Basketball

Tournament Note

1st, 2nd and 3rd grade teams are playing on 8.5 foot goals
4th grade teams are playing on 10 foot goals

3rd Grade Boys

February 27-28, 2016 1st-4th Grade Shootout

Feb 27 - 28, 2016
Andover, KS • Wichita, KS
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NLHA Pyle

3rd Grade Boys Champion

Sat Feb 27, 2016 - Sun Feb 28, 2016

Bracket

[2] NLHA Woolston
Consolation
[1] Cavaliers
3rd Place
[1] NLHA Pyle
Champion
[1] 316 Super Sonics
B Bracket 1st
[2] Hornets
Consolation
[1] Oz Elite - Bolan
Consolation
[3] Reno Thunder
C Bracket 1st
[3] Dream Team
C Bracket 3rd
[2] Oz Elite - Fair
B Bracket 3rd
[1] NLHA Pyle - 46
B7 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM South Farha - Court 5
[1] Team KC - 35
[2] Mad Dogz - 38
B1 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM South Farha - Court 5
[2] NLHA Woolston - 27
[1] Cavaliers - 33
B5 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM South Farha - Court 5
[1] Team KC - 39
[2] Mad Dogz - 28
B6 - Sun 2/28 2:00PM South Farha - Court 5
[1] Cavaliers - 55
[2] NLHA Woolston - 30
B3 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM South Farha - Court 5
[2] Panthers - 18
[1] Cavaliers - 33
B2 - Sun 2/28 10:00AM South Farha - Court 5
[2] Panthers - 7
[1] NLHA Pyle - 40
B4 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM South Farha - Court 5
[2] Mad Dogz - 26
[3] Andover Jags - 19
B12 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM South Farha - Court 2
[1] Jets - 34
[1] Swoosh- Seidl - 25
B16 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM South Farha - Court 2
[1] 316 Super Sonics - 40
[1] Jets - 32
B17 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM South Farha - Court 3
[1] 316 Super Sonics - 44
[3] Derby Jr. Panthers - 15
B13 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM South Farha - Court 3
[1] Swoosh- Seidl - 28
[1] Oz Elite - Bolan - 33
B11 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM South Farha - Court 4
[2] Oz Elite - Fair - 41
[1] Swoosh- Seidl - 33
B9 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM South Farha - Court 2
[2] Butler Timberwolves - 26
[3] Kansas Defenders - 19
B14 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM South Farha - Court 4
[1] 316 Super Sonics - 38
[1] Jets - 37
B8 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM South Farha - Court 1
[2] NLHA Biggs - 20
[1] Jets - 42
B15 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM South Farha - Court 1
[2] Oz Elite - Fair - 32
[1] 316 Super Sonics - 44
B10 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM South Farha - Court 3
[2] Hornets - 13
[2] NLHA Biggs - 32
B18 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM South Farha - Court 1
[2] Butler Timberwolves - 53
[2] Hornets - 28
B19 - Sun 2/28 2:00PM South Farha - Court 1
[2] Butler Timberwolves - 25
[1] Oz Elite - Bolan - 29
B22 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM South Farha - Court 2
[3] Derby Jr. Panthers - 27
[3] Derby Jr. Panthers - 2
B21 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM South Farha - Court 3
[3] Kansas Defenders - 0
[1] Oz Elite - Bolan - 35
B20 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM South Farha - Court 4
[3] Andover Jags - 31
[3] Reno Thunder - 36
B23 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM Sports Forum - Court 4
[3] Clearwater Tribe - 5
[3] Reno Thunder - 41
B26 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM Sports Forum - Court 6
[3] Blazers - 19
[3] Blazers - 37
B24 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM Sports Forum - Court 5
[3] Dream Team - 16
[3] Clearwater Tribe - 13
B25 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM Sports Forum - Court 6
[3] Dream Team - 16
[2] Oz Elite - Fair - 37
B27 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM South Farha - Court 4
[1] Swoosh- Seidl - 28