Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. Pool winners will advance to the championship bracket.

HS A1

2016 Summer Face Off

Jun 4 - 5, 2016
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
First Coast LC

HS A1 Champion

Sat Jun 4, 2016 - Sun Jun 5, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
First Coast LC 3 0 0 24 12
FCA South Florida 2 1 0 18 16
Rhinos 0 2 1 12 22
West Orange Gorillas 0 2 1 19 23
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Barracudas HS 3 0 0 17 8
Tampa Tarpons 2 1 0 13 9
Monarchs Red 1 2 0 14 13
Mustangs 0 3 0 8 22
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
PBR HS Select 3 0 0 31 9
Bayside Warriors 2 1 0 23 13
LC Gainesville Black 1 2 0 16 24
Ballistic Lacrosse 0 3 0 4 28
Pool 4
Team W L T
GS
GA
LCO Gold 3 0 0 23 6
Bay Area Sandsharks '17 2 1 0 20 15
Ponte Vedra Possums 1 2 0 16 24
CFLC Vikings 0 3 0 15 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:40 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 Rhinos
3 5 FCA South Florida
P2 2:40 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 First Coast LC
8 5 West Orange Gorillas
P5 2:40 PM Austin Tindall - AT3 PBR HS Select
15 3 LC Gainesville Black
P6 2:40 PM Austin Tindall - AT4 Ballistic Lacrosse
1 11 Bayside Warriors
P7 2:40 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 Ponte Vedra Possums
5 7 Bay Area Sandsharks '17
P8 2:40 PM Austin Tindall - AT6 LCO Gold
9 2 CFLC Vikings
P3 3:30 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 Monarchs Red
6 3 Mustangs
P4 3:30 PM Austin Tindall - AT6 Tampa Tarpons
1 3 Barracudas HS
P9 4:20 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 FCA South Florida
6 7 First Coast LC
P10 4:20 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 Rhinos
8 8 West Orange Gorillas
P13 4:20 PM Austin Tindall - AT3 LC Gainesville Black
9 1 Ballistic Lacrosse
P14 4:20 PM Austin Tindall - AT4 PBR HS Select
8 4 Bayside Warriors
P15 4:20 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 Bay Area Sandsharks '17
2 5 LCO Gold
P16 4:20 PM Austin Tindall - AT6 Ponte Vedra Possums
9 8 CFLC Vikings
P11 5:10 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 Mustangs
2 7 Tampa Tarpons
P12 5:10 PM Austin Tindall - AT6 Monarchs Red
4 5 Barracudas HS
P17 6:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 West Orange Gorillas
6 7 FCA South Florida
P18 6:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 Rhinos
1 9 First Coast LC
P21 6:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT3 Bayside Warriors
8 4 LC Gainesville Black
P22 6:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT4 PBR HS Select
8 2 Ballistic Lacrosse
P23 6:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 CFLC Vikings
5 11 Bay Area Sandsharks '17
P24 6:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT6 Ponte Vedra Possums
2 9 LCO Gold
P19 6:50 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 Barracudas HS
9 3 Mustangs
P20 6:50 PM Austin Tindall - AT6 Monarchs Red
4 5 Tampa Tarpons
Sunday, June 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:50 AM Austin Tindall - AT1 [2] FCA South Florida
5 4 [2] Tampa Tarpons
B6 8:50 AM Austin Tindall - AT2 [2] Bayside Warriors
2 3 [2] Bay Area Sandsharks '17
B7 8:50 AM Austin Tindall - AT3 [3] Rhinos
3 8 [3] Monarchs Red
B8 8:50 AM Austin Tindall - AT4 [3] LC Gainesville Black
7 6 [3] Ponte Vedra Possums
B9 8:50 AM Austin Tindall - AT8 [4] West Orange Gorillas
12 2 [4] Mustangs
B10 8:50 AM Austin Tindall - AT9 [4] Ballistic Lacrosse
4 7 [4] CFLC Vikings
B11 10:30 AM Austin Tindall - AT1 [2] FCA South Florida
3 4 [2] Bayside Warriors
B12 10:30 AM Austin Tindall - AT2 [2] Tampa Tarpons
5 6 [2] Bay Area Sandsharks '17
B13 10:30 AM Austin Tindall - AT3 [3] Rhinos
4 4 [3] LC Gainesville Black
B14 10:30 AM Austin Tindall - AT4 [3] Monarchs Red
4 4 [3] Ponte Vedra Possums
B15 10:30 AM Austin Tindall - AT8 [4] West Orange Gorillas
14 1 [4] Ballistic Lacrosse
B16 10:30 AM Austin Tindall - AT9 [4] Mustangs
6 7 [4] CFLC Vikings
B1 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT3 [1] First Coast LC
5 4 [1] Barracudas HS
B2 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT4 [1] PBR HS Select
3 5 [1] LCO Gold
B3 2:40 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 [1] First Coast LC
7 2 [1] LCO Gold
B4 2:40 PM Austin Tindall - AT4 [1] Barracudas HS
3 9 [1] PBR HS Select

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Consolation Games
[1] First Coast LC
Champion
[1] PBR HS Select
3rd Place
[1] First Coast LC - 5
B1 - Sun 6/5 1:00PM Austin Tindall - AT3
[1] Barracudas HS - 4
[3] Rhinos - 3
B7 - Sun 6/5 8:50AM Austin Tindall - AT3
[3] Monarchs Red - 8
[2] Tampa Tarpons - 5
B12 - Sun 6/5 10:30AM Austin Tindall - AT2
[2] Bay Area Sandsharks '17 - 6
[4] West Orange Gorillas - 14
B15 - Sun 6/5 10:30AM Austin Tindall - AT8
[4] Ballistic Lacrosse - 1
[2] FCA South Florida - 5
B5 - Sun 6/5 8:50AM Austin Tindall - AT1
[2] Tampa Tarpons - 4
[1] Barracudas HS - 3
B4 - Sun 6/5 2:40PM Austin Tindall - AT4
[1] PBR HS Select - 9
[1] First Coast LC - 7
B3 - Sun 6/5 2:40PM Austin Tindall - AT2
[1] LCO Gold - 2
[1] PBR HS Select - 3
B2 - Sun 6/5 1:00PM Austin Tindall - AT4
[1] LCO Gold - 5
[2] Bayside Warriors - 2
B6 - Sun 6/5 8:50AM Austin Tindall - AT2
[2] Bay Area Sandsharks '17 - 3
[3] LC Gainesville Black - 7
B8 - Sun 6/5 8:50AM Austin Tindall - AT4
[3] Ponte Vedra Possums - 6
[3] Rhinos - 4
B13 - Sun 6/5 10:30AM Austin Tindall - AT3
[3] LC Gainesville Black - 4
[4] West Orange Gorillas - 12
B9 - Sun 6/5 8:50AM Austin Tindall - AT8
[4] Mustangs - 2
[3] Monarchs Red - 4
B14 - Sun 6/5 10:30AM Austin Tindall - AT4
[3] Ponte Vedra Possums - 4
[2] FCA South Florida - 3
B11 - Sun 6/5 10:30AM Austin Tindall - AT1
[2] Bayside Warriors - 4
[4] Ballistic Lacrosse - 4
B10 - Sun 6/5 8:50AM Austin Tindall - AT9
[4] CFLC Vikings - 7
[4] Mustangs - 6
B16 - Sun 6/5 10:30AM Austin Tindall - AT9
[4] CFLC Vikings - 7