Basketball

Tournament Note

ALL TEAMS (PLAYERS AND COACHES) MUST CHECK-IN AT MYRTLE BEACH SPORTS CENTER TO WATCH NCAA VIDEO AND COMPLETE NCAA COACHES CHECK-IN PRIOR TO FIRST GAME. IF NOT DONE SO YOUR GAME WILL BE FORFEITED AND RISK EJECTION FROM TOURNAMENT. (RECOMMEND 2 HOURS PRIOR TO FIRST GAME)

PLEASE HAVE PRINTED ROSTER and COACHES INFORMATION.

BOTTOM/SECOND TEAM LISTED IS HOME TEAM AND WEARS WHITE

16U BLUE

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 1 NCAA CERTIFIED (Myrtle Beach, SC) (17U-9U)

Jul 7 - 8, 2016
Myrtle Beach, SC • North Myrtle Beach, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

TNBA Kaminski 16U

16U BLUE Champion

Thu Jul 7, 2016 - Fri Jul 8, 2016

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 07, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:05 AM MB Sports Center - Court 2 Carolina Flyers 16 (NC)
33 51 TRI-STATE EXPRESS 16 (OH)

Carolina Flyers 16 (NC)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 0 0 0
3 Jordan Bates-Williams 0 0 0 0
5 Duncan Grimes 3 1 0 7
10 Daniel Lobach 0 0 0 0
11 Charlie Mendys 4 2 2 12
12 Zach Taylor 0 0 0 0
14 Caleb Jones 0 0 0 0
22 Alex Fitzgerald 0 0 0 0
30 Blake Buchanan 1 1 0 3
32 Ryan Sikorski 3 1 0 7
44 Robbie Beran 2 0 0 4
Totals 13 5 2 33

TRI-STATE EXPRESS 16 (OH)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 jadon hayes 2 0 3 7
4 MATTHEW COOK 4 2 2 12
5 jevon powell 3 0 1 7
10 KOLLIN VANHORN 0 0 0 0
13 LUKE THOMAS 0 0 0 0
14 mason darby 3 3 0 9
21 ALEX COOK 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 5 6 35
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 9:05 AM MB Sports Center - Court 4 High Point Havoc 16 (NC)
47 44 Spectrum Wheeler

High Point Havoc 16 (NC)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Cameron Whiteside 4 3 0 11
2 Cameron Whiteside 0 0 0 0
2 Cameron Whiteside 0 0 0 0
2 Cameron Whiteside 0 0 0 0
3 Matthew Radford 0 0 0 0
5 Cameron Lennon 2 1 0 5
11 Korey Jordan 1 0 0 2
14 Jeremy Butler 4 1 4 13
15 Cooper Cunningham 4 1 2 11
25 Conner Smith 0 0 0 0
35 Chase Taylor 1 0 0 2
Totals 16 6 6 44

Spectrum Wheeler

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Shey Webb 3 1 1 8
2 Kalip Jones 1 0 2 4
8 Cole Meadows 5 1 0 11
14 Noah Atwood 0 0 0 0
15 CJ Rosser 5 2 1 13
20 Chris Rogers 1 1 0 3
35 Julien Wooden 0 0 0 0
45 JR Green 2 0 2 6
50 Daniel Ouderkirk 1 0 0 2
Totals 18 5 6 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 9:05 AM MB Sports Center - Court 5 Atlanta Select Black 2018 West
57 60 NC GATERS EAST

Atlanta Select Black 2018 West

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 David Davis 3 0 2 8
10 Quevon Washington 2 0 2 6
11 Laugress Underwood 0 0 0 0
12 Marcus Douglas 2 2 0 6
13 Tighe Hunter 0 0 0 0
14 Malik Mohamed 0 0 0 0
21 Malik Smith 5 3 2 15
22 Kris Hampton 1 0 2 4
30 Kovey Wesley 2 0 0 4
42 Joshua Whittle 0 0 0 0
44 Jahlen Jack 0 0 0 0
50 D'Allen Pritchett 7 0 0 14
Totals 22 5 8 57

