Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The top 4 teams will advance to the championship bracket.

U9 7v7

2016 Summer Face Off

Jun 4 - 5, 2016
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Manatee Wildcats

U9 7v7 Champion

Sat Jun 4, 2016 - Sun Jun 5, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Creeks 3 0 0 45 7
Manatee Wildcats 3 0 0 28 8
Lax Rats 2 1 0 30 11
Pasco Lions 2 1 0 25 15
Ohana LC 2 1 0 15 20
Bay Area Sandsharks 1 1 1 29 15
Stealth LC 2026 1 1 1 14 19
Barracudas 0 3 0 7 24
Ponte Vedra Possums 0 3 0 11 42
Avalon Venom 0 3 0 3 46

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Championsgate - CG4 Avalon Venom
0 20 Bay Area Sandsharks
P2 8:00 AM Championsgate - CG4A Stealth LC 2026
7 3 Barracudas
P3 8:50 AM Championsgate - CG4 Creeks
18 3 Ponte Vedra Possums
P4 8:50 AM Championsgate - CG4A Manatee Wildcats
7 6 Lax Rats
P5 9:40 AM Championsgate - CG4 Pasco Lions
6 8 Ohana LC
P6 9:40 AM Championsgate - CG4A Bay Area Sandsharks
5 5 Stealth LC 2026
P7 10:30 AM Championsgate - CG4 Avalon Venom
0 17 Creeks
P8 10:30 AM Championsgate - CG4A Barracudas
0 10 Manatee Wildcats
P9 11:20 AM Championsgate - CG4 Ponte Vedra Possums
4 10 Pasco Lions
P10 11:20 AM Championsgate - CG4A Lax Rats
10 0 Ohana LC
P11 12:10 PM Championsgate - CG4 Creeks
10 4 Bay Area Sandsharks
P12 12:10 PM Championsgate - CG4A Manatee Wildcats
11 2 Stealth LC 2026
P13 1:00 PM Championsgate - CG4 Pasco Lions
9 3 Avalon Venom
P14 1:00 PM Championsgate - CG4A Ohana LC
7 4 Barracudas
P15 1:50 PM Championsgate - CG4 Lax Rats
14 4 Ponte Vedra Possums
Sunday, June 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM Championsgate - CG4A [7] Stealth LC 2026
10 5 [8] Barracudas
B7 8:00 AM Championsgate - CG4 [9] Ponte Vedra Possums
15 5 [10] Avalon Venom
B1 8:50 AM Championsgate - CG4 [1] Creeks
14 4 [4] Pasco Lions
B2 8:50 AM Championsgate - CG4A [2] Manatee Wildcats
8 7 [3] Lax Rats
B5 9:40 AM Championsgate - CG4 [5] Ohana LC
4 7 [6] Bay Area Sandsharks
B10 9:40 AM Championsgate - CG4A [8] Barracudas
10 1 [10] Avalon Venom
B3 10:30 AM Championsgate - CG4 [1] Creeks
5 9 [2] Manatee Wildcats
B4 10:30 AM Championsgate - CG4A [4] Pasco Lions
2 11 [3] Lax Rats
B8 11:20 AM Championsgate - CG4 [5] Ohana LC
5 9 [7] Stealth LC 2026
B9 11:20 AM Championsgate - CG4A [6] Bay Area Sandsharks
12 3 [9] Ponte Vedra Possums

Bracket

Consolation Games
Championship Bracket
[2] Manatee Wildcats
Champion
[3] Lax Rats
3rd Place
[1] Creeks - 5
B3 - Sun 6/5 10:30AM Championsgate - CG4
[2] Manatee Wildcats - 9
[2] Manatee Wildcats - 8
B2 - Sun 6/5 8:50AM Championsgate - CG4A
[3] Lax Rats - 7
[4] Pasco Lions - 2
B4 - Sun 6/5 10:30AM Championsgate - CG4A
[3] Lax Rats - 11
[1] Creeks - 14
B1 - Sun 6/5 8:50AM Championsgate - CG4
[4] Pasco Lions - 4
[5] Ohana LC - 4
B5 - Sun 6/5 9:40AM Championsgate - CG4
[6] Bay Area Sandsharks - 7
[6] Bay Area Sandsharks - 12
B9 - Sun 6/5 11:20AM Championsgate - CG4A
[9] Ponte Vedra Possums - 3
[5] Ohana LC - 5
B8 - Sun 6/5 11:20AM Championsgate - CG4
[7] Stealth LC 2026 - 9
[7] Stealth LC 2026 - 10
B6 - Sun 6/5 8:00AM Championsgate - CG4A
[8] Barracudas - 5
[8] Barracudas - 10
B10 - Sun 6/5 9:40AM Championsgate - CG4A
[10] Avalon Venom - 1
[9] Ponte Vedra Possums - 15
B7 - Sun 6/5 8:00AM Championsgate - CG4
[10] Avalon Venom - 5