Lacrosse

Tournament Note

4 pool games. The top 2 teams will advance to the championship game.

Girls

2016 Summer Face Off

Jun 4 - 5, 2016
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Ponte Vedra Possums I 4 0 0 44 13
Beast Purple 3 1 0 38 15
Viera Vipers 3 1 0 22 22
Bay Area Sandsharks 2 2 0 21 14
Beast White 2 2 0 21 23
Beast Teal 2 2 0 12 24
Space Coast Stingrays 2 2 0 14 32
Tampa Yellow Jackets 1 3 0 8 20
Ballistic Lacrosse 1 3 0 12 18
Ponte Vedra Possums II 0 4 0 10 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:30 PM NERP - NE3 Beast Teal
4 1 Tampa Yellow Jackets
P2 3:30 PM NERP - NE6 Bay Area Sandsharks
3 4 Space Coast Stingrays
P3 4:20 PM NERP - NE3 Ballistic Lacrosse
1 7 Beast White
P5 4:20 PM NERP - NE6 Viera Vipers
1 13 Beast Purple
P4 5:10 PM NERP - NE3 Space Coast Stingrays
2 12 Ponte Vedra Possums I
P11 5:10 PM NERP - NE6 Bay Area Sandsharks
6 4 Ponte Vedra Possums II
P7 6:00 PM NERP - NE3 Tampa Yellow Jackets
3 2 Ballistic Lacrosse
P9 6:00 PM NERP - NE6 Beast White
4 12 Viera Vipers
P6 6:50 PM NERP - NE3 Ponte Vedra Possums II
2 4 Beast Teal
P10 6:50 PM NERP - NE6 Ponte Vedra Possums I
9 7 Beast Purple
Sunday, June 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 11:20 AM NERP - NE5 Ballistic Lacrosse
4 7 Beast White
P13 11:20 AM NERP - NE6 Viera Vipers
3 2 Tampa Yellow Jackets
P14 12:10 PM NERP - NE5 Beast Purple
14 2 Space Coast Stingrays
P15 12:10 PM NERP - NE6 Ponte Vedra Possums I
12 2 Beast Teal
P16 1:00 PM NERP - NE6 Ponte Vedra Possums II
1 5 Ballistic Lacrosse
P17 1:00 PM NERP - NE5 Bay Area Sandsharks
9 2 Beast Teal
P19 1:50 PM NERP - NE5 Tampa Yellow Jackets
2 11 Ponte Vedra Possums I
P20 1:50 PM NERP - NE6 Space Coast Stingrays
6 3 Beast White
P21 2:40 PM NERP - NE5 Viera Vipers
6 3 Ponte Vedra Possums II
P22 2:40 PM NERP - NE6 Beast Purple
4 3 Bay Area Sandsharks

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division