NC GATERS EAST

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 CYIER FOY 3 0 6 12
1 BJ CORBETT 0 0 0 0
4 MITCH PORTMAN 6 0 1 13
5 BRYAN JENKINS 1 0 0 2
10 DJ BRADSHER 3 1 1 8
12 HAYDN LYONS 2 2 1 7
15 RYAN SELLERS 0 0 0 0
20 KHALIL BARNETTE 2 0 3 7
21 MATTHEW ATHERTON 0 0 0 0
24 JUSTIN TINNEN 0 0 0 0
44 TONY TAYLOR 3 0 1 7
45 ISIAH BROWN 0 0 0 0
50 DAVANTE GATHERS 2 0 0 4
Totals 22 3 13 60
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 9:05 AM MB Sports Center - Court 7 Unknown
Unknown
B8 9:05 AM MB Sports Center - Court 6 METROBALL 16***
43 44 TNBA Kaminski 16U

METROBALL 16***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

TNBA Kaminski 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Colin Szumski 1 1 2 5
2 Colin Szumski 0 0 0 0
2 Colin Szumski 0 0 0 0
2 Colin Szumski 0 0 0 0
3 Deontae McCollum 4 3 0 11
7 Tyler Kaminski 2 0 2 6
13 Derek Zeller 1 0 0 2
21 Luke Nedrow 2 1 3 8
23 Andrew Cregan 0 0 0 0
24 Ethan Stanislawski 1 0 0 2
25 Jordan Greynolds 2 2 0 6
32 Alfred Johnson 2 0 0 4
Totals 15 7 7 44
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 10:10 AM MB Sports Center - Court 6 Team TTG
2 0 Unknown
B6 10:10 AM MB Sports Center - Court 7 Flight 22 TEAL 16U
31 54 WCBA 16U White

Flight 22 TEAL 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ryan Corrigan 1 0 0 2
5 Giovaan Aubry 0 0 0 0
7 Jordan Lopez 0 0 0 0
10 Brandon Lofton 2 0 1 5
10 Henry Myers 0 0 0 0
11 David Hicks 2 0 1 5
12 Landry Gainey 4 2 2 12
13 Tyler Matlock 0 0 0 0
22 Isaiah Houston 0 0 0 0
23 Jordan Mckoy 0 0 0 0
24 Javon Dillard 0 0 0 0
32 Nathan Pineda 0 0 0 0
44 Travone Mcghee 3 0 1 7
Totals 12 2 5 31

WCBA 16U White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jihad Ellis 1 0 2 4
5 Cole Johnson 0 0 0 0
7 Victor Thomas 1 0 0 2
11 Ricky Clemons 4 1 6 15
12 Eilyjah Bradshaw 2 0 2 6
13 FJ Cullen 2 2 0 6
21 Reid Bowens 0 0 0 0
23 Wesley Zemonek 5 3 0 13
33 Wil Short 1 0 1 3
55 Jacob Feinstein 2 1 0 5
Totals 18 7 11 54
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 11:15 AM MB Sports Center - Court 8 Philly Freedom stars Gus 16U
33 54 National Phenoms 16U

Philly Freedom stars Gus 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Kylin Lott 2 0 0 4
22 Jordan Paris 0 0 0 0
22 Jordan Paris 3 0 0 6
24 nasim Hinson 0 0 0 0
25 Nasir Hinson 3 0 0 6
25 Nasir Hinson 0 0 0 0
30 Tyler Scott 3 1 0 7
30 Tyler Scott 0 0 0 0
34 Nigel Burch 0 0 0 0
34 Nigel Burch 2 0 0 4
35 Joseph enwereji 0 0 0 0
35 Joseph Enwereji 2 0 0 4
40 Sherrod Robinson 1 0 0 2
40 Sherrod Robinson 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 1 0 33

National Phenoms 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
KYLE BLACK 3 0 0 6
0 JOSHUA BOBB 4 1 0 9
CHARLES WALKER 2 0 0 4
1 PHILLIP SMITH 1 1 0 3
2 WILLIAM THOMAS 2 0 0 4
3 YIANNI KOKKINIS 3 1 0 7
11 ROBERT PEACOCK III 4 0 0 8
15 COLLIN BANNISTER 4 1 0 9
21 JACOB BOLES 2 0 0 4
24 AARON CROCKETT 0 0 0 0
Totals 25 4 0 54
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 7:55 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 [12] NC GATERS EAST
Bracket Winner B4
Friday, July 08, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM MB Sports Center - Court 1 [16] TRI-STATE EXPRESS 16 (OH)
52 32 [8] High Point Havoc 16 (NC)

