Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. Pool winners will advance to the championship bracket.

U15B

2016 Summer Face Off

Jun 4 - 5, 2016
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Barracudas Orange

U15B Champion

Sat Jun 4, 2016 - Sun Jun 5, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Barracudas Orange 3 0 0 24 4
LCO White 2 1 0 15 13
Mid-Coast Renegades 0 2 1 7 18
Bay Area Sandsharks 0 2 1 7 18
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Firebirds 2 1 0 26 12
PBR 2020 Select 2 1 0 26 13
NMS Landsharks 2 1 0 23 16
Avalon Venom 0 3 0 5 39
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
FCA South Florida Blue 3 0 0 36 6
West Orange Gorillas 2 1 0 28 10
First Coast LC 1 2 0 13 33
Coyotes Select 0 3 0 8 36
Pool 4
Team W L T
GS
GA
Starz 3 0 0 18 9
Madlax Florida 2 1 0 15 12
Xtreme 1 2 0 11 15
Sarasota Seahawks 0 3 0 11 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 1:00 PM Championsgate - CG7 Coyotes Select
0 17 FCA South Florida Blue
P6 1:00 PM Championsgate - CG8 West Orange Gorillas
15 1 First Coast LC
P7 1:50 PM Championsgate - CG7 Xtreme
2 6 Madlax Florida
P8 1:50 PM Championsgate - CG8 Sarasota Seahawks
3 7 Starz
P13 2:40 PM Championsgate - CG7 FCA South Florida Blue
7 1 West Orange Gorillas
P14 2:40 PM Championsgate - CG8 Coyotes Select
6 7 First Coast LC
P15 3:30 PM Championsgate - CG7 Madlax Florida
6 5 Sarasota Seahawks
P16 3:30 PM Championsgate - CG8 Xtreme
3 6 Starz
P9 4:20 PM Championsgate - CG5 Bay Area Sandsharks
2 7 LCO White
P10 4:20 PM Championsgate - CG6 Barracudas Orange
7 2 Mid-Coast Renegades
P11 4:20 PM Championsgate - CG7 Avalon Venom
0 16 PBR 2020 Select
P12 4:20 PM Championsgate - CG8 Firebirds
7 6 NMS Landsharks
P21 5:10 PM Championsgate - CG7 First Coast LC
5 12 FCA South Florida Blue
P22 5:10 PM Championsgate - CG8 Coyotes Select
2 12 West Orange Gorillas
P23 6:00 PM Championsgate - CG7 Starz
5 3 Madlax Florida
P24 6:00 PM Championsgate - CG8 Xtreme
6 3 Sarasota Seahawks
P17 6:50 PM Championsgate - CG6 Mid-Coast Renegades
4 4 Bay Area Sandsharks
P18 6:50 PM Championsgate - CG5 Barracudas Orange
10 1 LCO White
P19 6:50 PM Championsgate - CG7 NMS Landsharks
9 5 Avalon Venom
P20 6:50 PM Championsgate - CG8 Firebirds
5 6 PBR 2020 Select
Sunday, June 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Championsgate - CG5 Barracudas Orange
7 1 Bay Area Sandsharks
P2 8:00 AM Championsgate - CG6 LCO White
7 1 Mid-Coast Renegades
P3 8:00 AM Championsgate - CG7 Firebirds
14 0 Avalon Venom
P4 8:00 AM Championsgate - CG8 PBR 2020 Select
4 8 NMS Landsharks
B1 9:40 AM Championsgate - CG7 [1] Barracudas Orange
7 5 [1] Firebirds
B2 9:40 AM Championsgate - CG8 [1] FCA South Florida Blue
4 6 [1] Starz
B5 9:40 AM Championsgate - CG1 [2] LCO White
3 4 [2] PBR 2020 Select
B6 9:40 AM Championsgate - CG2 [2] West Orange Gorillas
2 8 [2] Madlax Florida
B7 9:40 AM Championsgate - CG3 [3] Mid-Coast Renegades
6 8 [3] NMS Landsharks
B8 9:40 AM Championsgate - CG5 [3] First Coast LC
3 14 [3] Xtreme
B9 9:40 AM Championsgate - CG6 [4] Bay Area Sandsharks
7 0 [4] Avalon Venom
B10 10:30 AM Championsgate - CG1 [4] Coyotes Select
0 7 [4] Sarasota Seahawks
B11 11:20 AM Championsgate - CG1 [2] LCO White
4 10 [2] West Orange Gorillas
B12 11:20 AM Championsgate - CG2 [2] PBR 2020 Select
3 6 [2] Madlax Florida
B14 11:20 AM Championsgate - CG5 [3] NMS Landsharks
1 11 [3] Xtreme
B3 12:10 PM Championsgate - CG7 Barracudas Orange
10 4 Starz
B4 12:10 PM Championsgate - CG8 Firebirds
4 9 FCA South Florida Blue
B13 12:10 PM Championsgate - CG3 [3] Mid-Coast Renegades
10 2 [3] First Coast LC
B15 12:10 PM Championsgate - CG1 [4] Bay Area Sandsharks
6 2 [4] Coyotes Select
B16 12:10 PM Championsgate - CG2 [4] Avalon Venom
1 11 [4] Sarasota Seahawks

Bracket

Consolation Games
Championship Bracket
[1] FCA South Florida Blue
3rd Place
[1] Barracudas Orange
Champion
Barracudas Orange - 10
B3 - Sun 6/5 12:10PM Championsgate - CG7
Starz - 4
[1] Barracudas Orange - 7
B1 - Sun 6/5 9:40AM Championsgate - CG7
[1] Firebirds - 5
[2] West Orange Gorillas - 2
B6 - Sun 6/5 9:40AM Championsgate - CG2
[2] Madlax Florida - 8
[1] FCA South Florida Blue - 4
B2 - Sun 6/5 9:40AM Championsgate - CG8
[1] Starz - 6
[2] LCO White - 3
B5 - Sun 6/5 9:40AM Championsgate - CG1
[2] PBR 2020 Select - 4
[3] First Coast LC - 3
B8 - Sun 6/5 9:40AM Championsgate - CG5
[3] Xtreme - 14
[4] Bay Area Sandsharks - 6
B15 - Sun 6/5 12:10PM Championsgate - CG1
[4] Coyotes Select - 2
[3] Mid-Coast Renegades - 6
B7 - Sun 6/5 9:40AM Championsgate - CG3
[3] NMS Landsharks - 8
[2] PBR 2020 Select - 3
B12 - Sun 6/5 11:20AM Championsgate - CG2
[2] Madlax Florida - 6
Firebirds - 4
B4 - Sun 6/5 12:10PM Championsgate - CG8
FCA South Florida Blue - 9
[3] Mid-Coast Renegades - 10
B13 - Sun 6/5 12:10PM Championsgate - CG3
[3] First Coast LC - 2
[4] Bay Area Sandsharks - 7
B9 - Sun 6/5 9:40AM Championsgate - CG6
[4] Avalon Venom - 0
[3] NMS Landsharks - 1
B14 - Sun 6/5 11:20AM Championsgate - CG5
[3] Xtreme - 11
[4] Coyotes Select - 0
B10 - Sun 6/5 10:30AM Championsgate - CG1
[4] Sarasota Seahawks - 7
[2] LCO White - 4
B11 - Sun 6/5 11:20AM Championsgate - CG1
[2] West Orange Gorillas - 10
[4] Avalon Venom - 1
B16 - Sun 6/5 12:10PM Championsgate - CG2
[4] Sarasota Seahawks - 11