Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. Pool winners and the 2nd place team from Pool 3 will advance to the championship bracket.

HS A2

2016 Summer Face Off

Jun 4 - 5, 2016
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Royals

HS A2 Champion

Sat Jun 4, 2016 - Sun Jun 5, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Royals 3 0 0 25 9
Apprentice 2 1 0 22 11
NMS Landsharks 1 2 0 9 17
Barracudas U17 Navy 0 3 0 4 23
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Grizzlies 3 0 0 23 11
VK Lacrosse 2 1 0 21 12
Coolax East 1 2 0 11 21
Barracudas U17 Orange 0 3 0 8 19
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
Bay Area Sandsharks '18 3 0 0 21 5
LCO Silver 2 1 0 14 19
Coyotes Select 2 1 0 25 13
First Coast LC Japan 1 2 0 15 15
Coolax Oviedo 1 2 0 17 16
Freedom LC 0 3 0 0 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:50 PM Austin Tindall - AT8 Apprentice
10 1 Barracudas U17 Navy
P2 1:50 PM Austin Tindall - AT7 NMS Landsharks
4 7 Royals
P6 1:50 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 Coolax Oviedo
4 6 Bay Area Sandsharks '18
P3 2:40 PM Austin Tindall - AT9 Grizzlies
7 3 Barracudas U17 Orange
P4 2:40 PM Austin Tindall - AT7 Coolax East
4 8 VK Lacrosse
P5 2:40 PM Austin Tindall - AT8 LCO Silver
7 6 Coyotes Select
P7 3:30 PM Austin Tindall - AT7 First Coast LC Japan
8 0 Freedom LC
P8 3:30 PM Austin Tindall - AT8 Barracudas U17 Navy
2 5 NMS Landsharks
P9 3:30 PM Austin Tindall - AT9 Apprentice
4 10 Royals
P10 4:20 PM Austin Tindall - AT7 Barracudas U17 Orange
4 5 Coolax East
P11 4:20 PM Austin Tindall - AT8 Grizzlies
7 6 VK Lacrosse
P12 4:20 PM Austin Tindall - AT9 Coyotes Select
10 4 Coolax Oviedo
P13 5:10 PM Austin Tindall - AT8 LCO Silver
6 5 First Coast LC Japan
P14 5:10 PM Austin Tindall - AT7 Bay Area Sandsharks '18
7 0 Freedom LC
P15 5:10 PM Austin Tindall - AT9 Royals
8 1 Barracudas U17 Navy
P16 6:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT7 Apprentice
8 0 NMS Landsharks
P17 6:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT8 VK Lacrosse
7 1 Barracudas U17 Orange
P18 6:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT9 Grizzlies
9 2 Coolax East
P19 6:50 PM Austin Tindall - AT9 First Coast LC Japan
2 9 Coyotes Select
P20 6:50 PM Austin Tindall - AT8 Freedom LC
0 9 Coolax Oviedo
P21 6:50 PM Austin Tindall - AT7 Bay Area Sandsharks '18
8 1 LCO Silver
Sunday, June 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT5 [2] Apprentice
6 3 [2] VK Lacrosse
B6 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT6 [3] NMS Landsharks
4 3 [4] First Coast LC Japan
B7 8:50 AM Austin Tindall - AT6 [3] Coolax East
6 9 [3] Coyotes Select
B8 8:50 AM Austin Tindall - AT5 [4] Barracudas U17 Navy
3 7 [5] Coolax Oviedo
B9 9:40 AM Austin Tindall - AT5 [4] Barracudas U17 Orange
7 0 [6] Freedom LC
B11 9:40 AM Austin Tindall - AT6 [2] VK Lacrosse
3 3 [3] NMS Landsharks
B10 10:30 AM Austin Tindall - AT5 [2] Apprentice
2 9 [3] Coyotes Select
B12 10:30 AM Austin Tindall - AT6 [3] Coolax East
3 5 [4] First Coast LC Japan
B13 11:20 AM Austin Tindall - AT5 [4] Barracudas U17 Navy
9 1 [6] Freedom LC
B14 11:20 AM Austin Tindall - AT6 [4] Barracudas U17 Orange
4 4 [5] Coolax Oviedo
B1 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 [1] Royals
8 7 [1] Bay Area Sandsharks '18
B2 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT6 [1] Grizzlies
4 3 [2] LCO Silver
B3 2:40 PM Austin Tindall - AT3 [1] Royals
6 5 [1] Grizzlies
B4 2:40 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 [1] Bay Area Sandsharks '18
4 2 [2] LCO Silver

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Consolation Games
[1] Bay Area Sandsharks '18
3rd Place
[1] Royals
Champion
[1] Royals - 8
B1 - Sun 6/5 1:00PM Austin Tindall - AT5
[1] Bay Area Sandsharks '18 - 7
[1] Bay Area Sandsharks '18 - 4
B4 - Sun 6/5 2:40PM Austin Tindall - AT5
[2] LCO Silver - 2
[1] Royals - 6
B3 - Sun 6/5 2:40PM Austin Tindall - AT3
[1] Grizzlies - 5
[1] Grizzlies - 4
B2 - Sun 6/5 1:00PM Austin Tindall - AT6
[2] LCO Silver - 3
[4] Barracudas U17 Orange - 7
B9 - Sun 6/5 9:40AM Austin Tindall - AT5
[6] Freedom LC - 0
[4] Barracudas U17 Navy - 3
B8 - Sun 6/5 8:50AM Austin Tindall - AT5
[5] Coolax Oviedo - 7
[3] NMS Landsharks - 4
B6 - Sun 6/5 8:00AM Austin Tindall - AT6
[4] First Coast LC Japan - 3
[2] Apprentice - 2
B10 - Sun 6/5 10:30AM Austin Tindall - AT5
[3] Coyotes Select - 9
[2] Apprentice - 6
B5 - Sun 6/5 8:00AM Austin Tindall - AT5
[2] VK Lacrosse - 3
[3] Coolax East - 3
B12 - Sun 6/5 10:30AM Austin Tindall - AT6
[4] First Coast LC Japan - 5
[4] Barracudas U17 Orange - 4
B14 - Sun 6/5 11:20AM Austin Tindall - AT6
[5] Coolax Oviedo - 4
[3] Coolax East - 6
B7 - Sun 6/5 8:50AM Austin Tindall - AT6
[3] Coyotes Select - 9
[2] VK Lacrosse - 3
B11 - Sun 6/5 9:40AM Austin Tindall - AT6
[3] NMS Landsharks - 3
[4] Barracudas U17 Navy - 9
B13 - Sun 6/5 11:20AM Austin Tindall - AT5
[6] Freedom LC - 1