Baseball

7th Grade Frisco

Middle School Match-up 2015

Nov 13 - 15, 2015
Celina, TX • Frisco, Tx • Mckinney, TX
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Wester

7th Grade Frisco Champion

Fri Nov 13, 2015 - Sun Nov 15, 2015

Pool Standings

Friday / Sat 1
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cobb (Lara) 1 0 1 1 9 8
Clark 1 1 0 7 17 9
Hunt 0 1 1 -8 12 21
Friday / Sat 2
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Vandeventer (Boruff) 2 0 0 7 13 6
Cobb (Yaksick) 1 1 0 -4 5 9
Wester 0 2 0 -3 8 11
Sat 1
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Stafford 2 0 0 10 15 5
Griffin 1 1 0 -6 8 14
Pioneer/Maus/Pearson 0 2 0 -4 5 9
Sat 2
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Staley 2 0 0 4 14 10
Pearson 1 1 0 2 10 8
Scoggins 0 2 0 -6 5 11
Sat 3
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Vandeventer (Benson) 2 0 0 12 17 2
Roach 1 1 0 -1 5 6
Trent 0 2 0 -11 0 14

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 13, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM Warren Sports Complex - Baseball Wester
3 4 Cobb (Yaksick)
P11 6:00 PM Bachus - Field 10 Clark
15 6 Hunt
P6 7:45 PM Bachus - Field 10 Hunt
6 6 Cobb (Lara)
P12 7:45 PM Warren Sports Complex - Baseball Cobb (Yaksick)
1 6 Vandeventer (Boruff)
Saturday, November 14, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Bachus - Field 10 Pearson
6 7 Staley
P9 10:45 AM Bachus - Field 10 Scoggins
1 4 Pearson
P14 12:30 PM Bachus - Field 10 Staley
7 4 Scoggins
P5 2:15 PM Gabe Nesbit Park Trent
0 11 Vandeventer (Benson)
P8 2:15 PM Bachus - Field 10 Pioneer/Maus/Pearson
2 4 Stafford
P1 4:00 PM Shawnee Cobb (Lara)
3 2 Clark
P3 4:00 PM Bachus - Field 10 Stafford
11 3 Griffin
P7 4:00 PM Craig Ranch - Field 7 Vandeventer (Boruff)
7 5 Wester
P10 4:00 PM Gabe Nesbit Park Roach
3 0 Trent
P13 5:45 PM Bachus - Field 10 Griffin
5 3 Pioneer/Maus/Pearson
P15 5:45 PM Gabe Nesbit Park Vandeventer (Benson)
6 2 Roach
Sunday, November 15, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Bachus - Field 10 [4] Staley
4 3 [5] Cobb (Lara)
B8 8:00 AM Warren Sports Complex - Baseball [12] Pioneer/Maus/Pearson
5 10 [13] Wester
B3 9:45 AM Bachus - Field 10 [3] Vandeventer (Boruff)
2 5 [6] Roach
B9 9:45 AM Warren Sports Complex - Baseball [11] Hunt
2 5 [14] Scoggins
B4 11:30 AM Bachus - Field 10 [2] Stafford
6 5 [7] Pearson
B10 11:30 AM Warren Sports Complex - Baseball [10] Griffin
5 4 [15] Trent
B1 1:15 PM Bachus - Field 10 [1] Vandeventer (Benson)
9 3 [8] Clark
B11 1:15 PM Warren Sports Complex - Baseball [9] Cobb (Yaksick)
5 6 [13] Wester
B5 3:00 PM Bachus - Field 10 [1] Vandeventer (Benson)
1 0 [4] Staley
B12 3:00 PM Warren Sports Complex - Baseball [14] Scoggins
7 2 [10] Griffin
B6 4:45 PM Bachus - Field 10 [6] Roach
1 3 [2] Stafford
B13 4:45 PM Warren Sports Complex - Baseball [13] Wester
1 0 [14] Scoggins
B7 6:30 PM Bachus - Field 10 [1] Vandeventer (Benson)
5 6 [2] Stafford

Bracket

[2] Stafford
Champion
[13] Wester
Champion
[12] Pioneer/Maus/Pearson - 5
B8 - Sun 11/15 8:00AM Warren Sports Complex - Baseball
[13] Wester - 10
[13] Wester - 1
B13 - Sun 11/15 4:45PM Warren Sports Complex - Baseball
[14] Scoggins - 0
[14] Scoggins - 7
B12 - Sun 11/15 3:00PM Warren Sports Complex - Baseball
[10] Griffin - 2
[9] Cobb (Yaksick) - 5
B11 - Sun 11/15 1:15PM Warren Sports Complex - Baseball
[13] Wester - 6
[11] Hunt - 2
B9 - Sun 11/15 9:45AM Warren Sports Complex - Baseball
[14] Scoggins - 5
[10] Griffin - 5
B10 - Sun 11/15 11:30AM Warren Sports Complex - Baseball
[15] Trent - 4
[3] Vandeventer (Boruff) - 2
B3 - Sun 11/15 9:45AM Bachus - Field 10
[6] Roach - 5
[1] Vandeventer (Benson) - 1
B5 - Sun 11/15 3:00PM Bachus - Field 10
[4] Staley - 0
[4] Staley - 4
B2 - Sun 11/15 8:00AM Bachus - Field 10
[5] Cobb (Lara) - 3
[2] Stafford - 6
B4 - Sun 11/15 11:30AM Bachus - Field 10
[7] Pearson - 5
[6] Roach - 1
B6 - Sun 11/15 4:45PM Bachus - Field 10
[2] Stafford - 3
[1] Vandeventer (Benson) - 5
B7 - Sun 11/15 6:30PM Bachus - Field 10
[2] Stafford - 6
[1] Vandeventer (Benson) - 9
B1 - Sun 11/15 1:15PM Bachus - Field 10
[8] Clark - 3