio Ice Red* 3 1 1 42 21
Tennessee Ballhawks 02* 3 2 0 26 32
Valley Force 01* 3 2 0 24 23
Ohio Lightning Gold* 0 3 2 24 33
Cincy Doom - Leiter* 0 3 2 24 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 10, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM Gahanna South - Field 2 Cincy Doom 01 - Barnes
5 4 Xtreme 01
P11 8:00 AM Gahanna South - Field 1 Ohio Blast
4 6 Thunder Elite 01 - Mott
P17 8:00 AM Gahanna West - Field 1 Vikings Elite 02 - Wells
1 10 Valley Extreme - Kelm
P20 8:00 AM Gahanna West - Field 3 Pittsburgh Spirit Futures
8 6 Ohio Impact
P23 8:00 AM Gahanna West - Field 4 Edge Fastpitch 01
3 5 Ohio Wolfpack - Dudek
P50 8:00 AM Gahanna West - Field 2 Ohio Storm 02
1 10 Ohio Starz 02 - Austin
P98 8:00 AM Gahanna West - Field 5 Explosive Fastpitch 02
0 16 Ohio Hawks 01 - Bray
P105 8:00 AM Gahanna South - Field 3 Cincy Doom - Leiter
2 2 Ohio Thunder 01
P4 9:45 AM Gahanna West - Field 3 Indiana Gators 02
6 5 Pittsburgh Spirit Futures
P24 9:45 AM Gahanna West - Field 5 Cincy Doom 01 - Romans
4 9 Ohio Hawks 01 - Bray
P27 9:45 AM Gahanna South - Field 1 Thunder Elite 01 - Mott
5 7 Team Pennsylvania - Majors
P34 9:45 AM Gahanna West - Field 2 Ohio Storm 02
6 10 Lasers White
P41 9:45 AM Gahanna South - Field 2 Lasers Silver
5 7 Cincy Doom 01 - Barnes
P52 9:45 AM Gahanna West - Field 4 Team Pennsylvania - Hartman
2 1 Ohio Wolfpack - Dudek
P63 9:45 AM Gahanna West - Field 1 Vikings Elite 02 - Wells
3 5 Miami Valley Xpress 02 - Blue
P75 9:45 AM Gahanna South - Field 3 Valley Force 01
9 4 Cincy Doom - Leiter
P26 11:30 AM Gahanna South - Field 2 Xtreme 01
9 1 Lasers Silver
P35 11:30 AM Gahanna West - Field 3 Ohio Impact
9 10 Indiana Gators 02
P40 11:30 AM Gahanna South - Field 1 Ohio Blast
1 9 Kentucky Classic Softball
P54 11:30 AM Gahanna West - Field 5 Explosive Fastpitch 02
6 2 Cincy Doom 01 - Romans
P60 11:30 AM Gahanna South - Field 3 Ohio Ice Red
8 8 Ohio Lightning Gold
P62 11:30 AM Gahanna West - Field 1 Lady Twisters
2 16 Valley Extreme - Kelm
P64 11:30 AM Gahanna West - Field 2 Ohio Starz 02 - Austin
3 11 Lasers White
P97 11:30 AM Gahanna West - Field 4 Edge Fastpitch 01
1 17 Team Pennsylvania - Hartman
P31 1:15 PM Gahanna West - Field 1 Miami Valley Xpress 02 - Blue
6 6 Steel City Select
P42 1:15 PM Gahanna South - Field 2 Thunder Elite 01 - Mott
10 9 Xtreme 01
P44 1:15 PM Gahanna South - Field 3 Ohio Thunder 01
5 4 Ohio Ice Red
P56 1:15 PM Gahanna South - Field 1 Ohio Blast
0 9 Team Pennsylvania - Majors
P66 1:15 PM Gahanna West - Field 3 Pittsburgh Spirit Futures
4 5 Ohio Storm 02
P83 1:15 PM Gahanna West - Field 4 Ohio Hawks 01 - Bray
10 1 Edge Fastpitch 01
P92 1:15 PM Gahanna West - Field 2 WV Lady 'Eers 01
5 1 Central Ohio Ice 01
P99 1:15 PM Gahanna West - Field 5 NY Diamond Girls
3 11 Ohio Wolfpack - Dudek
P3 3:00 PM Gahanna West - Field 3 Valley Extreme - Kelm
5 0 Central Ohio Ice 01
P38 3:00 PM Gahanna West - Field 5 Ohio Wolfpack - Dudek
13 0 Explosive Fastpitch 02
