Basketball

Tournament Note

1st, 2nd and 3rd grade teams are playing on 8.5 foot goals
4th grade teams are playing on 10 foot goals

4th Grade Boys

February 27-28, 2016 1st-4th Grade Shootout

Feb 27 - 28, 2016
Andover, KS • Wichita, KS
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

KS Players

4th Grade Boys Champion

Sat Feb 27, 2016 - Sun Feb 28, 2016

Bracket

[1] KS Players
Champion
[2] NLHA Schultz
3rd Place
[2] Oklahoma Nets
B Bracket 3rd
[1] Wichita Shockwave
B Bracket 1st
[2] Abilene Cowboys
Consolation
[4] Wichita Crush
C Bracket 1st
[1] Barton Blazers
Consolation
[1] Salina Kansas Thunder
C Bracket 3rd
[2] Shawks
D Bracket 3rd
[2] Lightning Strike
D Bracket 1st
[3] Newton Railers - Gold
Consolation
[1] KS Players - 36
B2 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM Andover Farha - Court 10
[2] NLHA Schultz - 35
[1] OKC Shield - 31
B4 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM Andover Farha - Court 12
[1] KS Players - 49
[2] Oklahoma Bombers 2024-Elite - 35
B3 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM Andover Farha - Court 11
[2] NLHA Schultz - 43
[1] OKC Shield - 51
B1 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM Andover Farha - Court 09
[2] Oklahoma Bombers 2024-Elite - 42
[2] Abilene Cowboys - 23
B6 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM Andover Farha - Court 12
[3] McPherson Bullpups - 34
[1] Warriors - 20
B5 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM Andover Farha - Court 11
[4] Salina Blue Sharks - 30
[1] Wichita Shockwave - 48
B8 - Sun 2/28 10:00AM Andover Farha - Court 10
[4] Salina Knights - 19
[2] Oklahoma Nets - 36
B7 - Sun 2/28 10:00AM Andover Farha - Court 09
[3] Reign - 32
[4] Salina Blue Sharks - 37
B14 - Sun 2/28 2:00PM Andover Farha - Court 11
[2] Oklahoma Nets - 49
[3] McPherson Bullpups - 39
B15 - Sun 2/28 2:00PM Andover Farha - Court 12
[1] Wichita Shockwave - 40
[2] Oklahoma Nets - 25
B10 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM Andover Farha - Court 10
[1] Wichita Shockwave - 43
[1] Warriors - 18
B11 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM Andover Farha - Court 11
[2] Abilene Cowboys - 39
[4] Salina Blue Sharks - 40
B9 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM Andover Farha - Court 09
[3] McPherson Bullpups - 44
[3] Reign - 35
B12 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM Andover Farha - Court 12
[4] Salina Knights - 19
[2] Abilene Cowboys - 46
B13 - Sun 2/28 2:00PM Andover Farha - Court 10
[3] Reign - 39
[1] Barton Blazers - 24
B16 - Sun 2/28 10:00AM Andover Farha - Court 11
[3] Kansas Defenders - 31
[3] Kansas Defenders - 33
B20 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM Andover Farha - Court 09
[4] Wichita Crush - 38
[1] Emporia Jr Spartans - 36
B19 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM Andover Farha - Court 10
[3] NLHA Biggs - 20
[1] Salina Kansas Thunder - 37
B21 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM Andover Farha - Court 10
[1] Emporia Jr Spartans - 39
[4] Eagles - 15
B23 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM Andover Farha - Court 12
[3] NLHA Biggs - 16
[1] Harper - 21
B17 - Sun 2/28 10:00AM Andover Farha - Court 12
[4] Wichita Crush - 44
[3] Kansas Defenders - 20
B25 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM Andover Farha - Court 11
[1] Salina Kansas Thunder - 28
[1] Barton Blazers - 30
B24 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM Andover Farha - Court 10
[3] NLHA Biggs - 24
[4] Wichita Crush - 48
B26 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM Andover Farha - Court 12
[1] Emporia Jr Spartans - 40
[1] Barton Blazers - 41
B22 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM Andover Farha - Court 11
[1] Harper - 20
[1] Salina Kansas Thunder - 38
B18 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM Andover Farha - Court 09
[4] Eagles - 28
[2] Junior Crusaders - 14
B31 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM South Farha - Court 4
[2] Shawks - 11
[2] Quinter Bulldogs - 18
B32 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM South Farha - Court 1
[2] Lightning Strike - 30
[3] Newton Railers - Black - 2
B34 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM South Farha - Court 2
[3] Andover Hawks - 0
[3] Newton Railers - Gold - 26
B35 - Sun 2/28 2:00PM South Farha - Court 2
[3] Newton Railers - Black - 13
[2] Junior Crusaders - 13
B37 - Sun 2/28 2:00PM South Farha - Court 4
[2] Lightning Strike - 27
[3] The Sting - 7
B28 - Sun 2/28 10:00AM South Farha - Court 2
[2] Shawks - 27
[3] Newton Railers - Black - 14
B29 - Sun 2/28 10:00AM South Farha - Court 3
[2] Quinter Bulldogs - 27
[3] Andover Hawks - 10
B30 - Sun 2/28 10:00AM South Farha - Court 4
[2] Lightning Strike - 34
[2] Shawks - 26
B36 - Sun 2/28 2:00PM South Farha - Court 3
[2] Quinter Bulldogs - 18
[3] Newton Railers - Gold - 28
B33 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM South Farha - Court 3
[3] The Sting - 11
[3] Newton Railers - Gold - 10
B27 - Sun 2/28 10:00AM South Farha - Court 1
[2] Junior Crusaders - 21