Basketball

Tournament Note

1st Annual - Indiana Flight Inv. (All-Star Team)
4th Grade:
Indiana's Best (Murphy) ... Alli Harnes, Madison Wagner *4th Grade Top Performer*
Sky Diggs South ... LaQaya Gold, Madison Nipper
Indiana Firestorm ... Loria Snowden
Missouri Elite (3rd) ... Kiera Williams, Kiyoko Proctor
Indiana Red Storm ... Maddie Huff
Southern Indiana Flight ... Ashley Fulton

5th Grade:
Sky Diggs Elite (Stewart) ... Sanaa Thomas, Ashlynn Shade
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Pink) ... Maya Mundy
Southern Indiana Flight (Red) ... Olivia Fish
Indiana's Best (Wilson) ... Ashlynn Brooke
Missouri Elite (Green) ... Jadyn Smith
Indiana Flight (4th Grade) ... Lauren Klem, Camryn Runner
Sky Diggs South ... Brooklyn Carter
Indiana Hawks ... Morgan Lawrence, Brooklyn Ely
Southern Indiana Flight (Black) ... Kendall Sterling
Missouri Elite (4th Grade) ... Janyla Bush, TeTe Nelson
Indiana Flight (Black) Spreen ... Emma Crane, Emma Brown

6th Grade:
Indiana's Best (Wilson) ... Karsyn Cherry
Indiana Flight (Black) ... Katie Egenolf, Ashlyn Traylor, Rayah Kincer
Carmel Elite ... Leah Kennedy, Audrey Hussain
Sky Diggs South ...Neveah Bates
Indiana Red Storm ... Maleigha Jasper
Southern Indiana Flight ...Emma Klinge, Carlee Kerns
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Turquoise) ... Rebekah Marshall, Mackesy Mabie

7th Grade:
Missouri Elite ... Clare Breden, Jayla Murray, Ashlee Frazier
Southern Indiana Select ... Vanessa Shafford, Chloe McKnight,Haley Rose
JBF Midwest Finest 2012 ... Ally Becki, Ari Wiggins, Micah Jett
Nike Lady Gym Rats ... Jayla Smith
Indiana Pride ... Zayda Hatfield, Anslee Michael
Sky Diggs South ... Misti Kimberlin
Carmel Elite ... Riley Pennington
Always 100 ... Cassidy Connelly, Emme Boots
Indiana Red Storm ... Sheridan Robbins
Indiana Flight (Black) ... Hallie Rodgers

8th Grade:
Sky Diggs Elite (McCullars) ... Kylie Davis, Alana Vinson
Indiana Flight (White) ... Micha Morrison
Indiana's Best (Red) ... Kara Brewer
Southern Indiana Flight ... Leah Miller
Midwest Finest (Fry) ... Alexus Mobley
Indiana Team Pride (Larkins) ... Kathryn Perry, Tenleigh Phelps
Indiana Red Storm ... Brooklyn Stubblefield
Sky Diggs Elite (IL) ... Sarah Isaf, Mallory Hawkins
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Crimson) ... Capria Brown
Indiana Flight (Black) ... Aliyah Evans, Rachel Loobie
Sky Diggs Elite 2020 Nottingham ... Olivia Federle
Indiana's Best (Blue) ... Alex Bratcher

9th Grade:
Indiana Flight (Force) .. Katie Burkman
Hoosier Elite (Stailey) ... Mikayla McGuire
Midwest Finest (Stien) 2020 ... Mackenzie Stien, Sydney Jacobson
Nike Lady Gym Rats (White) ... Jade Shipley, JaniahJewell
Indiana Flight (Crush) ... Elexah Roepke
Nike Lady Gym Rat s (Red) ... Madison Jones