TRI-STATE EXPRESS 16 (OH)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 jadon hayes 3 2 0 8
4 MATTHEW COOK 5 1 0 11
5 jevon powell 3 0 0 6
10 KOLLIN VANHORN 4 0 0 8
13 LUKE THOMAS 3 1 0 7
14 mason darby 1 0 0 2
21 ALEX COOK 3 2 2 10
Totals 22 6 2 52

High Point Havoc 16 (NC)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Cameron Whiteside 2 1 0 5
2 Cameron Whiteside 0 0 0 0
2 Cameron Whiteside 0 0 0 0
2 Cameron Whiteside 0 0 0 0
3 Matthew Radford 2 1 0 5
5 Cameron Lennon 1 0 0 2
11 Korey Jordan 0 0 0 0
14 Jeremy Butler 4 0 1 9
15 Cooper Cunningham 4 2 0 10
25 Conner Smith 0 0 1 1
35 Chase Taylor 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 4 2 32
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 8:00 AM MB Sports Center - Court 2 Team TTG
59 70 [14] WCBA 16U White

Team TTG

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Aiden Self 0 0 0 0
2 Tyler Dudley 1 0 0 2
4 Chandler Taylor 4 1 1 10
5 Robert Cundiff 0 0 2 2
10 Noah Woody 2 0 0 4
14 Ashley Robertson 0 0 0 0
22 Bryce Hall 2 1 0 5
30 Jalon Twine 4 1 1 10
33 Zane Williams 0 0 0 0
35 Jonah Fitzgerald 8 1 4 21
44 Nicholas Turner 2 0 1 5
Totals 23 4 9 59

WCBA 16U White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jihad Ellis 1 0 5 7
5 Cole Johnson 0 0 0 0
7 Victor Thomas 0 0 0 0
11 Ricky Clemons 12 1 11 36
12 Eilyjah Bradshaw 0 0 2 2
13 FJ Cullen 1 0 0 2
21 Reid Bowens 0 0 0 0
23 Wesley Zemonek 0 0 0 0
33 Wil Short 1 0 0 2
55 Jacob Feinstein 7 1 6 21
Totals 22 2 24 70
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 8:00 AM MB Sports Center - Court 3 [10] National Phenoms 16U
72 84 [2] TNBA Kaminski 16U

National Phenoms 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
KYLE BLACK 0 0 0 0
0 JOSHUA BOBB 0 0 0 0
CHARLES WALKER 0 0 0 0
1 PHILLIP SMITH 2 0 1 5
2 WILLIAM THOMAS 5 4 5 19
3 YIANNI KOKKINIS 5 4 0 14
11 ROBERT PEACOCK III 7 4 2 20
15 COLLIN BANNISTER 2 1 0 5
21 JACOB BOLES 1 1 0 3
24 AARON CROCKETT 2 2 0 6
Totals 24 16 8 72

TNBA Kaminski 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Colin Szumski 3 1 1 8
2 Colin Szumski 0 0 0 0
2 Colin Szumski 0 0 0 0
2 Colin Szumski 0 0 0 0
3 Deontae McCollum 8 5 4 25
7 Tyler Kaminski 1 0 0 2
13 Derek Zeller 1 1 0 3
21 Luke Nedrow 1 0 8 10
23 Andrew Cregan 1 0 1 3
24 Ethan Stanislawski 2 1 2 7
25 Jordan Greynolds 8 4 0 20
32 Alfred Johnson 3 0 0 6
Totals 28 12 16 84
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 9:05 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 [1] Carolina Flyers 16 (NC)
57 55 [9] Spectrum Wheeler

Carolina Flyers 16 (NC)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 0 0 0
3 Jordan Bates-Williams 4 1 3 12
5 Duncan Grimes 0 0 0 0
10 Daniel Lobach 0 0 0 0
11 Charlie Mendys 8 5 1 22
12 Zach Taylor 0 0 0 0
14 Caleb Jones 0 0 0 0
22 Alex Fitzgerald 0 0 0 0
30 Blake Buchanan 1 0 4 6
32 Ryan Sikorski 2 0 3 7
44 Robbie Beran 3 1 3 10
Totals 18 7 14 57

