Softball

18+U

Laser Nation

Jun 10 - 12, 2016
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

18A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Team P:A - Bunner* 5 0 0 33 14
Lasers Red* 4 1 0 31 18
Ohio Wolfpack* 3 2 0 19 18
Ohio Stingrays 98 White* 2 3 0 18 27
Static Elite 97 North* 1 4 0 18 25
Ohio Attack* 0 5 0 19 36
18B
Team W L T
RS
RA
Ohio Classics* 4 1 0 40 21
Lady Twisters* 3 2 0 24 13
PA Renegades 3N2* 3 2 0 22 13
MadDogs - Warmby* 3 2 0 27 18
Static Elite 97 South* 2 3 0 24 32
Ohio Hawks - Foster* 0 5 0 6 46
18C
Team W L T
RS
RA
Lasers Blue* 5 0 0 55 3
Ohio Ice Silver* 3 2 0 25 21
Central Ohio Lady Vipers* 2 3 0 22 30
Buckeye Heat - Patton* 2 3 0 18 34
Miami County Blaze* 2 3 0 19 35
Pittsburgh Pride* 1 4 0 18 34
18D
Team W L T
RS
RA
Cincy Doom Gold* 5 0 0 36 5
Miami Valley Xpress Elite Red* 3 2 0 30 23
Ohio Power* 3 2 0 22 28
Central Ohio Ice 98* 2 3 0 26 36
Road Runners - Hummel* 2 3 0 26 29
Outcast Teal* 0 5 0 8 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 10, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds Static Elite 97 North
2 3 Ohio Stingrays 98 White
P5 8:00 AM Civic Park - 1-Ebbets Ohio Hawks - Foster
0 12 Lady Twisters
P9 8:00 AM Huber Park - 1-Reynolds Ohio Ice Silver
10 1 Miami County Blaze
P10 8:00 AM Civic Park - 2-Forbes Cincy Doom Gold
4 2 Miami Valley Xpress Elite Red
P11 8:00 AM Civic Park - 4-Crosley Ohio Power
6 5 Outcast Teal
P13 9:45 AM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds Team P:A - Bunner
5 3 Static Elite 97 North
P15 9:45 AM Civic Park - 2-Forbes Ohio Stingrays 98 White
2 6 Lasers Red
P16 9:45 AM Civic Park - 1-Ebbets MadDogs - Warmby
6 1 Ohio Hawks - Foster
P18 9:45 AM Civic Park - 4-Crosley Lady Twisters
3 4 Ohio Classics
P32 9:45 AM Huber Park - 1-Reynolds Miami County Blaze
3 2 Pittsburgh Pride
P1 11:30 AM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds Ohio Attack
5 9 Team P:A - Bunner
P4 11:30 AM Civic Park - 1-Ebbets Static Elite 97 South
8 7 MadDogs - Warmby
P7 11:30 AM Civic Park - 4-Crosley Buckeye Heat - Patton
0 14 Lasers Blue
P12 11:30 AM Huber Park - 1-Reynolds Road Runners - Hummel
7 11 Central Ohio Ice 98
P22 11:30 AM Civic Park - 2-Forbes Miami Valley Xpress Elite Red
9 1 Ohio Power
P3 1:15 PM Civic Park - 2-Forbes Ohio Wolfpack
2 6 Lasers Red
P6 1:15 PM Civic Park - 1-Ebbets PA Renegades 3N2
4 5 Ohio Classics
P19 1:15 PM Civic Park - 4-Crosley Lasers Blue
9 1 Pittsburgh Pride
P24 1:15 PM Huber Park - 1-Reynolds Outcast Teal
1 3 Central Ohio Ice 98
P33 1:15 PM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds Central Ohio Lady Vipers
2 3 Buckeye Heat - Patton
P8 3:00 PM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds Pittsburgh Pride
8 7 Central Ohio Lady Vipers
P23 3:00 PM Civic Park - 2-Forbes Cincy Doom Gold
8 2 Road Runners - Hummel
