Basketball

Tournament Note

ALL TEAMS (PLAYERS AND COACHES) MUST CHECK-IN AT MYRTLE BEACH SPORTS CENTER TO WATCH NCAA VIDEO AND COMPLETE NCAA COACHES CHECK-IN PRIOR TO FIRST GAME. IF NOT DONE SO YOUR GAME WILL BE FORFEITED AND RISK EJECTION FROM TOURNAMENT. (RECOMMEND 2 HOURS PRIOR TO FIRST GAME)

PLEASE HAVE PRINTED ROSTER and COACHES INFORMATION.

BOTTOM/SECOND TEAM LISTED IS HOME TEAM AND WEARS WHITE

15U ORANGE

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 1 NCAA CERTIFIED (Myrtle Beach, SC) (17U-9U)

Jul 7 - 8, 2016
Myrtle Beach, SC • North Myrtle Beach, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Winston

15U ORANGE Champion

Thu Jul 7, 2016 - Fri Jul 8, 2016

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 07, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:05 AM MB Sports Center - Court 1 Team Felton 15U
58 51 Columbia Ravens
B8 9:05 AM MB Sports Center - Court 3 Team Winston
63 60 Oklahoma Impact 15 ***
B2 10:10 AM MB Sports Center - Court 1 Carolina Wolves 15 ***
50 53 River City Reign 15 ***
B3 10:10 AM MB Sports Center - Court 3 Team Loaded 15 (757 -Grey)
42 72 Garner Road Elite Benjamin 15
B5 10:10 AM MB Sports Center - Court 5 TMP
35 61 MBA Hoops 15 ***
B4 11:15 AM MB Sports Center - Court 7 team impact
54 52 Team One on One 2019
B6 11:15 AM MB Sports Center - Court 4 TTG Elite
61 56 WCBA Elite Blue
B9 12:20 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 Team Richmond - Garner Road
47 50 Xpress United 15 (NC)
B10 1:25 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 YGLA
70 57 NC Gaters Sutton
B11 1:25 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 [1] Team Felton 15U
45 67 [11] River City Reign 15 ***
B13 5:45 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 [7] MBA Hoops 15 ***
58 61 [7] TTG Elite
B12 6:50 PM MB Sports Center - Court 5 [6] Garner Road Elite Benjamin 15
45 31 [16] team impact
B15 6:50 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 [12] Xpress United 15 (NC)
69 57 [19] YGLA
B22 7:55 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 [7] TTG Elite
68 70 [18] Team Winston
Friday, July 08, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 8:00 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [20] Columbia Ravens
57 64 [10] Carolina Wolves 15 ***
B17 8:00 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 [15] Team Loaded 15 (757 -Grey)
84 76 [5] Team One on One 2019
B18 9:05 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [4] TMP
51 67 [14] WCBA Elite Blue
B20 10:10 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [9] Team Richmond - Garner Road
35 42 [2] NC Gaters Sutton
B21 11:15 AM MB Sports Center - Court 1 [11] River City Reign 15 ***
56 67 [6] Garner Road Elite Benjamin 15
B24 11:15 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 [14] WCBA Elite Blue
67 49 [3] Oklahoma Impact 15 ***
B25 11:15 AM MB Sports Center - Court 3 [18] Team Winston
55 53 [12] Xpress United 15 (NC)
B32 11:15 AM MB Sports Center - Court 7 [7] TTG Elite
53 65 [20] Columbia Ravens
B23 1:25 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 [10] Carolina Wolves 15 ***
68 49 [15] Team Loaded 15 (757 -Grey)
B30 1:25 PM Calvary Christian [1] Team Felton 15U
50 46 [16] team impact
B26 2:30 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 [14] WCBA Elite Blue
78 81 [2] NC Gaters Sutton
B31 2:30 PM Calvary Christian [7] MBA Hoops 15 ***
58 49 [19] YGLA
B34 5:45 PM MB Sports Center - Court 1 [6] Garner Road Elite Benjamin 15
59 60 [18] Team Winston
B27 7:55 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 [5] Team One on One 2019
[4] TMP
B28 7:55 PM MB Sports Center - Court 6 [3] Oklahoma Impact 15 ***
[9] Team Richmond - Garner Road
B33 7:55 PM MB Sports Center - Court 4 [10] Carolina Wolves 15 ***
83 63 [2] NC Gaters Sutton