15U/Red Division:
Next Level ... Ambrea Wensey
Indiana Team Pride ... Alexis Meade, Cambie Poole
Indiana's Best (Red) ... Taylor Burns, Destinee Cross
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Platinum) ... Amani Brown, Tomi Taiwa
Midwest Finest (Fry) ... Savaya Brockington
Southern Indiana Flight ... Julyen Condra
Eastern Indiana Flight ... Hannah Graft, Payton Moore
Indiana Flight (Storm) ... Alex Kincaid
Indiana's Best (Blue) ... Morgan Crooks
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Navy) ... Taylor Dillard, Emma Grable

16U/Black Division:
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Purple) ... Paige Motycka, Laney Steckler
Sky Diggs South ... Cierra Scott
Indiana Flight (Attack) ... Madelyn Bitterling, Kelsey Burton
Eastern Indiana Flight ...Olivia Porter, Amber Calihan
Indiana Flight (Xtreme) ... Devin Courtney, Bayleigh Walker
Indiana's Best ... Novalie Loer
Indiana Flight (Duke) ... Braxton Smith

17U/Nationals:
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Silver) EYBL ... Dana Evans, Maliah Howard-Bass, Ariel Scott
Indiana Flight (Strike) ... Kayana Traylor, Madison Layden
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Tan) ... Taylor Steele, Shannon McCoy
Southern Indiana Flight ... Claire Rauck, Paige Barrett
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Gold) ... Shaila Beeler, Jori Allen, Maddie Nolan
Indiana Team Pride ... Xerena Tompkins
Indiana Flight (Thunder) ... Cassidy Hardin, Amy Dilk, Mackenzie Blazek

College coaches that attended the Flight Inv.
Indiana Wesleyan ... Brent Bellinger
Indiana Wesleyan ... Brooke Corbett
St.Mary-of-the-Woods ... Aaron Ballenger
Rose-Hulman ... Jon Prevo
Earlham College ... Maggie Miller
DePauw University ... Cameron Tucker
IU-East ... Alexa Bess
Manchester University ... Jocelyn Hamilton
Anderson University ... Lindsay Shade
Albion College ... Autumn Haggadone
Monmouth College ... Kyle Wilson
Lincoln Trail College ... Jennifer DesJean
Taylor University ... Kelly Packard
Marian University ... Mark Parker
University of Saint Francis ... Jason Ridge
Ancilla College ... Tom Robbins

12U/7th

Indiana Flight Inv

Apr 9 - 10, 2016
Indianapolis, IN • Whiteland, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

JBF Midwest Finest 2021

12U/7th Champion

Sat Apr 9, 2016 - Sun Apr 10, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Always 100 (Goodwell) 3 0 125 166 41
Indiana Red Storm 2 1 24 120 96
Indiana Flight (Black) - Ryan Lamping 1 2 -22 115 137
Coach J Training 1-3D 0 3 -127 51 178
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
JBF Midwest Finest 2021 3 0 85 174 89
Southern Indiana Select 2 1 49 160 111
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Blue) 1 2 -38 104 142
Indiana Pride 0 3 -96 95 191
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Missouri Elite 3 0 131 184 53
Southern Indiana Flight - Kristi Noel 2 1 -1 108 109
Carmel Elite 1 2 -71 55 126
Sky Diggs South 0 3 -59 53 112

