Basketball

7th Grade

Shamrock Classic 2016

Mar 18 - 20, 2016
Noblesville, IN • Westfield, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 18, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM Westfield High - WH4 Carmel 7th Elite Windlan
43 22 SDE/ Glass
P5 6:00 PM Westfield High - WH2 Carmel Elite Guyton
36 31 Hoosier Elite - Newport
P6 6:00 PM Westfield High - WH1 IN Flight (Black) - Ryan Lamping
22 23 Sky Digg Elite - Burchett
P8 6:00 PM Westfield High - WH5 (Varsity) Team Elite - Wright
9 50 Indiana Team Pride George 2021
P19 6:00 PM Westfield High - WH6 (Side Varsity) Indiana Red Storm - Lowry
43 30 Team Elite - Prestley
P23 8:20 PM Westfield High - WH2 Indiana Team Pride George 2021
15 55 Lady Impact - Runyon
Saturday, March 19, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:50 AM Noblesville West Middle - NW12 Sky Digg Elite - Bair
47 20 Team Elite - Prestley
P4 9:50 AM Noblesville West Middle - NW13 Hoosier Elite - Bogle
12 44 Indiana Red Storm - Lowry
P13 9:50 AM Westfield Intermediate - WI8 South Hoosier Elite - Newport
16 50 IN Flight (Black) - Ryan Lamping
P14 9:50 AM Westfield Intermediate - WI7 North Carmel Elite Guyton
11 37 Sky Digg Elite - Burchett
P15 9:50 AM Grand Park - Byrd Fieldhouse - GP23 Lady Impact - Runyon
46 7 Team Elite - Wright
P16 9:50 AM Grand Park - Byrd Fieldhouse - GP22 Southern IN Select - McKnight
45 17 Indiana Team Pride George 2021
P1 12:10 PM Noblesville West Middle - NW13 MI Capitol City Express - Kurncz
29 18 Michigans Finest - Landon
P11 12:10 PM Noblesville East Middle - NE14 Team Elite - Prestley
40 24 Hoosier Elite - Bogle
P12 12:10 PM Noblesville East Middle - NE15 Sky Digg Elite - Bair
50 44 Indiana Red Storm - Lowry
P21 12:10 PM Grand Park - Byrd Fieldhouse - GP24 Sky Digg Elite - Burchett
47 18 Hoosier Elite - Newport
P22 12:10 PM Grand Park - Byrd Fieldhouse - GP23 Carmel Elite Guyton
16 51 IN Flight (Black) - Ryan Lamping
P7 1:20 PM Westfield High - WH4 Southern IN Select - McKnight
39 29 Lady Impact - Runyon
P9 1:20 PM Noblesville West Middle - NW13 Michigans Finest - Landon
19 34 Carmel 7th Elite Windlan
P10 2:30 PM Noblesville West Middle - NW13 MI Capitol City Express - Kurncz
54 5 SDE/ Glass
P20 3:40 PM Noblesville West Middle - NW13 Sky Digg Elite - Bair
37 6 Hoosier Elite - Bogle
P24 3:40 PM Grand Park - Byrd Fieldhouse - GP24 Southern IN Select - McKnight
56 19 Team Elite - Wright
P18 6:00 PM Noblesville West Middle - NW13 MI Capitol City Express - Kurncz
30 34 Carmel 7th Elite Windlan
P17 7:10 PM Noblesville West Middle - NW13 SDE/ Glass
15 16 Michigans Finest - Landon
Sunday, March 20, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:40 AM Westfield High - WH5 (Varsity) [1] Carmel 7th Elite Windlan
42 47 [1] Sky Digg Elite - Bair
B2 8:40 AM Westfield High - WH6 (Side Varsity) [1] Sky Digg Elite - Burchett
50 73 [1] Southern IN Select - McKnight
B4 9:50 AM Westfield Middle - WM9 West Gym [2] MI Capitol City Express - Kurncz
36 32 [2] IN Flight (Black) - Ryan Lamping
B5 9:50 AM Westfield Middle - WM10 East Gym [2] Indiana Red Storm - Lowry
42 41 [2] Lady Impact - Runyon
B7 9:50 AM Westfield High - WH1 [3] Michigans Finest - Landon
21 19 [3] Team Elite - Prestley
B8 9:50 AM Westfield High - WH2 [3] Carmel Elite Guyton
5 40 [3] Indiana Team Pride George 2021
B10 9:50 AM Westfield High - WH3 [4] SDE/ Glass
46 42 [4] Hoosier Elite - Newport
B11 9:50 AM Westfield High - WH4 [4] Hoosier Elite - Bogle
34 6 [4] Team Elite - Wright
B3 1:20 PM Westfield High - WH4 Sky Digg Elite - Bair
31 41 Southern IN Select - McKnight
B6 2:30 PM Westfield Middle - WM10 East Gym MI Capitol City Express - Kurncz
44 30 Indiana Red Storm - Lowry
B9 2:30 PM Westfield Middle - WM9 West Gym Michigans Finest - Landon
22 30 Indiana Team Pride George 2021
B12 2:30 PM Westfield Intermediate - WI8 South SDE/ Glass
31 18 Hoosier Elite - Bogle

Bracket

[1] Southern IN Select - McKnight
Gold Champion
[2] MI Capitol City Express - Kurncz
Silver Champion
[1] Southern IN Select - McKnight
Gold Champion
[2] MI Capitol City Express - Kurncz
Silver Champion
[3] Indiana Team Pride George 2021
Bronze Champion
[4] SDE/ Glass
Copper Champion
[2] MI Capitol City Express - Kurncz - 36
B4 - Sun 3/20 9:50AM Westfield Middle - WM9 West Gym
[2] IN Flight (Black) - Ryan Lamping - 32
[1] Carmel 7th Elite Windlan - 42
B1 - Sun 3/20 8:40AM Westfield High - WH5 (Varsity)
[1] Sky Digg Elite - Bair - 47
[1] Sky Digg Elite - Burchett - 50
B2 - Sun 3/20 8:40AM Westfield High - WH6 (Side Varsity)
[1] Southern IN Select - McKnight - 73
Sky Digg Elite - Bair - 31
B3 - Sun 3/20 1:20PM Westfield High - WH4
Southern IN Select - McKnight - 41
MI Capitol City Express - Kurncz - 44
B6 - Sun 3/20 2:30PM Westfield Middle - WM10 East Gym
Indiana Red Storm - Lowry - 30
[2] Indiana Red Storm - Lowry - 42
B5 - Sun 3/20 9:50AM Westfield Middle - WM10 East Gym
[2] Lady Impact - Runyon - 41
Michigans Finest - Landon - 22
B9 - Sun 3/20 2:30PM Westfield Middle - WM9 West Gym
Indiana Team Pride George 2021 - 30
[3] Carmel Elite Guyton - 5
B8 - Sun 3/20 9:50AM Westfield High - WH2
[3] Indiana Team Pride George 2021 - 40
[3] Michigans Finest - Landon - 21
B7 - Sun 3/20 9:50AM Westfield High - WH1
[3] Team Elite - Prestley - 19
SDE/ Glass - 31
B12 - Sun 3/20 2:30PM Westfield Intermediate - WI8 South
Hoosier Elite - Bogle - 18
[4] Hoosier Elite - Bogle - 34
B11 - Sun 3/20 9:50AM Westfield High - WH4
[4] Team Elite - Wright - 6
[4] SDE/ Glass - 46
B10 - Sun 3/20 9:50AM Westfield High - WH3
[4] Hoosier Elite - Newport - 42