P49 3:00 PM Gahanna West - Field 2 Lasers White
11 1 Ohio Impact
P57 3:00 PM Gahanna South - Field 2 Cincy Doom 01 - Barnes
9 2 Thunder Elite 01 - Mott
P70 3:00 PM Gahanna South - Field 1 Team Pennsylvania - Majors
13 1 Kentucky Classic Softball
P76 3:00 PM Gahanna West - Field 1 Steel City Select
13 1 Lady Twisters
P82 3:00 PM Gahanna West - Field 4 Team Pennsylvania - Hartman
9 1 Cincy Doom 01 - Romans
P103 3:00 PM Gahanna South - Field 3 Valley Force 01
3 6 Tennessee Ballhawks 02
P47 4:45 PM Gahanna West - Field 3 Miami Valley Xpress 02 - Blue
6 3 Central Ohio Ice 01
P48 4:45 PM Gahanna West - Field 1 WV Lady 'Eers 01
8 1 Lady Twisters
P51 4:45 PM Gahanna West - Field 2 Indiana Gators 02
0 10 Buckeye Heat 01
P69 4:45 PM Gahanna West - Field 4 Edge Fastpitch 01
4 14 NY Diamond Girls
P74 4:45 PM Gahanna South - Field 3 Ohio Lightning Gold
1 6 Ohio Thunder 01
P90 4:45 PM Gahanna West - Field 5 Cincy Doom - Leiter
3 11 Ohio Ice Red
P100 4:45 PM Gahanna South - Field 1 Xtreme 01
7 5 Kentucky Classic Softball
P102 4:45 PM Gahanna South - Field 2 Ohio Blast
5 10 Lasers Silver
P12 6:30 PM Gahanna South - Field 2 Lasers Silver
9 0 Team Pennsylvania - Majors
P16 6:30 PM Gahanna West - Field 1 Steel City Select
1 11 WV Lady 'Eers 01
P25 6:30 PM Gahanna South - Field 1 Kentucky Classic Softball
5 5 Cincy Doom 01 - Barnes
P37 6:30 PM Gahanna West - Field 4 NY Diamond Girls
2 6 Team Pennsylvania - Hartman
P43 6:30 PM Gahanna West - Field 5 Cincy Doom - Leiter
6 7 Tennessee Ballhawks 02
P45 6:30 PM Gahanna South - Field 3 Ohio Lightning Gold
2 4 Valley Force 01
P79 6:30 PM Gahanna West - Field 2 Lasers White
14 1 Buckeye Heat 01
P93 6:30 PM Gahanna West - Field 3 Miami Valley Xpress 02 - Blue
5 15 Valley Extreme - Kelm
Saturday, June 11, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 8:00 AM Gahanna West - Field 2 Lasers White
8 2 Indiana Gators 02
P21 8:00 AM Gahanna West - Field 4 Buckeye Heat 01
15 1 Ohio Starz 02 - Austin
P28 8:00 AM Gahanna South - Field 3 Tennessee Ballhawks 02
0 9 Ohio Ice Red
P71 8:00 AM Gahanna South - Field 2 Thunder Elite 01 - Mott
2 19 Lasers Silver
P72 8:00 AM Gahanna South - Field 1 Xtreme 01
9 5 Ohio Blast
P84 8:00 AM Gahanna West - Field 5 NY Diamond Girls
9 1 Explosive Fastpitch 02
P91 8:00 AM Gahanna West - Field 1 Vikings Elite 02 - Wells
3 7 Steel City Select
P96 8:00 AM Gahanna West - Field 3 Ohio Storm 02
3 12 Ohio Impact
P6 9:45 AM Gahanna West - Field 4 Ohio Impact
7 8 Ohio Starz 02 - Austin
P46 9:45 AM Gahanna West - Field 1 Steel City Select
0 11 Valley Extreme - Kelm
P53 9:45 AM Gahanna West - Field 5 NY Diamond Girls
5 0 Ohio Hawks 01 - Bray
P55 9:45 AM Gahanna South - Field 2 Kentucky Classic Softball
1 9 Lasers Silver
P81 9:45 AM Gahanna West - Field 3 Ohio Storm 02
9 1 Indiana Gators 02
P88 9:45 AM Gahanna South - Field 3 Tennessee Ballhawks 02
6 4 Ohio Lightning Gold
P94 9:45 AM Gahanna West - Field 2 Pittsburgh Spirit Futures
