Basketball

Tournament Note

ALL TEAMS (PLAYERS AND COACHES) MUST CHECK-IN AT MYRTLE BEACH SPORTS CENTER TO WATCH NCAA VIDEO AND COMPLETE NCAA COACHES CHECK-IN PRIOR TO FIRST GAME. IF NOT DONE SO YOUR GAME WILL BE FORFEITED AND RISK EJECTION FROM TOURNAMENT. (RECOMMEND 2 HOURS PRIOR TO FIRST GAME)

PLEASE HAVE PRINTED ROSTER and COACHES INFORMATION.

BOTTOM/SECOND TEAM LISTED IS HOME TEAM AND WEARS WHITE

16U WHITE

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 1 NCAA CERTIFIED (Myrtle Beach, SC) (17U-9U)

Jul 7 - 8, 2016
Myrtle Beach, SC • North Myrtle Beach, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team22 Black

16U WHITE Champion

Thu Jul 7, 2016 - Fri Jul 8, 2016

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 07, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:05 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 CT Express 16 (CT)
69 44 SC G. O. A. T. 16 (SC)
B2 9:05 AM MB Sports Center - Court 8 Manzer Basketball Club 2018
66 38 Atlanta Select Black 2018 East
B3 9:05 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 Academy Prep
70 47 Sauk Valley Magic
B4 10:10 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 Alive United
33 41 LBA Thunder 15 ***
B5 10:10 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 Team Disciples Elite
44 46 Team22 Black
B6 11:15 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 TEAM HUSTLE DMV
0 2 Orangeburg Xpress
B8 11:15 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 TEAM NEW YORK 16***
38 21 ballers 2 scholars
B7 12:20 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 Upward Stars Raleigh 16U Yellow
27 58 Your Future Basketball 16u
B9 12:20 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 CT Express 16 (CT)
61 53 [8] Manzer Basketball Club 2018
B10 12:20 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 [5] Academy Prep
72 50 [13] LBA Thunder 15 ***
B11 1:25 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [11] Team22 Black
44 42 Orangeburg Xpress
B13 1:25 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 SC G. O. A. T. 16 (SC)
52 43 [9] Atlanta Select Black 2018 East
B14 2:30 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [12] Sauk Valley Magic
54 52 [4] Alive United
B12 3:35 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [10] Your Future Basketball 16u
23 57 [15] TEAM NEW YORK 16***
B15 4:40 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [6] Team Disciples Elite
2 0 [3] TEAM HUSTLE DMV
B16 6:50 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 [7] Upward Stars Raleigh 16U Yellow
44 71 [2] ballers 2 scholars
Friday, July 08, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 9:05 AM MB Sports Center - Court 1 CT Express 16 (CT)
58 56 [5] Academy Prep
B18 9:05 AM MB Sports Center - Court 3 [11] Team22 Black
43 41 [15] TEAM NEW YORK 16***
B19 9:05 AM MB Sports Center - Court 8 SC G. O. A. T. 16 (SC)
63 60 [12] Sauk Valley Magic
B20 11:15 AM MB Sports Center - Court 6 [6] Team Disciples Elite
64 69 [2] ballers 2 scholars
B24 1:25 PM MB Sports Center - Court 6 [14] Orangeburg Xpress
41 46 [10] Your Future Basketball 16u
B25 1:25 PM MB Sports Center - Court 2 SC G. O. A. T. 16 (SC)
60 33 [2] ballers 2 scholars
B26 4:40 PM MB Sports Center - Court 6 CT Express 16 (CT)
41 42 [11] Team22 Black
B23 5:45 PM MB Sports Center - Court 6 [8] Manzer Basketball Club 2018
67 58 [13] LBA Thunder 15 ***
B22 6:50 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 [6] Team Disciples Elite
65 45 [7] Upward Stars Raleigh 16U Yellow
B21 7:55 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 [9] Atlanta Select Black 2018 East
46 44 [4] Alive United