P27 3:00 PM Civic Park - 4-Crosley Ohio Stingrays 98 White
10 1 Ohio Attack
P29 3:00 PM Civic Park - 1-Ebbets Ohio Classics
17 5 Ohio Hawks - Foster
P30 3:00 PM Huber Park - 1-Reynolds Lady Twisters
5 4 Static Elite 97 South
P20 4:45 PM Civic Park - 4-Crosley Buckeye Heat - Patton
3 5 Ohio Ice Silver
P25 4:45 PM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds Ohio Wolfpack
3 5 Team P:A - Bunner
P26 4:45 PM Civic Park - 2-Forbes Lasers Red
11 6 Static Elite 97 North
P28 4:45 PM Civic Park - 1-Ebbets PA Renegades 3N2
2 1 MadDogs - Warmby
P35 4:45 PM Huber Park - 1-Reynolds Central Ohio Ice 98
5 9 Ohio Power
P14 6:30 PM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds Ohio Attack
4 5 Ohio Wolfpack
P17 6:30 PM Civic Park - 1-Ebbets Static Elite 97 South
5 11 PA Renegades 3N2
P21 6:30 PM Huber Park - 1-Reynolds Central Ohio Lady Vipers
9 6 Miami County Blaze
P31 6:30 PM Civic Park - 4-Crosley Ohio Ice Silver
0 12 Lasers Blue
P34 6:30 PM Civic Park - 2-Forbes Road Runners - Hummel
11 3 Miami Valley Xpress Elite Red
P36 6:30 PM Huber Park - 2-Ashton Outcast Teal
0 4 Cincy Doom Gold
Saturday, June 11, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P37 8:00 AM Civic Park - 2-Forbes Team P:A - Bunner
4 3 Lasers Red
P39 8:00 AM Civic Park - 1-Ebbets Static Elite 97 North
7 5 Ohio Attack
P40 8:00 AM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds MadDogs - Warmby
9 5 Ohio Classics
P55 8:00 AM Civic Park - 4-Crosley Central Ohio Lady Vipers
0 10 Lasers Blue
P56 8:00 AM Huber Park - 1-Reynolds Buckeye Heat - Patton
4 7 Miami County Blaze
P38 9:45 AM Civic Park - 4-Crosley Ohio Wolfpack
8 3 Ohio Stingrays 98 White
P41 9:45 AM Civic Park - 2-Forbes PA Renegades 3N2
1 2 Lady Twisters
P42 9:45 AM Civic Park - 1-Ebbets Ohio Hawks - Foster
0 7 Static Elite 97 South
P45 9:45 AM Huber Park - 1-Reynolds Pittsburgh Pride
6 8 Buckeye Heat - Patton
P59 9:45 AM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds Cincy Doom Gold
12 1 Central Ohio Ice 98
P46 11:30 AM Civic Park - 1-Ebbets Miami Valley Xpress Elite Red
7 6 Central Ohio Ice 98
P47 11:30 AM Civic Park - 4-Crosley Road Runners - Hummel
5 1 Outcast Teal
P49 11:30 AM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds Ohio Stingrays 98 White
0 10 Team P:A - Bunner
P50 11:30 AM Civic Park - 2-Forbes Ohio Attack
4 5 Lasers Red
P57 11:30 AM Huber Park - 1-Reynolds Pittsburgh Pride
1 7 Ohio Ice Silver
P43 1:15 PM Civic Park - 4-Crosley Lasers Blue
10 2 Miami County Blaze
P44 1:15 PM Huber Park - 1-Reynolds Ohio Ice Silver
3 4 Central Ohio Lady Vipers
P48 1:15 PM Civic Park - 1-Ebbets Ohio Power
0 8 Cincy Doom Gold
P52 1:15 PM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds Lady Twisters
2 4 MadDogs - Warmby
P53 1:15 PM Civic Park - 2-Forbes Static Elite 97 South
0 9 Ohio Classics
P51 3:00 PM Civic Park - 1-Ebbets Static Elite 97 North
