Basketball

Tournament Note

HQ: ALPHARETTA HS 3595 Webb Bridge Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30005

ALL TEAMS (PLAYERS AND COACHES) MUST CHECK-IN AT ALPHARETTA HS TO WATCH NCAA VIDEO AND COMPLETE NCAA COACHES CHECK-IN PRIOR TO FIRST GAME. IF NOT DONE SO YOUR GAME WILL BE FORFEITED AND RISK EJECTION FROM TOURNAMENT.

PLEASE HAVE PRINTED NCAA ROSTER and COACHES CERTIFICATION

BOTTOM/SECOND TEAM LISTED IS HOME TEAM AND WEARS WHITE

16U

BIG SHOTS ATLANTA SPRING NCAA CERTIFIED (Atlanta, GA) (17U-14U)

Apr 23 - 24, 2016
Alpharetta, GA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
CBA United

16U Champion

Sat Apr 23, 2016 - Sun Apr 24, 2016

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 23, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Alpharetta High School - Court 1 SC G. O. A. T. 16 (SC)
65 68 B4U
B2 9:00 AM Alpharetta High School - Court 3 North GA Heat Black
31 81 EOTO 16u GA
B3 10:05 AM Alpharetta High School - Court 1 Georgia United $$$
54 58 EOTO 16u TN $$$
B4 11:10 AM Alpharetta High School - Court 3 Trotters18
65 28 JC Ballers
B5 11:10 AM Alpharetta High School - Court 1 CBA United
69 32 North GA Heat Gold
B6 12:15 PM Alpharetta High School - Court 3 [10] B4U
53 55 [5] EOTO 16u GA
B7 1:20 PM Alpharetta High School - Court 3 Georgia United $$$
60 59 [4] Trotters18
B9 2:25 PM King's Ridge Christian School EOTO 16u TN $$$
90 34 [7] JC Ballers
B8 3:30 PM King's Ridge Christian School [1] SC G. O. A. T. 16 (SC)
62 35 [6] North GA Heat Black
B10 4:35 PM Alpharetta High School - Court 2 [3] Georgia United $$$
56 60 [9] CBA United
B11 4:35 PM King's Ridge Christian School [8] EOTO 16u TN $$$
62 24 [2] North GA Heat Gold
Sunday, April 24, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 10:10 AM King's Ridge Christian School [4] Trotters18
55 19 [2] North GA Heat Gold
B13 11:15 AM King's Ridge Christian School [10] B4U
62 52 [3] Georgia United $$$
B16 11:15 AM Alpharetta High School - Court 1 [5] EOTO 16u GA
58 59 [9] CBA United
B12 1:25 PM King's Ridge Christian School [6] North GA Heat Black
62 48 [7] JC Ballers
B15 1:25 PM Alpharetta High School - Court 3 [1] SC G. O. A. T. 16 (SC)
60 82 [8] EOTO 16u TN $$$

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
[8] EOTO 16u TN $$$
Silver Champion
[9] CBA United
Gold Champion
[3] Georgia United $$$ - 56
B10 - Sat 4/23 4:35PM Alpharetta High School - Court 2
[9] CBA United - 60
[8] EOTO 16u TN $$$ - 62
B11 - Sat 4/23 4:35PM King's Ridge Christian School
[2] North GA Heat Gold - 24
[1] SC G. O. A. T. 16 (SC) - 62
B8 - Sat 4/23 3:30PM King's Ridge Christian School
[6] North GA Heat Black - 35
[6] North GA Heat Black - 62
B12 - Sun 4/24 1:25PM King's Ridge Christian School
[7] JC Ballers - 48
[4] Trotters18 - 55
B14 - Sun 4/24 10:10AM King's Ridge Christian School
[2] North GA Heat Gold - 19
CBA United - 69
B5 - Sat 4/23 11:10AM Alpharetta High School - Court 1
North GA Heat Gold - 32
Georgia United $$$ - 54
B3 - Sat 4/23 10:05AM Alpharetta High School - Court 1
EOTO 16u TN $$$ - 58
EOTO 16u TN $$$ - 90
B9 - Sat 4/23 2:25PM King's Ridge Christian School
[7] JC Ballers - 34
Trotters18 - 65
B4 - Sat 4/23 11:10AM Alpharetta High School - Court 3
JC Ballers - 28
[10] B4U - 62
B13 - Sun 4/24 11:15AM King's Ridge Christian School
[3] Georgia United $$$ - 52
[1] SC G. O. A. T. 16 (SC) - 60
B15 - Sun 4/24 1:25PM Alpharetta High School - Court 3
[8] EOTO 16u TN $$$ - 82
SC G. O. A. T. 16 (SC) - 65
B1 - Sat 4/23 9:00AM Alpharetta High School - Court 1
B4U - 68
Georgia United $$$ - 60
B7 - Sat 4/23 1:20PM Alpharetta High School - Court 3
[4] Trotters18 - 59
[5] EOTO 16u GA - 58
B16 - Sun 4/24 11:15AM Alpharetta High School - Court 1
[9] CBA United - 59
[10] B4U - 53
B6 - Sat 4/23 12:15PM Alpharetta High School - Court 3
[5] EOTO 16u GA - 55
North GA Heat Black - 31
B2 - Sat 4/23 9:00AM Alpharetta High School - Court 3
EOTO 16u GA - 81