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Championship Bracket
From Championship Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
SC G. O. A. T. 16 (SC)
Silver Champion
[11] Team22 Black
Gold Champion
TEAM HUSTLE DMV - 0
B6 - Thu 7/7 11:15AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2
Orangeburg Xpress - 2
Alive United - 33
B4 - Thu 7/7 10:10AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2
LBA Thunder 15 *** - 41
TEAM NEW YORK 16*** - 38
B8 - Thu 7/7 11:15AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
ballers 2 scholars - 21
[11] Team22 Black - 44
B11 - Thu 7/7 1:25PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
Orangeburg Xpress - 42
[5] Academy Prep - 72
B10 - Thu 7/7 12:20PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2
[13] LBA Thunder 15 *** - 50
Manzer Basketball Club 2018 - 66
B2 - Thu 7/7 9:05AM MB Sports Center - Court 8
Atlanta Select Black 2018 East - 38
Academy Prep - 70
B3 - Thu 7/7 9:05AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2
Sauk Valley Magic - 47
CT Express 16 (CT) - 41
B26 - Fri 7/8 4:40PM MB Sports Center - Court 6
[11] Team22 Black - 42
Team Disciples Elite - 44
B5 - Thu 7/7 10:10AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
Team22 Black - 46
[11] Team22 Black - 43
B18 - Fri 7/8 9:05AM MB Sports Center - Court 3
[15] TEAM NEW YORK 16*** - 41
[10] Your Future Basketball 16u - 23
B12 - Thu 7/7 3:35PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
[15] TEAM NEW YORK 16*** - 57
Upward Stars Raleigh 16U Yellow - 27
B7 - Thu 7/7 12:20PM MB Sports Center - Court 7
Your Future Basketball 16u - 58
SC G. O. A. T. 16 (SC) - 63
B19 - Fri 7/8 9:05AM MB Sports Center - Court 8
[12] Sauk Valley Magic - 60
CT Express 16 (CT) - 58
B17 - Fri 7/8 9:05AM MB Sports Center - Court 1
[5] Academy Prep - 56
CT Express 16 (CT) - 61
B9 - Thu 7/7 12:20PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
[8] Manzer Basketball Club 2018 - 53
[14] Orangeburg Xpress - 41
B24 - Fri 7/8 1:25PM MB Sports Center - Court 6
[10] Your Future Basketball 16u - 46
[8] Manzer Basketball Club 2018 - 67
B23 - Fri 7/8 5:45PM MB Sports Center - Court 6
[13] LBA Thunder 15 *** - 58
[6] Team Disciples Elite - 65
B22 - Fri 7/8 6:50PM MB Sports Center - Court 7
[7] Upward Stars Raleigh 16U Yellow - 45
[6] Team Disciples Elite - 64
B20 - Fri 7/8 11:15AM MB Sports Center - Court 6
[2] ballers 2 scholars - 69
[7] Upward Stars Raleigh 16U Yellow - 44
B16 - Thu 7/7 6:50PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2
[2] ballers 2 scholars - 71
[9] Atlanta Select Black 2018 East - 46
B21 - Fri 7/8 7:55PM MB Sports Center - Court 8
[4] Alive United - 44
SC G. O. A. T. 16 (SC) - 60
B25 - Fri 7/8 1:25PM MB Sports Center - Court 2
[2] ballers 2 scholars - 33
SC G. O. A. T. 16 (SC) - 52
B13 - Thu 7/7 1:25PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2
[9] Atlanta Select Black 2018 East - 43
[12] Sauk Valley Magic - 54
B14 - Thu 7/7 2:30PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
[4] Alive United - 52
[6] Team Disciples Elite - 2
B15 - Thu 7/7 4:40PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
[3] TEAM HUSTLE DMV - 0
CT Express 16 (CT) - 69
B1 - Thu 7/7 9:05AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
SC G. O. A. T. 16 (SC) - 44