Basketball

Boys - 7th Grade (Bronze)

RIYBA's 2016 "Silver" Open State Championships

Mar 3 - 6, 2016
North Scituate, RI
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

2) Portsmouth

Boys - 7th Grade (Bronze) Champion

Thu Mar 3, 2016 - Sun Mar 6, 2016

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM Ponaganset Middle School 4) Smithfield (Battista)
40 17 5) Exeter-West Greenwich
4) Smithfield (Battista) 5) Exeter-West Greenwich
CoachJohn Battista, jbatt24@cox.net, 401-545-1429 CoachJim Walker, jpwalks1964@gmail.com, 401-255-7046
AsstFrank Swierad, swierad@gmail.com, 401-663-1429 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B2 1:00 PM Ponaganset High School - Main Gym North Providence
48 33 6) Coventry (Anderson)
North Providence 6) Coventry (Anderson)
CoachEddie Ciotti, mmec222@verizon.net, 4014972469 CoachChris Anderson, anderson6175@yahoo.com, 401-301-6175
AsstTommy Malloy, tfmall10@hotmail.com, 4013307021 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B3 1:00 PM Ponaganset Middle School 1) N. Kingstown (Mansfield)
56 44 4) Smithfield (Battista)
1) N. Kingstown (Mansfield) 4) Smithfield (Battista)
CoachChris Mansfield, CMansfield@comcap.org, 401-474-7158 CoachJohn Battista, jbatt24@cox.net, 401-545-1429
Asst , , AsstFrank Swierad, swierad@gmail.com, 401-663-1429
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B4 3:00 PM Ponaganset Middle School 2) Portsmouth
37 27 North Providence
2) Portsmouth North Providence
CoachBob Bielawa, bobbielawa@gmail.com, 508-208-6613 CoachEddie Ciotti, mmec222@verizon.net, 4014972469
AsstDave Gugliotta, david.gugliotta@cox.net, 949-466-4234 AsstTommy Malloy, tfmall10@hotmail.com, 4013307021
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, March 06, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 3:15 PM Ponaganset High School - Main Gym 1) N. Kingstown (Mansfield)
36 38 2) Portsmouth
1) N. Kingstown (Mansfield) 2) Portsmouth
CoachChris Mansfield, CMansfield@comcap.org, 401-474-7158 CoachBob Bielawa, bobbielawa@gmail.com, 508-208-6613
Asst , , AsstDave Gugliotta, david.gugliotta@cox.net, 949-466-4234
Mgr , , Mgr , ,

Bracket

2) Portsmouth
Boys 7th Grade BRONZE STATE CHAMPION
North Providence - 48
B2 - Sat 3/5 1:00PM Ponaganset High School - Main Gym
6) Coventry (Anderson) - 33
4) Smithfield (Battista) - 40
B1 - Sat 3/5 11:00AM Ponaganset Middle School
5) Exeter-West Greenwich - 17
2) Portsmouth - 37
B4 - Sat 3/5 3:00PM Ponaganset Middle School
North Providence - 27
1) N. Kingstown (Mansfield) - 56
B3 - Sat 3/5 1:00PM Ponaganset Middle School
4) Smithfield (Battista) - 44
1) N. Kingstown (Mansfield) - 36
B5 - Sun 3/6 3:15PM Ponaganset High School - Main Gym
2) Portsmouth - 38