Basketball

Tournament Note

1st Annual - Indiana Flight Inv. (All-Star Team)
4th Grade:
Indiana's Best (Murphy) ... Alli Harnes, Madison Wagner *4th Grade Top Performer*
Sky Diggs South ... LaQaya Gold, Madison Nipper
Indiana Firestorm ... Loria Snowden
Missouri Elite (3rd) ... Kiera Williams, Kiyoko Proctor
Indiana Red Storm ... Maddie Huff
Southern Indiana Flight ... Ashley Fulton

5th Grade:
Sky Diggs Elite (Stewart) ... Sanaa Thomas, Ashlynn Shade
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Pink) ... Maya Mundy
Southern Indiana Flight (Red) ... Olivia Fish
Indiana's Best (Wilson) ... Ashlynn Brooke
Missouri Elite (Green) ... Jadyn Smith
Indiana Flight (4th Grade) ... Lauren Klem, Camryn Runner
Sky Diggs South ... Brooklyn Carter
Indiana Hawks ... Morgan Lawrence, Brooklyn Ely
Southern Indiana Flight (Black) ... Kendall Sterling
Missouri Elite (4th Grade) ... Janyla Bush, TeTe Nelson
Indiana Flight (Black) Spreen ... Emma Crane, Emma Brown

6th Grade:
Indiana's Best (Wilson) ... Karsyn Cherry
Indiana Flight (Black) ... Katie Egenolf, Ashlyn Traylor, Rayah Kincer
Carmel Elite ... Leah Kennedy, Audrey Hussain
Sky Diggs South ...Neveah Bates
Indiana Red Storm ... Maleigha Jasper
Southern Indiana Flight ...Emma Klinge, Carlee Kerns
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Turquoise) ... Rebekah Marshall, Mackesy Mabie

7th Grade:
Missouri Elite ... Clare Breden, Jayla Murray, Ashlee Frazier
Southern Indiana Select ... Vanessa Shafford, Chloe McKnight,Haley Rose
JBF Midwest Finest 2012 ... Ally Becki, Ari Wiggins, Micah Jett
Nike Lady Gym Rats ... Jayla Smith
Indiana Pride ... Zayda Hatfield, Anslee Michael
Sky Diggs South ... Misti Kimberlin
Carmel Elite ... Riley Pennington
Always 100 ... Cassidy Connelly, Emme Boots
Indiana Red Storm ... Sheridan Robbins
Indiana Flight (Black) ... Hallie Rodgers

8th Grade:
Sky Diggs Elite (McCullars) ... Kylie Davis, Alana Vinson
Indiana Flight (White) ... Micha Morrison
Indiana's Best (Red) ... Kara Brewer
Southern Indiana Flight ... Leah Miller
Midwest Finest (Fry) ... Alexus Mobley
Indiana Team Pride (Larkins) ... Kathryn Perry, Tenleigh Phelps
Indiana Red Storm ... Brooklyn Stubblefield
Sky Diggs Elite (IL) ... Sarah Isaf, Mallory Hawkins
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Crimson) ... Capria Brown
Indiana Flight (Black) ... Aliyah Evans, Rachel Loobie
Sky Diggs Elite 2020 Nottingham ... Olivia Federle
Indiana's Best (Blue) ... Alex Bratcher

9th Grade:
Indiana Flight (Force) .. Katie Burkman
Hoosier Elite (Stailey) ... Mikayla McGuire
Midwest Finest (Stien) 2020 ... Mackenzie Stien, Sydney Jacobson
Nike Lady Gym Rats (White) ... Jade Shipley, JaniahJewell
Indiana Flight (Crush) ... Elexah Roepke
Nike Lady Gym Rat s (Red) ... Madison Jones

15U/Red Division:
Next Level ... Ambrea Wensey
Indiana Team Pride ... Alexis Meade, Cambie Poole
Indiana's Best (Red) ... Taylor Burns, Destinee Cross
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Platinum) ... Amani Brown, Tomi Taiwa
Midwest Finest (Fry) ... Savaya Brockington
Southern Indiana Flight ... Julyen Condra
Eastern Indiana Flight ... Hannah Graft, Payton Moore
Indiana Flight (Storm) ... Alex Kincaid
Indiana's Best (Blue) ... Morgan Crooks
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Navy) ... Taylor Dillard, Emma Grable

16U/Black Division:
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Purple) ... Paige Motycka, Laney Steckler
Sky Diggs South ... Cierra Scott
Indiana Flight (Attack) ... Madelyn Bitterling, Kelsey Burton
Eastern Indiana Flight ...Olivia Porter, Amber Calihan
Indiana Flight (Xtreme) ... Devin Courtney, Bayleigh Walker
Indiana's Best ... Novalie Loer
Indiana Flight (Duke) ... Braxton Smith

17U/Nationals:
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Silver) EYBL ... Dana Evans, Maliah Howard-Bass, Ariel Scott
Indiana Flight (Strike) ... Kayana Traylor, Madison Layden
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Tan) ... Taylor Steele, Shannon McCoy
Southern Indiana Flight ... Claire Rauck, Paige Barrett
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Gold) ... Shaila Beeler, Jori Allen, Maddie Nolan
Indiana Team Pride ... Xerena Tompkins
Indiana Flight (Thunder) ... Cassidy Hardin, Amy Dilk, Mackenzie Blazek

