Basketball

Tournament Note

1st Annual - Indiana Flight Inv. (All-Star Team)
4th Grade:
Indiana's Best (Murphy) ... Alli Harnes, Madison Wagner *4th Grade Top Performer*
Sky Diggs South ... LaQaya Gold, Madison Nipper
Indiana Firestorm ... Loria Snowden
Missouri Elite (3rd) ... Kiera Williams, Kiyoko Proctor
Indiana Red Storm ... Maddie Huff
Southern Indiana Flight ... Ashley Fulton

5th Grade:
Sky Diggs Elite (Stewart) ... Sanaa Thomas, Ashlynn Shade
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Pink) ... Maya Mundy
Southern Indiana Flight (Red) ... Olivia Fish
Indiana's Best (Wilson) ... Ashlynn Brooke
Missouri Elite (Green) ... Jadyn Smith
Indiana Flight (4th Grade) ... Lauren Klem, Camryn Runner
Sky Diggs South ... Brooklyn Carter
Indiana Hawks ... Morgan Lawrence, Brooklyn Ely
Southern Indiana Flight (Black) ... Kendall Sterling
Missouri Elite (4th Grade) ... Janyla Bush, TeTe Nelson
Indiana Flight (Black) Spreen ... Emma Crane, Emma Brown

6th Grade:
Indiana's Best (Wilson) ... Karsyn Cherry
Indiana Flight (Black) ... Katie Egenolf, Ashlyn Traylor, Rayah Kincer
Carmel Elite ... Leah Kennedy, Audrey Hussain
Sky Diggs South ...Neveah Bates
Indiana Red Storm ... Maleigha Jasper
Southern Indiana Flight ...Emma Klinge, Carlee Kerns
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Turquoise) ... Rebekah Marshall, Mackesy Mabie

7th Grade:
Missouri Elite ... Clare Breden, Jayla Murray, Ashlee Frazier
Southern Indiana Select ... Vanessa Shafford, Chloe McKnight,Haley Rose
JBF Midwest Finest 2012 ... Ally Becki, Ari Wiggins, Micah Jett
Nike Lady Gym Rats ... Jayla Smith
Indiana Pride ... Zayda Hatfield, Anslee Michael
Sky Diggs South ... Misti Kimberlin
Carmel Elite ... Riley Pennington
Always 100 ... Cassidy Connelly, Emme Boots
Indiana Red Storm ... Sheridan Robbins
Indiana Flight (Black) ... Hallie Rodgers

8th Grade:
Sky Diggs Elite (McCullars) ... Kylie Davis, Alana Vinson
Indiana Flight (White) ... Micha Morrison
Indiana's Best (Red) ... Kara Brewer
Southern Indiana Flight ... Leah Miller
Midwest Finest (Fry) ... Alexus Mobley
Indiana Team Pride (Larkins) ... Kathryn Perry, Tenleigh Phelps
Indiana Red Storm ... Brooklyn Stubblefield
Sky Diggs Elite (IL) ... Sarah Isaf, Mallory Hawkins
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Crimson) ... Capria Brown
Indiana Flight (Black) ... Aliyah Evans, Rachel Loobie
Sky Diggs Elite 2020 Nottingham ... Olivia Federle
Indiana's Best (Blue) ... Alex Bratcher

9th Grade:
Indiana Flight (Force) .. Katie Burkman
Hoosier Elite (Stailey) ... Mikayla McGuire
Midwest Finest (Stien) 2020 ... Mackenzie Stien, Sydney Jacobson
Nike Lady Gym Rats (White) ... Jade Shipley, JaniahJewell
Indiana Flight (Crush) ... Elexah Roepke
Nike Lady Gym Rat s (Red) ... Madison Jones

15U/Red Division:
Next Level ... Ambrea Wensey
Indiana Team Pride ... Alexis Meade, Cambie Poole
Indiana's Best (Red) ... Taylor Burns, Destinee Cross
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Platinum) ... Amani Brown, Tomi Taiwa
Midwest Finest (Fry) ... Savaya Brockington
Southern Indiana Flight ... Julyen Condra
Eastern Indiana Flight ... Hannah Graft, Payton Moore
Indiana Flight (Storm) ... Alex Kincaid
Indiana's Best (Blue) ... Morgan Crooks
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Navy) ... Taylor Dillard, Emma Grable

