Basketball

Tournament Note

Registration for the 2016 AAU Girls State Championships includes entry fees for two weekends of play:

State Championship Prelims: May 6-8

State Championships: May 20-22

Junior / 2017

2016 AAU Girls Basketball State Championships

May 6 - 8, 2016
Bloomington, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Bracket

Winner of Pool H is awarded #14 Seed in D1, remaining teams to D2
Winner of Pool G is awarded #13 Seed in D1, remaining teams to D2
[2] MN Stars-11th Borowicz
#4 Seed D1
[1] MN RISE PURPLE
#10 Seed D1
[2] Rochester Shock - Bland
D2 State
[2] North Tartan 11th Elite
#3 Seed D1
[4] Minnesota Fury 2017 Gold
#7 Seed D1
[1] So-Minn Fury 2017
#9 Seed D1
[1] Minnesota Fury 2017 Elite
#2 Seed D1
[4] MN Thunderbirds 2017
#8 Seed D1
[3] MN Thunder
D2 State
[2] Minnesota Exposure
D2 State
[3] MN Suns Froehlich
D2 State
[3] 43 Hoops-Martin
#6 Seed D1
[3] MN Comets Elite 11th
#5 Seed D1
[1] Mn.Nice 17U
#12 Seed D1
[3] MN Energy 2017
D2 State
[2] MN Heat Winey
D2 State
[1] North Tartan 11th EYBL
#1 Seed D1
[1] Minnesota Fury 2017 White
#11 Seed D1
[2] MN Stars-11th Muelken
D2 State
[3] MN Comets Select 11th
D2 State
[2] North Tartan 11th Elite - 56
B44 - Sun 5/8 4:10PM Kennedy - Court 6
[2] MN Stars-11th Borowicz - 42
[2] Minnesota Exposure - 43
B29 - Sun 5/8 9:10AM Kennedy - Court 6
[2] MN Stars-11th Muelken - 53
[1] So-Minn Fury 2017 - 47
B36 - Sun 5/8 11:30AM Kennedy - Court 6
[1] MN RISE PURPLE - 39
[4] Minnesota Fury 2017 Gold - 62
B43 - Sun 5/8 4:10PM Kennedy - Court 5
[4] MN Thunderbirds 2017 - 46
[2] MN Heat Winey - 57
B35 - Sun 5/8 11:30AM Kennedy - Court 5
[2] Rochester Shock - Bland - 24
[1] Minnesota Fury 2017 White - 42
B30 - Sun 5/8 9:10AM Kennedy - Court 7
[1] Mn.Nice 17U - 35
[1] North Tartan 11th EYBL - 59
B45 - Sun 5/8 4:10PM Kennedy - Court 7
[1] Minnesota Fury 2017 Elite - 42
[3] MN Thunder - 66
B31 - Sun 5/8 9:10AM Kennedy - Court 8
[3] MN Energy 2017 - 45
[3] MN Suns Froehlich - 53
B34 - Sun 5/8 10:20AM Kennedy - Court 8
[3] MN Comets Select 11th - 35
[3] MN Comets Elite 11th - 68
B46 - Sun 5/8 4:10PM Kennedy - Court 8
[3] 43 Hoops-Martin - 54