Spectrum Wheeler

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Shey Webb 4 1 0 9
2 Kalip Jones 1 1 0 3
8 Cole Meadows 1 0 1 3
14 Noah Atwood 3 2 0 8
15 CJ Rosser 1 0 2 4
20 Chris Rogers 8 6 2 24
35 Julien Wooden 0 0 0 0
45 JR Green 2 0 0 4
50 Daniel Ouderkirk 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 10 5 55
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 10:10 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 [5] Atlanta Select Black 2018 West
39 41 Flight 22 TEAL 16U

Atlanta Select Black 2018 West

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 David Davis 5 0 1 11
10 Quevon Washington 0 0 0 0
11 Laugress Underwood 2 0 0 4
12 Marcus Douglas 2 0 0 4
13 Tighe Hunter 0 0 0 0
14 Malik Mohamed 0 0 0 0
21 Malik Smith 3 1 2 9
22 Kris Hampton 1 0 0 2
30 Kovey Wesley 0 0 0 0
42 Joshua Whittle 0 0 0 0
44 Jahlen Jack 0 0 0 0
50 D'Allen Pritchett 4 0 1 9
Totals 17 1 4 39

Flight 22 TEAL 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ryan Corrigan 1 0 4 6
5 Giovaan Aubry 0 0 0 0
7 Jordan Lopez 1 1 0 3
10 Brandon Lofton 0 0 0 0
10 Henry Myers 0 0 0 0
11 David Hicks 1 0 3 5
12 Landry Gainey 1 0 2 4
13 Tyler Matlock 6 2 1 15
22 Isaiah Houston 0 0 0 0
23 Jordan Mckoy 0 0 0 0
24 Javon Dillard 1 0 1 3
32 Nathan Pineda 2 1 0 5
44 Travone Mcghee 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 4 11 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 10:10 AM MB Sports Center - Court 2 [16] TRI-STATE EXPRESS 16 (OH)
82 45 NC GATERS EAST

TRI-STATE EXPRESS 16 (OH)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 jadon hayes 3 0 1 7
4 MATTHEW COOK 6 1 1 14
5 jevon powell 5 1 0 11
10 KOLLIN VANHORN 5 0 1 11
13 LUKE THOMAS 7 4 0 18
14 mason darby 4 0 0 8
21 ALEX COOK 5 3 0 13
Totals 35 9 3 82

NC GATERS EAST

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 CYIER FOY 0 0 0 0
1 BJ CORBETT 2 0 0 4
4 MITCH PORTMAN 4 1 0 9
5 BRYAN JENKINS 1 1 0 3
10 DJ BRADSHER 4 0 0 8
12 HAYDN LYONS 1 0 0 2
15 RYAN SELLERS 1 0 0 2
20 KHALIL BARNETTE 3 2 0 8
21 MATTHEW ATHERTON 0 0 0 0
24 JUSTIN TINNEN 0 0 0 0
44 TONY TAYLOR 3 0 0 6
45 ISIAH BROWN 0 0 0 0
50 DAVANTE GATHERS 1 1 0 3
Totals 20 5 0 45
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 10:10 AM MB Sports Center - Court 4 [14] WCBA 16U White
54 67 [2] TNBA Kaminski 16U

WCBA 16U White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jihad Ellis 4 0 1 9
5 Cole Johnson 0 0 1 1
7 Victor Thomas 0 0 0 0
11 Ricky Clemons 2 1 4 9
12 Eilyjah Bradshaw 3 0 4 10
13 FJ Cullen 0 0 2 2
21 Reid Bowens 0 0 0 0
23 Wesley Zemonek 3 3 0 9
33 Wil Short 1 1 0 3
55 Jacob Feinstein 4 2 1 11
Totals 17 7 13 54