1 10 Lasers White
P101 9:45 AM Gahanna South - Field 1 Cincy Doom 01 - Barnes
8 0 Team Pennsylvania - Majors
P9 11:30 AM Gahanna West - Field 5 Ohio Wolfpack - Dudek
8 0 Ohio Hawks 01 - Bray
P13 11:30 AM Gahanna South - Field 2 Ohio Ice Red
10 5 Valley Force 01
P32 11:30 AM Gahanna West - Field 1 Valley Extreme - Kelm
12 0 WV Lady 'Eers 01
P36 11:30 AM Gahanna West - Field 3 Buckeye Heat 01
10 6 Pittsburgh Spirit Futures
P39 11:30 AM Gahanna West - Field 4 Cincy Doom 01 - Romans
9 4 Edge Fastpitch 01
P58 11:30 AM Gahanna South - Field 3 Tennessee Ballhawks 02
7 10 Ohio Thunder 01
P77 11:30 AM Gahanna West - Field 2 Central Ohio Ice 01
9 7 Vikings Elite 02 - Wells
P87 11:30 AM Gahanna South - Field 1 Ohio Blast
6 15 Cincy Doom 01 - Barnes
P1 1:15 PM Gahanna West - Field 1 WV Lady 'Eers 01
8 4 Vikings Elite 02 - Wells
P8 1:15 PM Gahanna West - Field 4 NY Diamond Girls
9 0 Cincy Doom 01 - Romans
P14 1:15 PM Gahanna South - Field 3 Cincy Doom - Leiter
9 9 Ohio Lightning Gold
P18 1:15 PM Gahanna West - Field 2 Lady Twisters
0 8 Central Ohio Ice 01
P22 1:15 PM Gahanna West - Field 5 Team Pennsylvania - Hartman
7 0 Explosive Fastpitch 02
P29 1:15 PM Gahanna South - Field 2 Valley Force 01
3 1 Ohio Thunder 01
P65 1:15 PM Gahanna West - Field 3 Buckeye Heat 01
7 9 Ohio Impact
P86 1:15 PM Gahanna South - Field 1 Team Pennsylvania - Majors
9 12 Xtreme 01
P7 3:00 PM Gahanna West - Field 4 Explosive Fastpitch 02
5 4 Edge Fastpitch 01
P33 3:00 PM Gahanna West - Field 1 Lady Twisters
7 3 Vikings Elite 02 - Wells
P67 3:00 PM Gahanna West - Field 5 Ohio Hawks 01 - Bray
3 3 Team Pennsylvania - Hartman
P85 3:00 PM Gahanna South - Field 1 Kentucky Classic Softball
1 9 Thunder Elite 01 - Mott
P89 3:00 PM Gahanna South - Field 2 Lasers Silver*
6 2 Valley Force 01*
P95 3:00 PM Gahanna West - Field 3 Indiana Gators 02
10 2 Ohio Starz 02 - Austin
P104 3:00 PM Gahanna West - Field 2 Ohio Ice Red*
4 7 Lasers White*
P2 4:45 PM Gahanna West - Field 1 Miami Valley Xpress 02 - Blue
8 11 Lady Twisters
P5 4:45 PM Gahanna West - Field 3 Ohio Storm 02
2 7 Buckeye Heat 01
P15 4:45 PM Gahanna South - Field 2 Ohio Thunder 01*
8 7 Lasers Silver*
P61 4:45 PM Gahanna West - Field 4 Central Ohio Ice 01
6 4 Steel City Select
P68 4:45 PM Gahanna West - Field 5 Cincy Doom 01 - Romans
3 9 Ohio Wolfpack - Dudek
P73 4:45 PM Gahanna West - Field 2 Lasers White*
13 2 Tennessee Ballhawks 02*
P30 6:30 PM Gahanna South - Field 2 Ohio Lightning Gold*
4 10 Lasers Silver*
P59 6:30 PM Gahanna West - Field 2 Cincy Doom - Leiter*
2 10 Lasers White*
P78 6:30 PM Gahanna West - Field 1 Miami Valley Xpress 02 - Blue
2 15 WV Lady 'Eers 01
P80 6:30 PM Gahanna West - Field 3 Ohio Starz 02 - Austin
10 8 Pittsburgh Spirit Futures
Sunday, June 12, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Gahanna West - Field 1 [6] Cincy Doom 01 - Romans
7 5 [6] Kentucky Classic Softball
B3 8:00 AM Gahanna South - Field 1 [2] Xtreme 01
