Basketball

Tournament Note

Registration for the 2016 AAU Girls State Championships includes entry fees for two weekends of play:

State Championship Prelims: May 6-8

State Championships: May 20-22

7th Grade / 2021

2016 AAU Girls Basketball State Championships

May 6 - 8, 2016
Bloomington, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 06, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:40 PM Kennedy - Court 4 Minnesota Fury 2021 Gold
37 29 MN 36ers-7th Wilke
P2 5:40 PM Kennedy - Court 5 MN Stars-7th Wensel
32 44 Lady Getshook Black
P3 6:50 PM Kennedy - Court 1 MN 36ers-7th Jonas
21 18 MN Stars-7th Voyce
P4 6:50 PM Kennedy - Court 2 NMB 7th
20 52 43 Hoops-Curtis
Saturday, May 07, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Kennedy - Court 1 Top Flight 2021 Metro
35 42 Minnesota Fury 2021 Blue
P6 8:00 AM Kennedy - Court 2 Tayler Hill Elite 2021
56 21 MN Stars-7th Hersch
P7 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 1 North Tartan 7th West
43 30 Top Flight 2021 Metro
P8 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 2 MN Stars-7th Hersch
55 37 North Tartan 7th Coley
P9 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 1 MN Stars-7th Voyce
38 19 NMB 7th
P10 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 2 MN 36ers-7th Jonas
42 26 43 Hoops-Curtis
P11 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 1 Minnesota Fury 2021 Blue
32 49 North Tartan 7th West
P12 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 2 North Tartan 7th Coley
30 65 Tayler Hill Elite 2021
P13 1:50 PM Jefferson - Court 1 43 Hoops-Curtis
39 44 MN Stars-7th Voyce
P14 1:50 PM Jefferson - Court 2 MN 36ers-7th Jonas
46 8 NMB 7th
P15 3:00 PM Jefferson - Court 5 MN Basketball Academy
12 47 North Tartan 7th Kuppe
P16 3:00 PM Jefferson - Court 6 Metro Stars Berkvam
35 38 Rochester Shock 7th
P17 3:00 PM Kennedy - Court 1 MN Comets Blue 7th
48 10 Crossfire - Garvin
P18 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 1 Minnesota Fury 2021 Gold
36 43 MN Stars-7th Wensel
P19 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 2 Lady Getshook Black
38 34 MN 36ers-7th Wilke
P20 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 5 Northern Lights 7
16 43 Top Flight 2021 South
P21 5:20 PM Jefferson - Court 2 MN RISE PURPLE
33 45 So-Minn Fury 2021
P22 5:20 PM Jefferson - Court 5 MN Stars-7th McKee
29 27 MN Basketball Academy
P23 5:20 PM Jefferson - Court 6 Crossfire - Schuck
16 13 Metro Stars Berkvam
P24 6:30 PM Kennedy - Court 1 West Central United
35 33 High Impact
P25 6:30 PM Kennedy - Court 2 MN 36ers-7th Wilke
35 40 MN Stars-7th Wensel
P26 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 5 Minnesota Fury 2021 Gold
34 40 Lady Getshook Black
Sunday, May 08, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P27 9:10 AM Jefferson - Court 4 North Tartan 7th Kuppe
44 14 MN Stars-7th McKee
P28 9:10 AM Jefferson - Court 5 Rochester Shock 7th
28 35 Crossfire - Schuck
B30 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 3 [3] Metro Stars Berkvam
51 18 [3] MN Basketball Academy
B31 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 4 [2] Rochester Shock 7th
43 30 [2] MN Stars-7th McKee
B32 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 5 [1] Crossfire - Schuck
28 37 [1] North Tartan 7th Kuppe
B29 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 4 [3] North Tartan 7th Coley
41 25 [3] Top Flight 2021 Metro
P33 12:40 PM Jefferson - Court 6 So-Minn Fury 2021
45 23 West Central United
P34 12:40 PM Jefferson - Court 7 MN RISE PURPLE
30 27 High Impact
B35 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 3 [2] MN Stars-7th Hersch
32 38 [2] Minnesota Fury 2021 Blue
P36 1:50 PM Jefferson - Court 6 Crossfire - Garvin
34 16 Northern Lights 7
P37 1:50 PM Jefferson - Court 7 MN Comets Blue 7th
47 20 Top Flight 2021 South
B38 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 7 [1] Tayler Hill Elite 2021
40 47 [1] North Tartan 7th West
P39 3:00 PM Jefferson - Court 6 High Impact
17 39 So-Minn Fury 2021
P40 3:00 PM Jefferson - Court 7 MN RISE PURPLE
32 18 West Central United
P41 4:10 PM Jefferson - Court 6 Top Flight 2021 South
29 34 Crossfire - Garvin
P42 4:10 PM Jefferson - Court 7 MN Comets Blue 7th
57 20 Northern Lights 7