TNBA Kaminski 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Colin Szumski 1 0 2 4
2 Colin Szumski 0 0 0 0
2 Colin Szumski 0 0 0 0
2 Colin Szumski 0 0 0 0
3 Deontae McCollum 5 3 5 18
7 Tyler Kaminski 3 1 0 7
13 Derek Zeller 2 0 0 4
21 Luke Nedrow 3 0 4 10
23 Andrew Cregan 0 0 4 4
24 Ethan Stanislawski 2 2 0 6
25 Jordan Greynolds 3 1 0 7
32 Alfred Johnson 3 0 1 7
Totals 22 7 16 67
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 11:15 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 Unknown
[3] Flight 22 TEAL 16U
B16 12:20 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [7] Philly Freedom stars Gus 16U
26 65 [15] METROBALL 16***

Philly Freedom stars Gus 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Kylin Lott 3 0 0 6
22 Jordan Paris 0 0 0 0
22 Jordan Paris 0 0 0 0
24 nasim Hinson 1 0 0 2
25 Nasir Hinson 1 0 1 3
25 Nasir Hinson 0 0 0 0
30 Tyler Scott 1 0 0 2
30 Tyler Scott 0 0 0 0
34 Nigel Burch 0 0 0 0
34 Nigel Burch 0 0 0 0
35 Joseph enwereji 1 0 0 2
35 Joseph Enwereji 0 0 0 0
40 Sherrod Robinson 5 0 1 11
40 Sherrod Robinson 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 0 2 26

METROBALL 16***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B24 12:20 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 [14] WCBA 16U White
56 41 [10] National Phenoms 16U

WCBA 16U White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jihad Ellis 3 1 1 8
5 Cole Johnson 0 0 0 0
7 Victor Thomas 3 0 1 7
11 Ricky Clemons 5 1 4 15
12 Eilyjah Bradshaw 3 3 4 13
13 FJ Cullen 0 0 0 0
21 Reid Bowens 0 0 0 0
23 Wesley Zemonek 3 0 2 8
33 Wil Short 1 1 0 3
55 Jacob Feinstein 1 0 0 2
Totals 19 6 12 56

National Phenoms 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
KYLE BLACK 0 0 0 0
0 JOSHUA BOBB 2 0 0 4
CHARLES WALKER 0 0 0 0
1 PHILLIP SMITH 7 0 1 15
2 WILLIAM THOMAS 1 0 0 2
3 YIANNI KOKKINIS 0 0 1 1
11 ROBERT PEACOCK III 1 1 0 3
15 COLLIN BANNISTER 3 0 3 9
21 JACOB BOLES 0 0 0 0
24 AARON CROCKETT 3 1 0 7
Totals 17 2 5 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
B26 12:20 PM MB Sports Center - Court 1 [16] TRI-STATE EXPRESS 16 (OH)
58 68 [2] TNBA Kaminski 16U

TRI-STATE EXPRESS 16 (OH)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 jadon hayes 5 3 0 13
4 MATTHEW COOK 5 2 0 12
5 jevon powell 1 0 1 3
10 KOLLIN VANHORN 4 0 0 8
13 LUKE THOMAS 6 5 0 17
14 mason darby 0 0 0 0
21 ALEX COOK 1 0 0 2
Totals 22 10 1 55

TNBA Kaminski 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Colin Szumski 0 0 0 0
2 Colin Szumski 0 0 0 0
2 Colin Szumski 0 0 0 0
2 Colin Szumski 1 0 0 2
3 Deontae McCollum 5 3 0 13
7 Tyler Kaminski 0 0 0 0
13 Derek Zeller 1 1 0 3
21 Luke Nedrow 4 2 1 11
23 Andrew Cregan 1 0 0 2
24 Ethan Stanislawski 3 0 0 6
25 Jordan Greynolds 8 5 0 21
32 Alfred Johnson 4 0 0 8
Totals 27 11 1 66
PRINT BOX SCORE
B21 1:25 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 [9] Spectrum Wheeler
61 39 [7] Philly Freedom stars Gus 16U

Spectrum Wheeler

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Shey Webb 2 1 0 5
2 Kalip Jones 2 0 0 4
8 Cole Meadows 6 2 2 16
14 Noah Atwood 5 3 2 15
15 CJ Rosser 4 3 0 11
20 Chris Rogers 4 2 0 10
35 Julien Wooden 0 0 0 0
45 JR Green 0 0 0 0
50 Daniel Ouderkirk 0 0 0 0
Totals 23 11 4 61

Philly Freedom stars Gus 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Kylin Lott 4 3 2 13
22 Jordan Paris 2 0 1