16 8 [4] Ohio Starz 02 - Austin
B4 8:00 AM Gahanna South - Field 2 [1] Ohio Thunder 01
13 1 [7] Edge Fastpitch 01
B5 8:00 AM Gahanna South - Field 3 [3] NY Diamond Girls
8 0 [5] Miami Valley Xpress 02 - Blue
B6 8:00 AM Gahanna West - Field 2 [1] Lasers White
6 4 [7] Ohio Blast
B7 8:00 AM Gahanna West - Field 3 [3] Lasers Silver
19 1 [5] Ohio Lightning Gold
B8 8:00 AM Gahanna West - Field 4 [2] Ohio Wolfpack - Dudek
12 4 [5] Ohio Impact
B9 8:00 AM Gahanna West - Field 5 [4] Steel City Select
1 0 [4] Valley Force 01
B2 9:45 AM Gahanna West - Field 1 [6] Lady Twisters
8 7 [6] Cincy Doom - Leiter
B10 9:45 AM Gahanna South - Field 1 [3] Central Ohio Ice 01
13 1 [7] Pittsburgh Spirit Futures
B11 9:45 AM Gahanna South - Field 2 [2] Buckeye Heat 01
6 1 [5] Thunder Elite 01 - Mott
B12 9:45 AM Gahanna South - Field 3 [2] Ohio Ice Red
1 0 [5] Explosive Fastpitch 02
B13 9:45 AM Gahanna West - Field 2 [1] Cincy Doom 01 - Barnes
1 0 [7] Vikings Elite 02 - Wells
B14 9:45 AM Gahanna West - Field 3 [3] Indiana Gators 02
3 6 [4] Ohio Hawks 01 - Bray
B15 9:45 AM Gahanna West - Field 4 [2] WV Lady 'Eers 01
11 3 [6] Ohio Storm 02
B16 9:45 AM Gahanna West - Field 5 [3] Tennessee Ballhawks 02
6 7 [4] Team Pennsylvania - Majors
B17 11:30 AM Gahanna West - Field 2 [1] Valley Extreme - Kelm
13 1 Cincy Doom 01 - Romans
B18 11:30 AM Gahanna West - Field 1 [1] Team Pennsylvania - Hartman
1 0 Lady Twisters
B20 11:30 AM Gahanna South - Field 1 Ohio Thunder 01
0 1 NY Diamond Girls
B21 11:30 AM Gahanna West - Field 5 Lasers White
7 5 Lasers Silver
B22 11:30 AM Gahanna South - Field 2 Ohio Wolfpack - Dudek
1 0 Steel City Select
B24 11:30 AM Gahanna South - Field 3 Buckeye Heat 01
1 0 Ohio Ice Red
B25 11:30 AM Gahanna West - Field 3 Cincy Doom 01 - Barnes
6 4 Ohio Hawks 01 - Bray
B26 11:30 AM Gahanna West - Field 4 WV Lady 'Eers 01
0 1 Team Pennsylvania - Majors
B19 1:15 PM Gahanna West - Field 2 Valley Extreme - Kelm
1 0 Xtreme 01
B23 1:15 PM Gahanna West - Field 1 Team Pennsylvania - Hartman
1 0 Central Ohio Ice 01
B28 1:15 PM Gahanna West - Field 5 Lasers White
0 1 Ohio Wolfpack - Dudek
B30 1:15 PM Gahanna West - Field 3 Cincy Doom 01 - Barnes
0 1 Team Pennsylvania - Majors
B27 3:00 PM Gahanna West - Field 2 Valley Extreme - Kelm
7 1 NY Diamond Girls
B29 3:00 PM Gahanna West - Field 1 Team Pennsylvania - Hartman
7 6 Buckeye Heat 01
B31 4:45 PM Gahanna West - Field 2 Valley Extreme - Kelm
10 6 Ohio Wolfpack - Dudek
B32 4:45 PM Gahanna West - Field 1 Team Pennsylvania - Hartman
6 2 Team Pennsylvania - Majors
B33 6:30 PM Gahanna West - Field 2 Valley Extreme - Kelm
7 2 Team Pennsylvania - Hartman

Bracket

[1] Valley Extreme - Kelm
Champion
Team Pennsylvania - Hartman - 1
B23 - Sun 6/12 1:15PM Gahanna West - Field 1
Central Ohio Ice 01 - 0
Valley Extreme - Kelm - 1
B19 - Sun 6/12 1:15PM Gahanna West - Field 2
Xtreme 01 - 0
Lasers White - 7
B21 - Sun 6/12 11:30AM Gahanna West - Field 5
Lasers Silver - 5
Team Pennsylvania - Hartman - 7
