Basketball

8th Grade

Shamrock Classic 2016

Mar 18 - 20, 2016
Noblesville, IN • Westfield, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 18, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 7:10 PM Westfield Middle - WM9 West Gym Indiana Team Pride Surface 2020
43 47 Sky Digg - McCullars
P11 7:10 PM Westfield High - WH2 Sky Digg Elite - Crist
51 36 HC Hoops - Blue
P19 7:10 PM Westfield High - WH1 Team Elite - Borom
30 56 Hoosier Elite - DeCraene
P17 9:30 PM Westfield High - WH1 Lady Truth 8th - Battle
0 15 Sky Digg Elite - Crist
F
P20 9:30 PM Westfield High - WH6 (Side Varsity) Indiana Red Storm - Pruitt
29 55 Hoosier Elite - DeCraene
Saturday, March 19, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:50 AM Noblesville West Middle - NW11 Midwest Finest - Fry
15 0 Team Elite - Jacobs
P5 12:10 PM Westfield High - WH3 MI C.C.E - Sermack
55 41 Sky Digg Elite - Crist
P6 12:10 PM Westfield High - WH4 HC Hoops - Blue
15 0 Lady Truth 8th - Battle
P13 12:10 PM Noblesville West Middle - NW12 MI C.C. Express White - Williams
29 47 Midwest Finest - Fry
P14 12:10 PM Noblesville West Middle - NW11 Michigans Finest - Bradley
15 0 Team Elite - Jacobs
P9 1:20 PM Westfield High - WH2 HC Hoops - Gold
40 35 Michigans Finest - Pedro
P21 1:20 PM Westfield MononTrail MI MBA Fury Elite - Meerman
60 37 Team Elite - Borom
P1 4:50 PM Noblesville West Middle - NW11 Michigans Finest - Bradley
41 34 Midwest Finest - Fry
P2 4:50 PM Noblesville West Middle - NW12 Team Elite - Jacobs
0 15 MI C.C. Express White - Williams
F
P3 4:50 PM Westfield High - WH2 Indiana Team Pride Surface 2020
51 38 HC Hoops - Gold
P4 4:50 PM Westfield High - WH4 Michigans Finest - Pedro
40 44 Sky Digg - McCullars
P22 4:50 PM Westfield MononTrail Indiana Red Storm - Pruitt
35 43 MI MBA Fury Elite - Meerman
P12 7:10 PM Westfield High - WH1 MI C.C.E - Sermack
15 0 Lady Truth 8th - Battle
P15 7:10 PM Westfield Intermediate - WI8 South Sky Digg - McCullars
53 62 HC Hoops - Gold
P23 7:10 PM Grand Park - Byrd Fieldhouse - GP22 Indiana Red Storm - Pruitt
37 40 Team Elite - Borom
P24 7:10 PM Grand Park - Byrd Fieldhouse - GP23 Hoosier Elite - DeCraene
46 17 MI MBA Fury Elite - Meerman
P25 7:10 PM Westfield High - WH1 MI C.C.E - Sermack
46 24 HC Hoops - Blue
P8 8:20 PM Noblesville West Middle - NW13 Michigans Finest - Bradley
40 11 MI C.C. Express White - Williams
P16 8:20 PM Westfield Intermediate - WI8 South Indiana Team Pride Surface 2020
51 44 Michigans Finest - Pedro
P18 9:30 PM Westfield High - WH1 MI C.C.E - Sermack
0 0 HC Hoops - Blue
Sunday, March 20, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM Grand Park - Byrd Fieldhouse - GP23 [1] Michigans Finest - Bradley
45 26 [1] Indiana Team Pride Surface 2020
B2 11:00 AM Grand Park - Byrd Fieldhouse - GP24 [1] MI C.C.E - Sermack
37 41 [1] Hoosier Elite - DeCraene
B4 11:00 AM Noblesville East Middle - NE15 [2] Midwest Finest - Fry
19 39 [2] Sky Digg Elite - Crist
B5 11:00 AM Grand Park - Byrd Fieldhouse - GP22 [2] HC Hoops - Gold
33 35 [2] MI MBA Fury Elite - Meerman
B7 11:00 AM Noblesville West Middle - NW13 [3] MI C.C. Express White - Williams
23 41 [3] Sky Digg - McCullars
B8 11:00 AM Noblesville East Middle - NE14 [3] HC Hoops - Blue
41 32 [3] Team Elite - Borom
B10 11:00 AM Noblesville West Middle - NW12 [4] Michigans Finest - Pedro
48 27 [4] Indiana Red Storm - Pruitt
B3 2:30 PM Westfield High - WH1 Michigans Finest - Bradley
27 41 Hoosier Elite - DeCraene
B6 2:30 PM Westfield High - WH4 Sky Digg Elite - Crist
41 30 MI MBA Fury Elite - Meerman
B9 3:40 PM Westfield Intermediate - WI7 North Sky Digg - McCullars
58 54 HC Hoops - Blue

Bracket

[3] Sky Digg - McCullars
Bronze Champion
[1] Hoosier Elite - DeCraene
Gold Champion
[2] Sky Digg Elite - Crist
Silver Champion
[4] Michigans Finest - Pedro
Copper Champion
Sky Digg - McCullars - 58
B9 - Sun 3/20 3:40PM Westfield Intermediate - WI7 North
HC Hoops - Blue - 54
[2] Midwest Finest - Fry - 19
B4 - Sun 3/20 11:00AM Noblesville East Middle - NE15
[2] Sky Digg Elite - Crist - 39
[1] MI C.C.E - Sermack - 37
B2 - Sun 3/20 11:00AM Grand Park - Byrd Fieldhouse - GP24
[1] Hoosier Elite - DeCraene - 41
[2] HC Hoops - Gold - 33
B5 - Sun 3/20 11:00AM Grand Park - Byrd Fieldhouse - GP22
[2] MI MBA Fury Elite - Meerman - 35
Michigans Finest - Bradley - 27
B3 - Sun 3/20 2:30PM Westfield High - WH1
Hoosier Elite - DeCraene - 41
[1] Michigans Finest - Bradley - 45
B1 - Sun 3/20 11:00AM Grand Park - Byrd Fieldhouse - GP23
[1] Indiana Team Pride Surface 2020 - 26
[3] HC Hoops - Blue - 41
B8 - Sun 3/20 11:00AM Noblesville East Middle - NE14
[3] Team Elite - Borom - 32
Sky Digg Elite - Crist - 41
B6 - Sun 3/20 2:30PM Westfield High - WH4
MI MBA Fury Elite - Meerman - 30
[3] MI C.C. Express White - Williams - 23
B7 - Sun 3/20 11:00AM Noblesville West Middle - NW13
[3] Sky Digg - McCullars - 41
[4] Michigans Finest - Pedro - 48
B10 - Sun 3/20 11:00AM Noblesville West Middle - NW12
[4] Indiana Red Storm - Pruitt - 27