Basketball

Boys - 5th Grade (Silver)

RIYBA's 2016 "Silver" Open State Championships

Mar 3 - 6, 2016
North Scituate, RI
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

4) N. Kingstown (Brochu)

Boys - 5th Grade (Silver) Champion

Thu Mar 3, 2016 - Sun Mar 6, 2016

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:00 PM Ponaganset Middle School 1) North Providence
34 16 8) Scituate
1) North Providence 8) Scituate
CoachDavid Cockcroft, dcock6573@gmail.com, 401-688-3170 CoachBrian LaPlante, blaplante@lsglaw.com, 401-640-1525
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B4 2:00 PM Ponaganset High School - Back Gym 2) South Kingstown
37 30 7) Exeter-W. Greenwich
2) South Kingstown 7) Exeter-W. Greenwich
CoachEd Brock, Ebrock35@gmail.com, 401-474-0811 CoachRob Simoes, yankees97ny@yahoo.com, 401-316-3630
AsstEric Torell, eric.torell@gmail.com, Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B2 3:00 PM Ponaganset High School - Back Gym 4) N. Kingstown (Brochu)
37 19 5) Burrillville
4) N. Kingstown (Brochu) 5) Burrillville
CoachMark Brochu, markbrochu@me.com, 401-363-6308 CoachDick Bergin, bergin.richard@yahoo.com, 401-527-9356
AsstMatthew Snyder, msnyder345@gmail.com, 607-592-2188 Asst , ,
MgrScott Hagerty, scott_hagerty@ryder.com, 603-525-1889 Mgr , ,
B3 5:00 PM Ponaganset High School - Back Gym 3) E. Greenwich (Stanger)
29 35 6) Johnston
3) E. Greenwich (Stanger) 6) Johnston
CoachEric Stanger, Eric.Stanger@xerox.com, 401-230-7999 CoachChris Corsinetti, cmcors125@yahoo.com, 401-640-8039
AsstTom O'Brien, thomashobrien@me.com, 401-226-3672 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, March 06, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 10:15 AM Ponaganset High School - Back Gym 1) North Providence
22 23 4) N. Kingstown (Brochu)
1) North Providence 4) N. Kingstown (Brochu)
CoachDavid Cockcroft, dcock6573@gmail.com, 401-688-3170 CoachMark Brochu, markbrochu@me.com, 401-363-6308
Asst , , AsstMatthew Snyder, msnyder345@gmail.com, 607-592-2188
Mgr , , MgrScott Hagerty, scott_hagerty@ryder.com, 603-525-1889
B6 10:15 AM Ponaganset High School - Main Gym 6) Johnston
32 42 2) South Kingstown
6) Johnston 2) South Kingstown
CoachChris Corsinetti, cmcors125@yahoo.com, 401-640-8039 CoachEd Brock, Ebrock35@gmail.com, 401-474-0811
Asst , , AsstEric Torell, eric.torell@gmail.com,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B7 12:45 PM Ponaganset High School - Main Gym 4) N. Kingstown (Brochu)
41 31 2) South Kingstown
4) N. Kingstown (Brochu) 2) South Kingstown
CoachMark Brochu, markbrochu@me.com, 401-363-6308 CoachEd Brock, Ebrock35@gmail.com, 401-474-0811
AsstMatthew Snyder, msnyder345@gmail.com, 607-592-2188 AsstEric Torell, eric.torell@gmail.com,
MgrScott Hagerty, scott_hagerty@ryder.com, 603-525-1889 Mgr , ,

Bracket

4) N. Kingstown (Brochu)
Boys 5th Grade SILVER STATE CHAMPION
6) Johnston - 32
B6 - Sun 3/6 10:15AM Ponaganset High School - Main Gym
2) South Kingstown - 42
3) E. Greenwich (Stanger) - 29
B3 - Sat 3/5 5:00PM Ponaganset High School - Back Gym
6) Johnston - 35
2) South Kingstown - 37
B4 - Sat 3/5 2:00PM Ponaganset High School - Back Gym
7) Exeter-W. Greenwich - 30
4) N. Kingstown (Brochu) - 41
B7 - Sun 3/6 12:45PM Ponaganset High School - Main Gym
2) South Kingstown - 31
4) N. Kingstown (Brochu) - 37
B2 - Sat 3/5 3:00PM Ponaganset High School - Back Gym
5) Burrillville - 19
1) North Providence - 22
B5 - Sun 3/6 10:15AM Ponaganset High School - Back Gym
4) N. Kingstown (Brochu) - 23
1) North Providence - 34
B1 - Sat 3/5 12:00PM Ponaganset Middle School
8) Scituate - 16