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 09, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Southport 6th Grade Academy Sky Diggs South
28 36 Southern Indiana Flight - Kristi Noel
P3 12:40 PM Southport High School - Court 2 Nike Lady Gym Rats (Blue)
27 43 JBF Midwest Finest 2021
P10 12:40 PM Southport High School - Court 1 Indiana Red Storm
15 38 Always 100 (Goodwell)
P1 1:50 PM Southport 6th Grade Academy Missouri Elite
55 14 Sky Diggs South
P2 3:00 PM Southport Middle School - Court 2 Southern Indiana Flight - Kristi Noel
47 20 Carmel Elite
P4 3:00 PM Southport 6th Grade Academy Indiana Pride
23 71 Southern Indiana Select
P5 3:00 PM Perry Meridian Middle School - Court 1 Coach J Training 1-3D
6 70 Always 100 (Goodwell)
P6 3:00 PM Southport High School - Court 2 Indiana Red Storm
50 42 Indiana Flight (Black) - Ryan Lamping
P1 5:20 PM Perry Meridian Middle School - Court 1 Indiana Red Storm
55 16 Coach J Training 1-3D
P2 5:20 PM WCHS - 9th Grade Center - Court 1 Always 100 (Goodwell)
58 20 Indiana Flight (Black) - Ryan Lamping
P5 5:20 PM Southport 6th Grade Academy Missouri Elite
61 25 Southern Indiana Flight - Kristi Noel
P6 5:20 PM Perry Meridian Middle School - Court 2 Carmel Elite
21 11 Sky Diggs South
P11 5:20 PM Southport High School - Court 1 Southern Indiana Select
31 60 JBF Midwest Finest 2021
P12 5:20 PM Southport High School - Court 2 Nike Lady Gym Rats (Blue)
49 41 Indiana Pride
P3 7:40 PM Perry Meridian Middle School - Court 2 Carmel Elite
14 68 Missouri Elite
P7 7:40 PM Southport High School - Court 2 JBF Midwest Finest 2021
71 31 Indiana Pride
P8 7:40 PM Southport High School - Court 1 Nike Lady Gym Rats (Blue)
28 58 Southern Indiana Select
P9 7:40 PM WCHS - 9th Grade Center - Court 2 Indiana Flight (Black) - Ryan Lamping
53 29 Coach J Training 1-3D
Sunday, April 10, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:10 AM Perry Meridian High School - Court 2 [1] Missouri Elite
66 63 [4] Southern Indiana Select
B2 9:10 AM Perry Meridian High School - Court 1 [2] Always 100 (Goodwell)
35 49 [3] JBF Midwest Finest 2021
B5 9:10 AM Southport High School - Court 2 [7] Indiana Flight (Black) - Ryan Lamping
31 43 [8] Nike Lady Gym Rats (Blue)
B6 9:10 AM Southport Middle School - Court 1 [9] Carmel Elite
20 30 [10] Sky Diggs South
B7 9:10 AM Southport Middle School - Court 2 [11] Indiana Pride
61 19 [12] Coach J Training 1-3D
B3 11:30 AM Perry Meridian High School - Court 1 [1] Missouri Elite
52 57 [3] JBF Midwest Finest 2021
B4 12:40 PM Southport Middle School - Court 1 [5] Indiana Red Storm
42 40 [6] Southern Indiana Flight - Kristi Noel

Bracket

[3] JBF Midwest Finest 2021
Champion
[2] Always 100 (Goodwell) - 35
B2 - Sun 4/10 9:10AM Perry Meridian High School - Court 1
[3] JBF Midwest Finest 2021 - 49
[5] Indiana Red Storm - 42
B4 - Sun 4/10 12:40PM Southport Middle School - Court 1
[6] Southern Indiana Flight - Kristi Noel - 40
[1] Missouri Elite - 52
B3 - Sun 4/10 11:30AM Perry Meridian High School - Court 1
[3] JBF Midwest Finest 2021 - 57
[1] Missouri Elite - 66
B1 - Sun 4/10 9:10AM Perry Meridian High School - Court 2
[4] Southern Indiana Select - 63
[11] Indiana Pride - 61
B7 - Sun 4/10 9:10AM Southport Middle School - Court 2
[12] Coach J Training 1-3D - 19
[7] Indiana Flight (Black) - Ryan Lamping - 31
B5 - Sun 4/10 9:10AM Southport High School - Court 2
[8] Nike Lady Gym Rats (Blue) - 43
[9] Carmel Elite - 20
B6 - Sun 4/10 9:10AM Southport Middle School - Court 1
[10] Sky Diggs South - 30