Basketball

Tournament Note

Registration for the 2016 AAU Girls State Championships includes entry fees for two weekends of play:

State Championship Prelims: May 6-8

State Championships: May 20-22

8th Grade / 2020

2016 AAU Girls Basketball State Championships

May 6 - 8, 2016
Bloomington, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 07, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:10 AM Kennedy - Court 2 North Tartan 8th West
21 37 Crossfire - Peterson
P2 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 3 High Impact
13 53 MN Stars-8th Antl
P3 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 6 MN Stars-8th Buerman
36 59 Crossfire - Davis
P4 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 7 MN Suns Michaud
37 22 Aftershock-8th
P5 11:30 AM Kennedy - Court 2 Crossfire - Peterson
23 54 North Tartan 8th
P6 1:50 PM Jefferson - Court 3 MN Thunder
35 28 High Impact
P7 1:50 PM Jefferson - Court 6 MN 36ers-8th Wilson
43 15 MN Stars-8th Buerman
P8 1:50 PM Jefferson - Court 7 MN Stars-8th Cosgriff
17 38 MN Suns Michaud
P9 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 2 North Tartan 8th
56 26 North Tartan 8th West
P10 3:00 PM Kennedy - Court 2 E1T1 Elite
31 33 Minnesota Fury 2020 Gold
P11 3:00 PM Kennedy - Court 5 MN RISE PURPLE
45 34 MN Energy 2020
P12 4:10 PM Jefferson - Court 2 MN Comets White 8th
16 61 So-Minn Fury 2020
P13 5:20 PM Jefferson - Court 1 MN Stars-8th Collins
10 41 E1T1 Premier
P14 5:20 PM Jefferson - Court 3 MN 36ers-8th Carli
14 33 MN Comets Blue 8th
P15 5:20 PM Kennedy - Court 2 Minnesota Fury 2020 Blue
59 42 E1T1 Elite
P16 6:30 PM Jefferson - Court 2 Metro Stars Babcock
27 30 MN Comets White 8th
P17 6:30 PM Kennedy - Court 3 MN Heat Hinck
39 35 MN Comets Elite 8th
P18 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 2 Minnesota Fury 2020 Gold
11 44 Minnesota Fury 2020 Blue
Sunday, May 08, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 8:00 AM Kennedy - Court 5 [3] E1T1 Elite
32 40 [3] North Tartan 8th West
B20 9:10 AM Kennedy - Court 3 [2] Minnesota Fury 2020 Gold
35 37 [2] Crossfire - Peterson
B21 11:30 AM Kennedy - Court 7 [1] Minnesota Fury 2020 Blue
41 49 [1] North Tartan 8th
P22 12:40 PM Jefferson - Court 2 So-Minn Fury 2020
44 21 Metro Stars Babcock
P23 12:40 PM Jefferson - Court 3 Aftershock-8th
41 28 MN Stars-8th Cosgriff
P24 12:40 PM Jefferson - Court 4 Crossfire - Davis
33 53 MN 36ers-8th Wilson
P25 12:40 PM Jefferson - Court 5 MN Stars-8th Antl
48 24 MN Thunder
P26 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 1 MN Comets Blue 8th
25 46 MN RISE PURPLE
P27 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 2 MN 36ers-8th Carli
22 26 MN Energy 2020
P28 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 3 E1T1 Premier
45 41 MN Heat Hinck
P29 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 4 MN Stars-8th Collins
22 57 MN Comets Elite 8th
B30 3:00 PM Jefferson - Court 1 [1] MN Suns Michaud
14 42 [1] So-Minn Fury 2020
B31 3:00 PM Jefferson - Court 3 [3] High Impact
53 37 [3] MN Stars-8th Buerman
B32 3:00 PM Jefferson - Court 4 [2] MN Thunder
44 32 [2] Crossfire - Davis
B33 3:00 PM Jefferson - Court 5 [1] MN Stars-8th Antl
41 30 [1] MN 36ers-8th Wilson
B34 4:10 PM Jefferson - Court 1 [2] Aftershock-8th
38 23 [2] MN Comets White 8th
B35 4:10 PM Jefferson - Court 2 [3] MN Stars-8th Cosgriff
24 39 [3] Metro Stars Babcock
P36 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 1 MN Energy 2020
30 27 MN Comets Blue 8th
P37 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 2 MN 36ers-8th Carli
22 44 MN RISE PURPLE
P38 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 3 MN Comets Elite 8th
37 42 E1T1 Premier
P39 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 4 MN Stars-8th Collins
26 48 MN Heat Hinck

Bracket

Winner of Pool H is awarded #12 Seed in D1, remaining teams to D2
Winner of Pool G is awarded #11 Seed in D1, remaining teams to D2
[3] Metro Stars Babcock
D2 State
[1] So-Minn Fury 2020
#9 Seed D1
[2] Crossfire - Davis
D2 State
[1] MN Stars-8th Antl
#7 Seed D1
[1] MN 36ers-8th Wilson
#8 Seed D1
[2] Crossfire - Peterson
#3 Seed D1
[2] MN Comets White 8th
D2 State
[2] MN Thunder
D2 State
[3] North Tartan 8th West
#5 Seed D1
[2] Aftershock-8th
D2 State
[3] MN Stars-8th Cosgriff
D2 State
[2] Minnesota Fury 2020 Gold
#4 Seed D1
[1] Minnesota Fury 2020 Blue
#2 Seed D1
[1] North Tartan 8th
#1 Seed D1
[1] MN Suns Michaud
#10 Seed D1
[3] MN Stars-8th Buerman
D2 State
[3] E1T1 Elite
#6 Seed D1
[3] High Impact
D2 State
[2] Minnesota Fury 2020 Gold - 35
B20 - Sun 5/8 9:10AM Kennedy - Court 3
[2] Crossfire - Peterson - 37
[3] E1T1 Elite - 32
B19 - Sun 5/8 8:00AM Kennedy - Court 5
[3] North Tartan 8th West - 40
[1] Minnesota Fury 2020 Blue - 41
B21 - Sun 5/8 11:30AM Kennedy - Court 7
[1] North Tartan 8th - 49
[3] MN Stars-8th Cosgriff - 24
B35 - Sun 5/8 4:10PM Jefferson - Court 2
[3] Metro Stars Babcock - 39
[2] Aftershock-8th - 38
B34 - Sun 5/8 4:10PM Jefferson - Court 1
[2] MN Comets White 8th - 23
[1] MN Suns Michaud - 14
B30 - Sun 5/8 3:00PM Jefferson - Court 1
[1] So-Minn Fury 2020 - 42
[3] High Impact - 53
B31 - Sun 5/8 3:00PM Jefferson - Court 3
[3] MN Stars-8th Buerman - 37
[2] MN Thunder - 44
B32 - Sun 5/8 3:00PM Jefferson - Court 4
[2] Crossfire - Davis - 32
[1] MN Stars-8th Antl - 41
B33 - Sun 5/8 3:00PM Jefferson - Court 5
[1] MN 36ers-8th Wilson - 30