16U/Black Division:
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Purple) ... Paige Motycka, Laney Steckler
Sky Diggs South ... Cierra Scott
Indiana Flight (Attack) ... Madelyn Bitterling, Kelsey Burton
Eastern Indiana Flight ...Olivia Porter, Amber Calihan
Indiana Flight (Xtreme) ... Devin Courtney, Bayleigh Walker
Indiana's Best ... Novalie Loer
Indiana Flight (Duke) ... Braxton Smith

17U/Nationals:
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Silver) EYBL ... Dana Evans, Maliah Howard-Bass, Ariel Scott
Indiana Flight (Strike) ... Kayana Traylor, Madison Layden
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Tan) ... Taylor Steele, Shannon McCoy
Southern Indiana Flight ... Claire Rauck, Paige Barrett
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Gold) ... Shaila Beeler, Jori Allen, Maddie Nolan
Indiana Team Pride ... Xerena Tompkins
Indiana Flight (Thunder) ... Cassidy Hardin, Amy Dilk, Mackenzie Blazek

College coaches that attended the Flight Inv.
Indiana Wesleyan ... Brent Bellinger
Indiana Wesleyan ... Brooke Corbett
St.Mary-of-the-Woods ... Aaron Ballenger
Rose-Hulman ... Jon Prevo
Earlham College ... Maggie Miller
DePauw University ... Cameron Tucker
IU-East ... Alexa Bess
Manchester University ... Jocelyn Hamilton
Anderson University ... Lindsay Shade
Albion College ... Autumn Haggadone
Monmouth College ... Kyle Wilson
Lincoln Trail College ... Jennifer DesJean
Taylor University ... Kelly Packard
Marian University ... Mark Parker
University of Saint Francis ... Jason Ridge
Ancilla College ... Tom Robbins

Red

Indiana Flight Inv

Apr 9 - 10, 2016
Indianapolis, IN • Whiteland, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Nike Lady Gym Rats (Platinum)

