Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. Pool winners will advance to the championship bracket.

U11B

2016 Summer Face Off

Jun 4 - 5, 2016
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stealth LC

U11B Champion

Sat Jun 4, 2016 - Sun Jun 5, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Stealth LC 3 0 0 34 7
PBR U11 Select 2 1 0 18 14
LCO 1 2 0 12 20
Yellow Jackets 0 3 0 5 28
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Manatee Wildcats 3 0 0 19 9
Viera Venom 2 1 0 24 7
Braveheart 1 2 0 17 20
FCA South Florida Orange 0 3 0 2 26
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
Swordfish 3 0 0 31 16
Starz 2 1 0 24 11
Madlax Florida 1 2 0 18 20
West Orange Outlaws 0 3 0 9 35
Pool 4
Team W L T
GS
GA
Team Maverick 3 0 0 25 8
Coolax 2 1 0 20 7
Avalon Venom 1 2 0 8 20
Barracudas Orange 0 3 0 5 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Championsgate - CG2 PBR U11 Select
10 0 Yellow Jackets
P3 8:00 AM Championsgate - CG3 Braveheart
6 8 Manatee Wildcats
P4 8:00 AM Championsgate - CG1 Viera Venom
11 0 FCA South Florida Orange
P1 8:50 AM Championsgate - CG1 Stealth LC
12 2 LCO
P5 8:50 AM Championsgate - CG2 Starz
12 2 West Orange Outlaws
P6 8:50 AM Championsgate - CG3 Swordfish
10 7 Madlax Florida
P7 9:40 AM Championsgate - CG1 Coolax
2 6 Team Maverick
P8 9:40 AM Championsgate - CG2 Avalon Venom
4 2 Barracudas Orange
P12 9:40 AM Championsgate - CG3 Braveheart
8 2 FCA South Florida Orange
P9 10:30 AM Championsgate - CG3 LCO
3 4 PBR U11 Select
P10 10:30 AM Championsgate - CG1 Stealth LC
11 1 Yellow Jackets
P11 10:30 AM Championsgate - CG2 Manatee Wildcats
4 3 Viera Venom
P13 11:20 AM Championsgate - CG1 West Orange Outlaws
3 14 Swordfish
P14 11:20 AM Championsgate - CG2 Starz
6 2 Madlax Florida
P15 11:20 AM Championsgate - CG3 Team Maverick
9 3 Avalon Venom
P16 12:10 PM Championsgate - CG1 Coolax
9 0 Barracudas Orange
P17 12:10 PM Championsgate - CG2 Yellow Jackets
4 7 LCO
P18 12:10 PM Championsgate - CG3 Stealth LC
11 4 PBR U11 Select
P19 1:00 PM Championsgate - CG1 FCA South Florida Orange
0 7 Manatee Wildcats
P20 1:00 PM Championsgate - CG2 Braveheart
3 10 Viera Venom
P21 1:00 PM Championsgate - CG3 Madlax Florida
9 4 West Orange Outlaws
P22 1:50 PM Championsgate - CG1 Starz
6 7 Swordfish
P23 1:50 PM Championsgate - CG2 Barracudas Orange
3 10 Team Maverick
P24 1:50 PM Championsgate - CG3 Coolax
9 1 Avalon Venom
Sunday, June 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM NERP - NE3 [2] PBR U11 Select
2 4 [2] Viera Venom
B6 8:00 AM NERP - NE5 [2] Starz
5 2 [2] Coolax
B7 8:00 AM NERP - NE6 [3] LCO
6 5 [3] Braveheart
B8 8:50 AM NERP - NE3 [3] Madlax Florida
6 3 [3] Avalon Venom
B9 8:50 AM NERP - NE5 [4] Yellow Jackets
3 3 [4] FCA South Florida Orange
B10 8:50 AM NERP - NE6 [4] West Orange Outlaws
3 1 [4] Barracudas Orange
B11 9:40 AM NERP - NE3 [2] PBR U11 Select
2 5 [2] Starz
B12 9:40 AM NERP - NE5 [2] Viera Venom
1 5 [2] Coolax
B13 10:30 AM NERP - NE3 [3] LCO
5 6 [3] Madlax Florida
B14 10:30 AM NERP - NE5 [3] Braveheart
4 4 [3] Avalon Venom
B15 10:30 AM NERP - NE6 [4] Yellow Jackets
3 6 [4] West Orange Outlaws
B16 11:20 AM NERP - NE3 [4] FCA South Florida Orange
1 6 [4] Barracudas Orange
B1 3:30 PM Championsgate - CG1 [1] Stealth LC
8 2 [1] Manatee Wildcats
B2 3:30 PM Championsgate - CG2 [1] Swordfish
6 3 [1] Team Maverick
B3 5:10 PM Championsgate - CG2 Stealth LC
10 9 Swordfish
B4 5:10 PM Championsgate - CG3 Manatee Wildcats
0 0 Team Maverick
Cancelled

Bracket

Consolation Games
Championship Bracket
[1] Stealth LC
Champion
Bracket Winner B4
3rd Place
[2] Starz - 5
B6 - Sun 6/5 8:00AM NERP - NE5
[2] Coolax - 2
Manatee Wildcats - 0
B4 - Sun 6/5 5:10PM Championsgate - CG3
Team Maverick - 0
[3] LCO - 6
B7 - Sun 6/5 8:00AM NERP - NE6
[3] Braveheart - 5
[2] Viera Venom - 1
B12 - Sun 6/5 9:40AM NERP - NE5
[2] Coolax - 5
[1] Stealth LC - 8
B1 - Sun 6/5 3:30PM Championsgate - CG1
[1] Manatee Wildcats - 2
[2] PBR U11 Select - 2
B5 - Sun 6/5 8:00AM NERP - NE3
[2] Viera Venom - 4
[3] Madlax Florida - 6
B8 - Sun 6/5 8:50AM NERP - NE3
[3] Avalon Venom - 3
Stealth LC - 10
B3 - Sun 6/5 5:10PM Championsgate - CG2
Swordfish - 9
[1] Swordfish - 6
B2 - Sun 6/5 3:30PM Championsgate - CG2
[1] Team Maverick - 3
[4] Yellow Jackets - 3
B15 - Sun 6/5 10:30AM NERP - NE6
[4] West Orange Outlaws - 6
[3] LCO - 5
B13 - Sun 6/5 10:30AM NERP - NE3
[3] Madlax Florida - 6
[4] FCA South Florida Orange - 1
B16 - Sun 6/5 11:20AM NERP - NE3
[4] Barracudas Orange - 6
[4] West Orange Outlaws - 3
B10 - Sun 6/5 8:50AM NERP - NE6
[4] Barracudas Orange - 1
[2] PBR U11 Select - 2
B11 - Sun 6/5 9:40AM NERP - NE3
[2] Starz - 5
[4] Yellow Jackets - 3
B9 - Sun 6/5 8:50AM NERP - NE5
[4] FCA South Florida Orange - 3
[3] Braveheart - 4
B14 - Sun 6/5 10:30AM NERP - NE5
[3] Avalon Venom - 4