Baseball

6th Grade Division 2

Middle School Match-up 2015

Nov 13 - 15, 2015
Celina, TX • Frisco, Tx • Mckinney, TX
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Friday Night
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Highland Park MS 2 0 0 13 16 1
Lovejoy-Sloan Creek 2 0 0 15 19 4
Mix Combo (Buckley) 0 2 0 -13 1 14
Mckinney-Cockrill 0 2 0 -15 4 21
No request
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Corinth-Crownover 2 0 0 16 21 1
Allen-Curtis 2 0 0 12 20 7
Plano-Mix Combo (Crawford) 1 1 0 -7 8 19
Plano-Renner 1 1 0 -7 13 21
Evans/Faubion/Cockrill 0 2 0 -12 6 18
Plano-Mix Combo (Harrington) 0 2 0 -2 17 19
Saturday Early
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Mckinney-Dowell 2 0 0 13 23 10
Wylie-Harrison 1 1 0 -1 13 14
The Colony-Lakeview 0 1 1 -4 8 12
Allen-Ereckson 0 1 1 -8 9 17
Saturday Late
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Plano-Robinson 2 0 0 10 13 3
Prosper-Rodgers 2 0 0 11 22 4
Ft Worth-Country Day 0 2 0 -6 4 10
Ft Worth-Southwest Christian 0 2 0 -15 3 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 13, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Bachus - Field 8 Mix Combo (Buckley)
0 8 Lovejoy-Sloan Creek
P2 6:00 PM Bachus - Field 9 Mckinney-Cockrill
0 10 Highland Park MS
P10 7:45 PM Bachus - Field 8 Lovejoy-Sloan Creek
11 4 Mckinney-Cockrill
P11 7:45 PM Bachus - Field 9 Mix Combo (Buckley)
1 6 Highland Park MS
Saturday, November 14, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Bachus - Field 9 Mckinney-Dowell
12 4 Allen-Ereckson
P4 8:00 AM Bachus - Field 8 The Colony-Lakeview
3 7 Wylie-Harrison
P12 9:45 AM Bachus - Field 8 Allen-Ereckson
5 5 The Colony-Lakeview
P13 9:45 AM Bachus - Field 9 Mckinney-Dowell
11 6 Wylie-Harrison
P7 11:30 AM Bachus - Field 7 Corinth-Crownover
9 1 Evans/Faubion/Cockrill
P8 11:30 AM Bachus - Field 8 Allen-Curtis
11 2 Plano-Renner
P9 11:30 AM Bachus - Field 9 Plano-Mix Combo (Crawford)
8 7 Plano-Mix Combo (Harrington)
P16 1:15 PM Bachus - Field 7 Evans/Faubion/Cockrill
5 9 Allen-Curtis
P17 1:15 PM Bachus - Field 8 Corinth-Crownover
12 0 Plano-Mix Combo (Crawford)
P18 1:15 PM Bachus - Field 9 Plano-Renner
11 10 Plano-Mix Combo (Harrington)
P5 3:00 PM Bachus - Field 8 Plano-Robinson
4 1 Ft Worth-Country Day
P6 3:00 PM Bachus - Field 9 Prosper-Rodgers
16 1 Ft Worth-Southwest Christian
P14 4:45 PM Bachus - Field 8 Ft Worth-Country Day
3 6 Prosper-Rodgers
P15 4:45 PM Bachus - Field 9 Plano-Robinson
9 2 Ft Worth-Southwest Christian
Sunday, November 15, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Bachus - Field 1 [14] Mix Combo (Buckley)
7 3 [15] Evans/Faubion/Cockrill
B12 8:00 AM Bachus - Field 5 [13] Ft Worth-Country Day
7 0 [16] Plano-Mix Combo (Harrington)
B1 9:45 AM Bachus - Field 9 [8] Wylie-Harrison
6 2 [9] Plano-Mix Combo (Crawford)
B2 9:45 AM Bachus - Field 8 [7] Mckinney-Dowell
5 3 [10] Plano-Renner
B10 9:45 AM Bachus - Field 5 [11] The Colony-Lakeview
6 8 [18] Ft Worth-Southwest Christian
B13 9:45 AM Bachus - Field 1 [17] Mckinney-Cockrill
3 1 [12] Allen-Ereckson
B3 1:15 PM Bachus - Field 7 [1] Corinth-Crownover
12 2 [8] Wylie-Harrison
B4 1:15 PM Bachus - Field 8 [4] Lovejoy-Sloan Creek
11 1 [5] Prosper-Rodgers
B5 1:15 PM Bachus - Field 5 [3] Plano-Robinson
2 8 [6] Allen-Curtis
B6 1:15 PM Bachus - Field 1 [7] Mckinney-Dowell
5 6 [2] Highland Park MS
B14 1:15 PM Bachus - Field 6 [18] Ft Worth-Southwest Christian
4 8 [14] Mix Combo (Buckley)
B15 1:15 PM Bachus - Field 9 [13] Ft Worth-Country Day
5 0 [17] Mckinney-Cockrill
B7 3:00 PM Bachus - Field 5 [1] Corinth-Crownover
4 3 [4] Lovejoy-Sloan Creek
B8 3:00 PM Bachus - Field 1 [6] Allen-Curtis
11 3 [2] Highland Park MS
B16 4:45 PM Bachus - Field 1 [14] Mix Combo (Buckley)
[13] Ft Worth-Country Day
B9 6:30 PM Bachus - Field 1 [1] Corinth-Crownover
[6] Allen-Curtis