B29 - Sun 6/12 3:00PM Gahanna West - Field 1
Buckeye Heat 01 - 6
[1] Valley Extreme - Kelm - 13
B17 - Sun 6/12 11:30AM Gahanna West - Field 2
Cincy Doom 01 - Romans - 1
Ohio Thunder 01 - 0
B20 - Sun 6/12 11:30AM Gahanna South - Field 1
NY Diamond Girls - 1
[1] Ohio Thunder 01 - 13
B4 - Sun 6/12 8:00AM Gahanna South - Field 2
[7] Edge Fastpitch 01 - 1
Ohio Wolfpack - Dudek - 1
B22 - Sun 6/12 11:30AM Gahanna South - Field 2
Steel City Select - 0
[2] Ohio Ice Red - 1
B12 - Sun 6/12 9:45AM Gahanna South - Field 3
[5] Explosive Fastpitch 02 - 0
[3] NY Diamond Girls - 8
B5 - Sun 6/12 8:00AM Gahanna South - Field 3
[5] Miami Valley Xpress 02 - Blue - 0
Lasers White - 0
B28 - Sun 6/12 1:15PM Gahanna West - Field 5
Ohio Wolfpack - Dudek - 1
Valley Extreme - Kelm - 7
B27 - Sun 6/12 3:00PM Gahanna West - Field 2
NY Diamond Girls - 1
[3] Tennessee Ballhawks 02 - 6
B16 - Sun 6/12 9:45AM Gahanna West - Field 5
[4] Team Pennsylvania - Majors - 7
[4] Steel City Select - 1
B9 - Sun 6/12 8:00AM Gahanna West - Field 5
[4] Valley Force 01 - 0
Valley Extreme - Kelm - 10
B31 - Sun 6/12 4:45PM Gahanna West - Field 2
Ohio Wolfpack - Dudek - 6
[2] Buckeye Heat 01 - 6
B11 - Sun 6/12 9:45AM Gahanna South - Field 2
[5] Thunder Elite 01 - Mott - 1
[1] Team Pennsylvania - Hartman - 1
B18 - Sun 6/12 11:30AM Gahanna West - Field 1
Lady Twisters - 0
[2] Ohio Wolfpack - Dudek - 12
B8 - Sun 6/12 8:00AM Gahanna West - Field 4
[5] Ohio Impact - 4
Buckeye Heat 01 - 1
B24 - Sun 6/12 11:30AM Gahanna South - Field 3
Ohio Ice Red - 0
Team Pennsylvania - Hartman - 6
B32 - Sun 6/12 4:45PM Gahanna West - Field 1
Team Pennsylvania - Majors - 2
[6] Lady Twisters - 8
B2 - Sun 6/12 9:45AM Gahanna West - Field 1
[6] Cincy Doom - Leiter - 7
[6] Cincy Doom 01 - Romans - 7
B1 - Sun 6/12 8:00AM Gahanna West - Field 1
[6] Kentucky Classic Softball - 5
WV Lady 'Eers 01 - 0
B26 - Sun 6/12 11:30AM Gahanna West - Field 4
Team Pennsylvania - Majors - 1
Cincy Doom 01 - Barnes - 6
B25 - Sun 6/12 11:30AM Gahanna West - Field 3
Ohio Hawks 01 - Bray - 4
[2] Xtreme 01 - 16
B3 - Sun 6/12 8:00AM Gahanna South - Field 1
[4] Ohio Starz 02 - Austin - 8
[3] Lasers Silver - 19
B7 - Sun 6/12 8:00AM Gahanna West - Field 3
[5] Ohio Lightning Gold - 1
Cincy Doom 01 - Barnes - 0
B30 - Sun 6/12 1:15PM Gahanna West - Field 3
Team Pennsylvania - Majors - 1
Valley Extreme - Kelm - 7
B33 - Sun 6/12 6:30PM Gahanna West - Field 2
Team Pennsylvania - Hartman - 2
[2] WV Lady 'Eers 01 - 11
B15 - Sun 6/12 9:45AM Gahanna West - Field 4
[6] Ohio Storm 02 - 3
[3] Indiana Gators 02 - 3
B14 - Sun 6/12 9:45AM Gahanna West - Field 3
[4] Ohio Hawks 01 - Bray - 6
[1] Cincy Doom 01 - Barnes - 1
B13 - Sun 6/12 9:45AM Gahanna West - Field 2
[7] Vikings Elite 02 - Wells - 0
[3] Central Ohio Ice 01 - 13
B10 - Sun 6/12 9:45AM Gahanna South - Field 1
[7] Pittsburgh Spirit Futures - 1
[1] Lasers White - 6
B6 - Sun 6/12 8:00AM Gahanna West - Field 2
[7] Ohio Blast - 4