0 1 Ohio Wolfpack
P54 3:00 PM Civic Park - 2-Forbes Ohio Hawks - Foster
0 4 PA Renegades 3N2
P58 3:00 PM Civic Park - 4-Crosley Outcast Teal
1 9 Miami Valley Xpress Elite Red
P60 3:00 PM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds Ohio Power
6 1 Road Runners - Hummel
P68 3:00 PM Huber Park - 1-Reynolds Central Ohio Lady Vipers*
6 7 Central Ohio Ice 98*
P61 4:45 PM Civic Park - 2-Forbes Lasers Red*
0 0 PA Renegades 3N2*
P62 4:45 PM Civic Park - 4-Crosley Lasers Blue*
0 0 Cincy Doom Gold*
P63 4:45 PM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds Team P:A - Bunner*
0 0 Static Elite 97 South*
P65 4:45 PM Civic Park - 1-Ebbets Static Elite 97 North*
0 0 Ohio Hawks - Foster*
P69 4:45 PM Huber Park - 1-Reynolds Ohio Attack*
6 5 Lady Twisters*
P64 6:30 PM Civic Park - 4-Crosley Pittsburgh Pride*
0 0 Miami Valley Xpress Elite Red*
P66 6:30 PM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds Miami County Blaze*
0 0 Road Runners - Hummel*
P67 6:30 PM Civic Park - 2-Forbes Ohio Stingrays 98 White*
0 0 Ohio Classics*
P70 6:30 PM Huber Park - 2-Ashton Buckeye Heat - Patton*
8 6 Outcast Teal*
P71 6:30 PM Civic Park - 1-Ebbets Ohio Wolfpack*
0 0 MadDogs - Warmby*
P72 6:30 PM Huber Park - 1-Reynolds Ohio Ice Silver*
13 5 Ohio Power*
Sunday, June 12, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Civic Park - 1-Ebbets [4] MadDogs - Warmby
1 0 [5] Road Runners - Hummel
B2 8:00 AM Civic Park - 2-Forbes [3] Central Ohio Lady Vipers
1 0 [6] Ohio Attack
B3 8:00 AM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds [4] Ohio Stingrays 98 White
1 0 [5] Miami County Blaze
B4 8:00 AM Civic Park - 4-Crosley [3] Ohio Power
7 0 [6] Ohio Hawks - Foster
B5 9:45 AM Civic Park - 1-Ebbets [4] Central Ohio Ice 98
0 1 [5] Static Elite 97 North
B6 9:45 AM Civic Park - 2-Forbes [3] PA Renegades 3N2
3 5 [6] Pittsburgh Pride
B7 9:45 AM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds [4] Buckeye Heat - Patton
7 2 [5] Static Elite 97 South
B8 9:45 AM Civic Park - 4-Crosley [3] Ohio Wolfpack
9 1 [6] Outcast Teal
B9 11:30 AM Civic Park - 1-Ebbets [1] Team P:A - Bunner
0 1 MadDogs - Warmby
B10 11:30 AM Civic Park - 2-Forbes Central Ohio Lady Vipers
0 1 [2] Miami Valley Xpress Elite Red
B11 11:30 AM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds Ohio Stingrays 98 White
2 0 [1] Ohio Classics
B12 11:30 AM Civic Park - 4-Crosley Ohio Power
0 1 [2] Ohio Ice Silver
B13 1:15 PM Civic Park - 1-Ebbets Static Elite 97 North
0 1 [1] Lasers Blue
B14 1:15 PM Civic Park - 2-Forbes [2] Lasers Red
1 0 Pittsburgh Pride
B15 1:15 PM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds [1] Cincy Doom Gold
1 0 Buckeye Heat - Patton
B16 1:15 PM Civic Park - 4-Crosley [2] Lady Twisters
1 0 Ohio Wolfpack
B17 3:00 PM Civic Park - 1-Ebbets MadDogs - Warmby
0 1 Miami Valley Xpress Elite Red
