Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. All teams will advance to the championship bracket.

HS AA

2016 Summer Face Off

Jun 4 - 5, 2016
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
LCO Black

HS AA Champion

Sat Jun 4, 2016 - Sun Jun 5, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Ponte Vedra Possums 3 0 0 18 10
Monsters 2 1 0 16 11
Madlax Florida 1 2 0 12 18
NMS Landsharks 0 3 0 12 19
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
LCO Black 3 0 0 26 6
West Florida LC 2 1 0 16 9
Stealth LC 1 2 0 8 22
Tally Terror 0 3 0 11 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:30 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 NMS Landsharks
3 6 Madlax Florida
P2 3:30 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 Monsters
2 4 Ponte Vedra Possums
P3 3:30 PM Austin Tindall - AT3 LCO Black
11 3 Tally Terror
P4 3:30 PM Austin Tindall - AT4 West Florida LC
7 1 Stealth LC
P5 5:10 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 Madlax Florida
2 7 Monsters
P6 5:10 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 NMS Landsharks
4 6 Ponte Vedra Possums
P7 5:10 PM Austin Tindall - AT3 Tally Terror
4 6 West Florida LC
P8 5:10 PM Austin Tindall - AT4 LCO Black
11 0 Stealth LC
P9 6:50 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 Ponte Vedra Possums
8 4 Madlax Florida
P10 6:50 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 NMS Landsharks
5 7 Monsters
P11 6:50 PM Austin Tindall - AT3 Stealth LC
7 4 Tally Terror
P12 6:50 PM Austin Tindall - AT4 LCO Black
4 3 West Florida LC
Sunday, June 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:20 AM Austin Tindall - AT1 [1] Ponte Vedra Possums
10 3 [4] Tally Terror
B2 11:20 AM Austin Tindall - AT2 [2] West Florida LC
6 3 [3] Madlax Florida
B3 11:20 AM Austin Tindall - AT3 [1] LCO Black
8 4 [4] NMS Landsharks
B4 11:20 AM Austin Tindall - AT4 [2] Monsters
10 3 [3] Stealth LC
B5 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 [1] Ponte Vedra Possums
7 8 [2] West Florida LC
B6 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 [1] LCO Black
8 2 [2] Monsters
B8 1:50 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 [4] Tally Terror
1 0 [3] Madlax Florida
B9 1:50 PM Austin Tindall - AT6 [4] NMS Landsharks
6 4 [3] Stealth LC
B7 2:40 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 [2] West Florida LC
3 4 [1] LCO Black

Bracket

Championship Bracket
[1] LCO Black
Champion
[1] Ponte Vedra Possums - 10
B1 - Sun 6/5 11:20AM Austin Tindall - AT1
[4] Tally Terror - 3
[1] LCO Black - 8
B6 - Sun 6/5 1:00PM Austin Tindall - AT2
[2] Monsters - 2
[1] Ponte Vedra Possums - 7
B5 - Sun 6/5 1:00PM Austin Tindall - AT1
[2] West Florida LC - 8
[2] West Florida LC - 6
B2 - Sun 6/5 11:20AM Austin Tindall - AT2
[3] Madlax Florida - 3
[2] Monsters - 10
B4 - Sun 6/5 11:20AM Austin Tindall - AT4
[3] Stealth LC - 3
[1] LCO Black - 8
B3 - Sun 6/5 11:20AM Austin Tindall - AT3
[4] NMS Landsharks - 4
[2] West Florida LC - 3
B7 - Sun 6/5 2:40PM Austin Tindall - AT1
[1] LCO Black - 4
[4] NMS Landsharks - 6
B9 - Sun 6/5 1:50PM Austin Tindall - AT6
[3] Stealth LC - 4
[4] Tally Terror - 1
B8 - Sun 6/5 1:50PM Austin Tindall - AT5
[3] Madlax Florida - 0