Basketball

Tournament Note

ALL TEAMS (PLAYERS AND COACHES) MUST CHECK-IN AT MYRTLE BEACH SPORTS CENTER TO WATCH NCAA VIDEO AND COMPLETE NCAA COACHES CHECK-IN PRIOR TO FIRST GAME. IF NOT DONE SO YOUR GAME WILL BE FORFEITED AND RISK EJECTION FROM TOURNAMENT. (RECOMMEND 2 HOURS PRIOR TO FIRST GAME)

PLEASE HAVE PRINTED ROSTER and COACHES INFORMATION.

BOTTOM/SECOND TEAM LISTED IS HOME TEAM AND WEARS WHITE

16U BLUE

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 1 NCAA CERTIFIED (Myrtle Beach, SC) (17U-9U)

Jul 7 - 8, 2016
Myrtle Beach, SC • North Myrtle Beach, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

TNBA Kaminski 16U

16U BLUE Champion

Thu Jul 7, 2016 - Fri Jul 8, 2016

Teams

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Championship Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
From Championship Bracket
[2] TNBA Kaminski 16U
Gold Champion
[1] Carolina Flyers 16 (NC)
Silver Champion
Carolina Flyers 16 (NC) - 33
B1 - Thu 7/7 9:05AM MB Sports Center - Court 2
TRI-STATE EXPRESS 16 (OH) - 51
Unknown
B4 - Thu 7/7 9:05AM MB Sports Center - Court 7
Unknown
METROBALL 16*** - 43
B8 - Thu 7/7 9:05AM MB Sports Center - Court 6
TNBA Kaminski 16U - 44
Flight 22 TEAL 16U - 31
B6 - Thu 7/7 10:10AM MB Sports Center - Court 7
WCBA 16U White - 54
[16] TRI-STATE EXPRESS 16 (OH) - 58
B26 - Fri 7/8 12:20PM MB Sports Center - Court 1
[2] TNBA Kaminski 16U - 68
[16] TRI-STATE EXPRESS 16 (OH) - 82
B17 - Fri 7/8 10:10AM MB Sports Center - Court 2
NC GATERS EAST - 45
Team TTG - 2
B5 - Thu 7/7 10:10AM MB Sports Center - Court 6
Unknown - 0
Philly Freedom stars Gus 16U - 33
B7 - Thu 7/7 11:15AM MB Sports Center - Court 8
National Phenoms 16U - 54
[12] NC GATERS EAST
B10 - Thu 7/7 7:55PM MB Sports Center - Court 8
Bracket Winner B4
[10] National Phenoms 16U - 72
B12 - Fri 7/8 8:00AM MB Sports Center - Court 3
[2] TNBA Kaminski 16U - 84
Atlanta Select Black 2018 West - 57
B3 - Thu 7/7 9:05AM MB Sports Center - Court 5
NC GATERS EAST - 60
Team TTG - 59
B11 - Fri 7/8 8:00AM MB Sports Center - Court 2
[14] WCBA 16U White - 70
High Point Havoc 16 (NC) - 47
B2 - Thu 7/7 9:05AM MB Sports Center - Court 4
Spectrum Wheeler - 44
[16] TRI-STATE EXPRESS 16 (OH) - 52
B9 - Fri 7/8 8:00AM MB Sports Center - Court 1
[8] High Point Havoc 16 (NC) - 32
[1] Carolina Flyers 16 (NC) - 73
B19 - Fri 7/8 3:35PM MB Sports Center - Court 8
Atlanta Select Black 2018 West - 56
[14] WCBA 16U White - 54
B18 - Fri 7/8 10:10AM MB Sports Center - Court 4
[2] TNBA Kaminski 16U - 67
[8] High Point Havoc 16 (NC) - 53
B23 - Fri 7/8 6:50PM MB Sports Center - Court 6
[6] Team TTG - 59
[1] Carolina Flyers 16 (NC) - 57
B13 - Fri 7/8 9:05AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2
[9] Spectrum Wheeler - 55
[7] Philly Freedom stars Gus 16U - 26
B16 - Fri 7/8 12:20PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
[15] METROBALL 16*** - 65
Unknown
B15 - Fri 7/8 11:15AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
[3] Flight 22 TEAL 16U
[9] Spectrum Wheeler - 61
B21 - Fri 7/8 1:25PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2
[7] Philly Freedom stars Gus 16U - 39
[14] WCBA 16U White - 56
B24 - Fri 7/8 12:20PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2
[10] National Phenoms 16U - 41
[1] Carolina Flyers 16 (NC) - 49
B25 - Fri 7/8 7:55PM MB Sports Center - Court 3
[3] Flight 22 TEAL 16U - 45
[5] Atlanta Select Black 2018 West - 39
B14 - Fri 7/8 10:10AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2
Flight 22 TEAL 16U - 41
Flight 22 TEAL 16U - 62
B20 - Fri 7/8 3:35PM MB Sports Center - Court 7
[15] METROBALL 16*** - 56
Team TTG
B22 - Fri 7/8 2:30PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2
[12] NC GATERS EAST