Baseball

Tournament Note

SUNDAY 6:36AM - 12U 13U AND 14U RAINED OUT FOR TODAY. REFUNDS AND NEW CHECKS AT KATY AMERICAN ALL DAY FOR TEAMS WHO ONLY PLAYED 1 GAME. ONLINE PAYMENTS WILL BE REFUNDED TO CARD. IF YOU PLAYED TWO GAMES NO REFUNDS OR CHECKS, JUST CREDIT PER OUR POLICIES.

10U

HSBT Boys of Summer Classic

May 21 - 22, 2016
Katy, TX • Sugar Land, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Banditos 10U Houston

10U Champion

Sat May 21, 2016 - Sun May 22, 2016

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
BPT Hurricanes (houston, TX) 2 0 0 22 23 1
Banditos 10U Houston (Magnolia, TX) 2 0 0 14 19 5
RSBA BLACK (houston, TX) 2 0 0 23 29 6
Sandlot Bulldogs (Cypress, TX) 1 0 1 2 11 9
Katy Legends (Katy, TX) 1 1 0 4 13 9
Texas Lightning 10U (Houston, TX) 1 1 0 2 14 12
10u Frozen Ropes (Katy, TX) 0 2 0 -4 8 12
texas drillers (Navasota, TX) 0 2 0 -19 2 21
Texas Bluechips 10U (Alvin, TX) 0 2 0 -23 0 23
RSBA WHITE (houston, TX) 1 0 1 14 21 7
Bash Boys (Pearland, TX) 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 21, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Katy American LL - Field 7 Texas Lightning 10U
9 1 texas drillers
P2 9:45 AM Katy American LL - Field 7 Texas Lightning 10U
5 11 Banditos 10U Houston
P3 11:30 AM Katy American LL - Field 7 Katy Legends
12 1 texas drillers
P12 11:30 AM New Territory Sportsplex - South Field RSBA BLACK
22 1 Bullpen Bulls
P4 1:15 PM Katy American LL - Field 1 Texas Bluechips 10U
0 8 Banditos 10U Houston
P5 1:15 PM Katy American LL - Field 7 Katy Legends
1 8 BPT Hurricanes
P6 1:15 PM New Territory Sportsplex - South Field RSBA BLACK
7 5 10u Frozen Ropes
P7 3:00 PM Katy American LL - Field 1 Texas Bluechips 10U
0 15 BPT Hurricanes
P8 3:00 PM New Territory Sportsplex - South Field Bullpen Bulls
1 15 RSBA WHITE
P9 4:45 PM New Territory Sportsplex - South Field 10u Frozen Ropes
3 5 Sandlot Bulldogs
P10 6:30 PM New Territory Sportsplex - South Field Sandlot Bulldogs
6 6 RSBA WHITE
Sunday, May 22, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:45 AM Katy American LL - Field 7 [2] Banditos 10U Houston
6 3 [3] RSBA BLACK
B3 9:45 AM Katy American LL - Field 1 [5] Katy Legends
11 9 [6] Texas Lightning 10U
B5 9:45 AM Katy American LL - Field 2 [8] texas drillers
6 4 [9] Texas Bluechips 10U
B2 11:30 AM Katy American LL - Field 7 [1] BPT Hurricanes
3 5 Banditos 10U Houston
B4 11:30 AM Katy American LL - Field 1 [4] Sandlot Bulldogs
2 8 Katy Legends
B6 11:30 AM Katy American LL - Field 2 [7] 10u Frozen Ropes
7 2 texas drillers

Bracket

[2] Banditos 10U Houston
Champion
[5] Katy Legends
4TH PLACE
[7] 10u Frozen Ropes
7TH PLACE
[2] Banditos 10U Houston - 6
B1 - Sun 5/22 9:45AM Katy American LL - Field 7
[3] RSBA BLACK - 3
[1] BPT Hurricanes - 3
B2 - Sun 5/22 11:30AM Katy American LL - Field 7
Banditos 10U Houston - 5
[4] Sandlot Bulldogs - 2
B4 - Sun 5/22 11:30AM Katy American LL - Field 1
Katy Legends - 8
[5] Katy Legends - 11
B3 - Sun 5/22 9:45AM Katy American LL - Field 1
[6] Texas Lightning 10U - 9
[7] 10u Frozen Ropes - 7
B6 - Sun 5/22 11:30AM Katy American LL - Field 2
texas drillers - 2
[8] texas drillers - 6
B5 - Sun 5/22 9:45AM Katy American LL - Field 2
[9] Texas Bluechips 10U - 4