Bracket

Bracket Winner B16
Gold Champions
Bracket Winner B9
Platinum Champions
[1] Corinth-Crownover
B9 - Sun 11/15 6:30PM Bachus - Field 1
[6] Allen-Curtis
[14] Mix Combo (Buckley)
B16 - Sun 11/15 4:45PM Bachus - Field 1
[13] Ft Worth-Country Day
[6] Allen-Curtis - 11
B8 - Sun 11/15 3:00PM Bachus - Field 1
[2] Highland Park MS - 3
[7] Mckinney-Dowell - 5
B6 - Sun 11/15 1:15PM Bachus - Field 1
[2] Highland Park MS - 6
[14] Mix Combo (Buckley) - 7
B11 - Sun 11/15 8:00AM Bachus - Field 1
[15] Evans/Faubion/Cockrill - 3
[17] Mckinney-Cockrill - 3
B13 - Sun 11/15 9:45AM Bachus - Field 1
[12] Allen-Ereckson - 1
[18] Ft Worth-Southwest Christian - 4
B14 - Sun 11/15 1:15PM Bachus - Field 6
[14] Mix Combo (Buckley) - 8
[1] Corinth-Crownover - 4
B7 - Sun 11/15 3:00PM Bachus - Field 5
[4] Lovejoy-Sloan Creek - 3
[3] Plano-Robinson - 2
B5 - Sun 11/15 1:15PM Bachus - Field 5
[6] Allen-Curtis - 8
[13] Ft Worth-Country Day - 7
B12 - Sun 11/15 8:00AM Bachus - Field 5
[16] Plano-Mix Combo (Harrington) - 0
[11] The Colony-Lakeview - 6
B10 - Sun 11/15 9:45AM Bachus - Field 5
[18] Ft Worth-Southwest Christian - 8
[1] Corinth-Crownover - 12
B3 - Sun 11/15 1:15PM Bachus - Field 7
[8] Wylie-Harrison - 2
[7] Mckinney-Dowell - 5
B2 - Sun 11/15 9:45AM Bachus - Field 8
[10] Plano-Renner - 3
[4] Lovejoy-Sloan Creek - 11
B4 - Sun 11/15 1:15PM Bachus - Field 8
[5] Prosper-Rodgers - 1
[8] Wylie-Harrison - 6
B1 - Sun 11/15 9:45AM Bachus - Field 9
[9] Plano-Mix Combo (Crawford) - 2
[13] Ft Worth-Country Day - 5
B15 - Sun 11/15 1:15PM Bachus - Field 9
[17] Mckinney-Cockrill - 0