Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. All teams will advance to the championship bracket.

U9 10v10

2016 Summer Face Off

Jun 4 - 5, 2016
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

PBR U9 Elite

U9 10v10 Champion

Sat Jun 4, 2016 - Sun Jun 5, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Stealth LC 2025 3 0 0 24 11
Monsters 2 1 0 21 12
FCA South Florida 1 2 0 13 12
Viera Venom 0 3 0 7 30
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
PBR U9 Elite 3 0 0 34 7
Tampa Tarpons 2 1 0 24 15
Xtreme 1 2 0 20 16
Orlando Swarm 0 3 0 4 44

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Championsgate - CG5 Monsters
10 2 Viera Venom
P2 8:00 AM Championsgate - CG6 FCA South Florida
2 5 Stealth LC 2025
P3 8:50 AM Championsgate - CG5 PBR U9 Elite
8 3 Tampa Tarpons
P4 8:50 AM Championsgate - CG6 Xtreme
13 0 Orlando Swarm
P5 9:40 AM Championsgate - CG5 Viera Venom
2 8 FCA South Florida
P6 9:40 AM Championsgate - CG6 Monsters
6 7 Stealth LC 2025
P7 10:30 AM Championsgate - CG5 Tampa Tarpons
6 5 Xtreme
P8 10:30 AM Championsgate - CG6 PBR U9 Elite
16 2 Orlando Swarm
P9 11:20 AM Championsgate - CG5 Stealth LC 2025
12 3 Viera Venom
P10 11:20 AM Championsgate - CG6 Monsters
5 3 FCA South Florida
P11 12:10 PM Championsgate - CG5 Orlando Swarm
2 15 Tampa Tarpons
P12 12:10 PM Championsgate - CG6 PBR U9 Elite
10 2 Xtreme
Sunday, June 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:50 PM Championsgate - CG1 [1] Stealth LC 2025
16 2 [4] Orlando Swarm
B2 1:50 PM Championsgate - CG2 [2] Tampa Tarpons
3 8 [3] FCA South Florida
B3 1:50 PM Championsgate - CG3 [1] PBR U9 Elite
11 0 [4] Viera Venom
B4 1:50 PM Championsgate - CG4 [2] Monsters
6 3 [3] Xtreme
B5 3:30 PM Championsgate - CG3 [1] Stealth LC 2025
2 3 [3] FCA South Florida
B6 3:30 PM Championsgate - CG4 [1] PBR U9 Elite
4 2 [2] Monsters
B8 4:20 PM Championsgate - CG3 [4] Orlando Swarm
0 0 [2] Tampa Tarpons
Cancelled
B9 4:20 PM Championsgate - CG4 [4] Viera Venom
0 0 [3] Xtreme
Cancelled
B7 5:10 PM Championsgate - CG4 [3] FCA South Florida
3 6 [1] PBR U9 Elite

Bracket

Championship Bracket
[1] PBR U9 Elite
Champion
[1] PBR U9 Elite - 4
B6 - Sun 6/5 3:30PM Championsgate - CG4
[2] Monsters - 2
[4] Viera Venom - 0
B9 - Sun 6/5 4:20PM Championsgate - CG4
[3] Xtreme - 0
[1] Stealth LC 2025 - 16
B1 - Sun 6/5 1:50PM Championsgate - CG1
[4] Orlando Swarm - 2
[1] PBR U9 Elite - 11
B3 - Sun 6/5 1:50PM Championsgate - CG3
[4] Viera Venom - 0
[1] Stealth LC 2025 - 2
B5 - Sun 6/5 3:30PM Championsgate - CG3
[3] FCA South Florida - 3
[2] Monsters - 6
B4 - Sun 6/5 1:50PM Championsgate - CG4
[3] Xtreme - 3
[2] Tampa Tarpons - 3
B2 - Sun 6/5 1:50PM Championsgate - CG2
[3] FCA South Florida - 8
[3] FCA South Florida - 3
B7 - Sun 6/5 5:10PM Championsgate - CG4
[1] PBR U9 Elite - 6
[4] Orlando Swarm - 0
B8 - Sun 6/5 4:20PM Championsgate - CG3
[2] Tampa Tarpons - 0