College coaches that attended the Flight Inv.
Indiana Wesleyan ... Brent Bellinger
Indiana Wesleyan ... Brooke Corbett
St.Mary-of-the-Woods ... Aaron Ballenger
Rose-Hulman ... Jon Prevo
Earlham College ... Maggie Miller
DePauw University ... Cameron Tucker
IU-East ... Alexa Bess
Manchester University ... Jocelyn Hamilton
Anderson University ... Lindsay Shade
Albion College ... Autumn Haggadone
Monmouth College ... Kyle Wilson
Lincoln Trail College ... Jennifer DesJean
Taylor University ... Kelly Packard
Marian University ... Mark Parker
University of Saint Francis ... Jason Ridge
Ancilla College ... Tom Robbins

Black

Indiana Flight Inv

Apr 9 - 10, 2016
Indianapolis, IN • Whiteland, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Nike Lady Gym Rats (Purple)

Black Champion

Sat Apr 9, 2016 - Sun Apr 10, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Nike Lady Gym Rats (Purple) 2 1 59 134 75
Indiana Flight (Attack) 2 1 34 139 105
Sky Diggs South 2 1 27 140 113
Indiana's Best (Berry) 0 3 -120 40 160
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Indiana Flight (Xtreme) 3 0 41 166 125
Eastern Indiana Flight (NuVision) (Mullin) 2 1 17 180 163
Indiana Flight (Duke) 1 2 2 154 152
Indiana's Best (Case) 0 3 -60 106 166

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 09, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Whiteland Community High School - Court 1 Indiana Flight (Duke)
53 36 Indiana's Best (Case)
P10 8:00 AM WCHS - 9th Grade Center - Court 1 Indiana Flight (Attack)
55 61 Sky Diggs South
P5 10:20 AM WCHS - 9th Grade Center - Court 1 Indiana's Best (Berry)
15 51 Sky Diggs South
P6 10:20 AM Southport 6th Grade Academy Indiana Flight (Attack)
36 30 Nike Lady Gym Rats (Purple)
P8 10:20 AM Perry Meridian Middle School - Court 2 Eastern Indiana Flight (NuVision) (Mullin)
61 35 Indiana's Best (Case)
P2 12:40 PM WCHS - 9th Grade Center - Court 1 Sky Diggs South
28 43 Nike Lady Gym Rats (Purple)
P11 12:40 PM Perry Meridian Middle School - Court 2 Indiana's Best (Case)
35 52 Indiana Flight (Xtreme)
P12 12:40 PM Whiteland Community High School - Court 1 Eastern Indiana Flight (NuVision) (Mullin)
66 64 Indiana Flight (Duke)
P1 4:10 PM Whiteland Community High School - Court 3 Indiana Flight (Attack)
48 14 Indiana's Best (Berry)
P3 4:10 PM Whiteland Community High School - Court 1 Eastern Indiana Flight (NuVision) (Mullin)
53 64 Indiana Flight (Xtreme)
P7 6:30 PM Whiteland Community High School - Court 1 Indiana Flight (Xtreme)
50 37 Indiana Flight (Duke)
P9 6:30 PM Southport 6th Grade Academy Nike Lady Gym Rats (Purple)
61 11 Indiana's Best (Berry)
Sunday, April 10, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 10:20 AM Perry Meridian High School - Court 1 [1] Nike Lady Gym Rats (Purple)
39 28 [1] Indiana Flight (Xtreme)
B1 1:50 PM Southport High School - Court 2 [3] Sky Diggs South
49 42 [3] Indiana Flight (Duke)
B2 1:50 PM Southport Middle School - Court 1 [2] Indiana Flight (Attack)
61 54 [2] Eastern Indiana Flight (NuVision) (Mullin)
B5 1:50 PM Southport Middle School - Court 2 [4] Indiana's Best (Berry)
36 38 [4] Indiana's Best (Case)

Bracket

[4] Indiana's Best (Case)
[2] Indiana Flight (Attack)
3rd Place
[1] Nike Lady Gym Rats (Purple)
Champion
[3] Sky Diggs South
5th Place
[1] Nike Lady Gym Rats (Purple) - 39
B3 - Sun 4/10 10:20AM Perry Meridian High School - Court 1
[1] Indiana Flight (Xtreme) - 28
[3] Sky Diggs South - 49
B1 - Sun 4/10 1:50PM Southport High School - Court 2
[3] Indiana Flight (Duke) - 42
[2] Indiana Flight (Attack) - 61
B2 - Sun 4/10 1:50PM Southport Middle School - Court 1
[2] Eastern Indiana Flight (NuVision) (Mullin) - 54
[4] Indiana's Best (Berry) - 36
B5 - Sun 4/10 1:50PM Southport Middle School - Court 2
[4] Indiana's Best (Case) - 38