B18 3:00 PM Civic Park - 2-Forbes Ohio Stingrays 98 White
0 1 Ohio Ice Silver
B19 3:00 PM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds Lasers Blue
1 0 Lasers Red
B20 3:00 PM Civic Park - 4-Crosley Cincy Doom Gold
1 0 Lady Twisters
B21 4:45 PM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds Miami Valley Xpress Elite Red
1 0 Ohio Ice Silver
B22 4:45 PM Civic Park - 2-Forbes Lasers Blue
1 0 Cincy Doom Gold
B23 6:30 PM Civic Park - 2-Forbes Miami Valley Xpress Elite Red
0 1 Lasers Blue

Bracket

[1] Lasers Blue
Champions
Lasers Blue - 1
B22 - Sun 6/12 4:45PM Civic Park - 2-Forbes
Cincy Doom Gold - 0
[2] Lasers Red - 1
B14 - Sun 6/12 1:15PM Civic Park - 2-Forbes
Pittsburgh Pride - 0
Ohio Power - 0
B12 - Sun 6/12 11:30AM Civic Park - 4-Crosley
[2] Ohio Ice Silver - 1
Lasers Blue - 1
B19 - Sun 6/12 3:00PM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds
Lasers Red - 0
[4] Central Ohio Ice 98 - 0
B5 - Sun 6/12 9:45AM Civic Park - 1-Ebbets
[5] Static Elite 97 North - 1
Cincy Doom Gold - 1
B20 - Sun 6/12 3:00PM Civic Park - 4-Crosley
Lady Twisters - 0
[1] Cincy Doom Gold - 1
B15 - Sun 6/12 1:15PM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds
Buckeye Heat - Patton - 0
Static Elite 97 North - 0
B13 - Sun 6/12 1:15PM Civic Park - 1-Ebbets
[1] Lasers Blue - 1
Miami Valley Xpress Elite Red - 0
B23 - Sun 6/12 6:30PM Civic Park - 2-Forbes
Lasers Blue - 1
[1] Team P:A - Bunner - 0
B9 - Sun 6/12 11:30AM Civic Park - 1-Ebbets
MadDogs - Warmby - 1
[3] Central Ohio Lady Vipers - 1
B2 - Sun 6/12 8:00AM Civic Park - 2-Forbes
[6] Ohio Attack - 0
MadDogs - Warmby - 0
B17 - Sun 6/12 3:00PM Civic Park - 1-Ebbets
Miami Valley Xpress Elite Red - 1
[4] Ohio Stingrays 98 White - 1
B3 - Sun 6/12 8:00AM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds
[5] Miami County Blaze - 0
Central Ohio Lady Vipers - 0
B10 - Sun 6/12 11:30AM Civic Park - 2-Forbes
[2] Miami Valley Xpress Elite Red - 1
Ohio Stingrays 98 White - 2
B11 - Sun 6/12 11:30AM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds
[1] Ohio Classics - 0
[3] PA Renegades 3N2 - 3
B6 - Sun 6/12 9:45AM Civic Park - 2-Forbes
[6] Pittsburgh Pride - 5
Ohio Stingrays 98 White - 0
B18 - Sun 6/12 3:00PM Civic Park - 2-Forbes
Ohio Ice Silver - 1
[2] Lady Twisters - 1
B16 - Sun 6/12 1:15PM Civic Park - 4-Crosley
Ohio Wolfpack - 0
[4] MadDogs - Warmby - 1
B1 - Sun 6/12 8:00AM Civic Park - 1-Ebbets
[5] Road Runners - Hummel - 0
[4] Buckeye Heat - Patton - 7
B7 - Sun 6/12 9:45AM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds
[5] Static Elite 97 South - 2
[3] Ohio Power - 7
B4 - Sun 6/12 8:00AM Civic Park - 4-Crosley
[6] Ohio Hawks - Foster - 0
[3] Ohio Wolfpack - 9
B8 - Sun 6/12 9:45AM Civic Park - 4-Crosley
[6] Outcast Teal - 1
Miami Valley Xpress Elite Red - 1
B21 - Sun 6/12 4:45PM Civic Park - 3-Polo Grounds
Ohio Ice Silver - 0