Basketball

Tournament Note

Registration for the 2016 AAU Girls State Championships includes entry fees for two weekends of play:

State Championship Prelims: May 6-8

State Championships: May 20-22

Freshman / 2019

2016 AAU Girls Basketball State Championships

May 6 - 8, 2016
Bloomington, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Bracket

Winner of Pool I is awarded #15 Seed in D1, remaining teams to D2
Winner of Pool J is awarded #16 Seed in D1, remaining teams to D2
[2] Minnesota Fury 2019 Blue
#3 Seed D1
[1] Northern Lights 9
#13 Seed D1
[2] MN Stars-9th Lindahl
D2 State
[1] Minnesota Fury 2019 Gold
#9 Seed D1
[3] MN Comets Select 9th
D2 State
[1] So-Minn Fury 2019
#10 Seed D1
[1] MN Heat Smetana
#14 Seed D1
[3] TCMS 9th
D2 State
[3] MN Attack
D2 State
[2] MN Stars-9th Nilsen
#4 Seed D1
[2] P.R.E.P. Graduates
D2 State
[4] Top Flight 2019
#8 Seed D1
[4] Metro Stars Broback
#7 Seed D1
[1] MN Stars-9th Nelson
#2 Seed D1
[2] Central Lakes Thunder 9
D2 State
[1] Crossfire - Theisen
#1 Seed D1
[3] Aftershock-9th
D2 State
[2] MN Energy 2019
D2 State
[3] Crossfire - Smith
D2 State
[3] North Tartan 9th
#5 Seed D1
[3] MN Suns Kietzer
#6 Seed D1
[3] MN Basketball Acad. Black
D2 State
[1] MN RISE PURPLE
#11 Seed D1
[2] MN Stars-9th Buerman
D2 State
[1] MN Comets Elite 9th
#12 Seed D1
[2] Rochester Shock - Boone
D2 State
[4] Top Flight 2019 - 36
B44 - Sun 5/8 10:20AM Kennedy - Court 2
[4] Metro Stars Broback - 47
[3] Crossfire - Smith - 27
B52 - Sun 5/8 12:40PM Kennedy - Court 2
[3] MN Basketball Acad. Black - 17
[2] Minnesota Fury 2019 Blue - 54
B43 - Sun 5/8 10:20AM Kennedy - Court 1
[2] MN Stars-9th Nilsen - 40
[1] Minnesota Fury 2019 Gold - 55
B49 - Sun 5/8 11:30AM Kennedy - Court 1
[1] So-Minn Fury 2019 - 40
[3] MN Suns Kietzer - 39
B45 - Sun 5/8 10:20AM Kennedy - Court 3
[3] North Tartan 9th - 51
[2] Central Lakes Thunder 9 - 49
B51 - Sun 5/8 11:30AM Kennedy - Court 4
[2] MN Stars-9th Lindahl - 32
[1] MN Stars-9th Nelson - 45
B46 - Sun 5/8 10:20AM Kennedy - Court 7
[1] Crossfire - Theisen - 46
[1] MN Heat Smetana - 44
B47 - Sun 5/8 11:30AM Jefferson - Court 1
[1] Northern Lights 9 - 64
[3] MN Attack - 43
B53 - Sun 5/8 1:50PM Jefferson - Court 1
[3] MN Comets Select 9th - 54
[2] P.R.E.P. Graduates - 50
B50 - Sun 5/8 12:40PM Jefferson - Court 1
[2] MN Energy 2019 - 37
[1] MN RISE PURPLE - 44
B56 - Sun 5/8 4:10PM Jefferson - Court 3
[1] MN Comets Elite 9th - 37
[2] Rochester Shock - Boone - 47
B57 - Sun 5/8 4:10PM Jefferson - Court 4
[2] MN Stars-9th Buerman - 64
[3] Aftershock-9th - 24
B58 - Sun 5/8 4:10PM Jefferson - Court 5
[3] TCMS 9th - 47