Red Champion

Sat Apr 9, 2016 - Sun Apr 10, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Indiana's Best (Red) (Best) 3 0 91 166 75 0
Next Level 2 1 25 129 104 0
Indiana Team Pride (Meade) 1 2 -31 108 139 0
Circle City Flight (Armstrong) 0 3 -85 50 135 0
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Platinum) 3 0 36 158 122 0
Southern Indiana Flight 2 1 15 147 132 0
Midwest Finest (Fry) 1 2 2 122 120 0
Eastern Indiana Flight (NuVision) (Graft) 0 3 -53 114 167 0
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Navy) 3 0 83 160 77 0
Indiana Flight (Storm) 2 1 43 149 106 0
Indiana's Best (Blue) (Best) 1 2 -36 108 144 0
Circle City Flight (Attack) 0 3 -90 74 164 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 09, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM Perry Meridian Middle School - Court 2 Indiana Team Pride (Meade)
31 75 Indiana's Best (Red) (Best)
P9 9:10 AM Perry Meridian Middle School - Court 1 Nike Lady Gym Rats (Platinum)
54 37 Eastern Indiana Flight (NuVision) (Graft)
P10 9:10 AM WCHS - 9th Grade Center - Court 1 Midwest Finest (Fry)
34 37 Southern Indiana Flight
P18 9:10 AM Perry Meridian Middle School - Court 2 Circle City Flight (Attack)
33 49 Indiana's Best (Blue) (Best)
P8 10:20 AM Perry Meridian Middle School - Court 1 Indiana Team Pride (Meade)
50 23 Circle City Flight (Armstrong)
P5 11:30 AM Whiteland Community High School - Court 1 Circle City Flight (Attack)
20 63 Nike Lady Gym Rats (Navy)
P6 11:30 AM Whiteland Community High School - Court 3 Indiana's Best (Blue) (Best)
38 61 Indiana Flight (Storm)
P1 12:40 PM Perry Meridian Middle School - Court 1 Indiana Team Pride (Meade)
27 41 Next Level
P15 12:40 PM Southport 6th Grade Academy Southern Indiana Flight
43 55 Nike Lady Gym Rats (Platinum)
P2 1:50 PM Perry Meridian Middle School - Court 1 Indiana's Best (Red) (Best)
33 8 Circle City Flight (Armstrong)
P12 1:50 PM Whiteland Community High School - Court 1 Circle City Flight (Attack)
21 52 Indiana Flight (Storm)
P11 3:00 PM Perry Meridian Middle School - Court 2 Nike Lady Gym Rats (Navy)
50 21 Indiana's Best (Blue) (Best)
P16 4:10 PM Whiteland Community High School - Court 2 Midwest Finest (Fry)
46 34 Eastern Indiana Flight (NuVision) (Graft)
P3 6:30 PM Southport Middle School - Court 2 Midwest Finest (Fry)
42 49 Nike Lady Gym Rats (Platinum)
P4 7:40 PM Perry Meridian Middle School - Court 1 Eastern Indiana Flight (NuVision) (Graft)
43 67 Southern Indiana Flight
P7 7:40 PM Southport 6th Grade Academy Next Level
36 58 Indiana's Best (Red) (Best)
Sunday, April 10, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Southport High School - Court 1 Circle City Flight (Armstrong)
19 52 Next Level
P17 8:00 AM Southport High School - Court 2 Indiana Flight (Storm)
36 47 Nike Lady Gym Rats (Navy)
B1 10:20 AM Perry Meridian Middle School - Court 1 [1] Indiana's Best (Red) (Best)
45 42 [4] Indiana Flight (Storm)
B2 10:20 AM Perry Meridian Middle School - Court 2 [2] Nike Lady Gym Rats (Navy)
40 55 [3] Nike Lady Gym Rats (Platinum)
B5 10:20 AM Southport High School - Court 2 [7] Midwest Finest (Fry)
51 29 [8] Indiana Team Pride (Meade)
B6 10:20 AM Southport Middle School - Court 1 [9] Indiana's Best (Blue) (Best)
54 63 [10] Eastern Indiana Flight (NuVision) (Graft)
B7 10:20 AM Southport Middle School - Court 2 [11] Circle City Flight (Armstrong)
25 38 [12] Circle City Flight (Attack)
B3 12:40 PM Perry Meridian High School - Court 2 [1] Indiana's Best (Red) (Best)
58 66 [3] Nike Lady Gym Rats (Platinum)
B4 3:00 PM Southport Middle School - Court 2 [5] Next Level
58 51 [6] Southern Indiana Flight

Bracket

[3] Nike Lady Gym Rats (Platinum)
Champion
[9] Indiana's Best (Blue) (Best) - 54
B6 - Sun 4/10 10:20AM Southport Middle School - Court 1
[10] Eastern Indiana Flight (NuVision) (Graft) - 63
[2] Nike Lady Gym Rats (Navy) - 40
B2 - Sun 4/10 10:20AM Perry Meridian Middle School - Court 2
[3] Nike Lady Gym Rats (Platinum) - 55
[1] Indiana's Best (Red) (Best) - 58
B3 - Sun 4/10 12:40PM Perry Meridian High School - Court 2
[3] Nike Lady Gym Rats (Platinum) - 66
[11] Circle City Flight (Armstrong) - 25
B7 - Sun 4/10 10:20AM Southport Middle School - Court 2
[12] Circle City Flight (Attack) - 38
[7] Midwest Finest (Fry) - 51
B5 - Sun 4/10 10:20AM Southport High School - Court 2
[8] Indiana Team Pride (Meade) - 29
[1] Indiana's Best (Red) (Best) - 45
B1 - Sun 4/10 10:20AM Perry Meridian Middle School - Court 1
[4] Indiana Flight (Storm) - 42
[5] Next Level - 58
B4 - Sun 4/10 3:00PM Southport Middle School - Court 2
[6] Southern Indiana Flight - 51